Latest filing published 16 Oct 2026 for H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB, €7.4M.
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Not enough history yet: 0 closed purchases, at least 2 are needed.
Purchases by company
Karl-Johan Persson: trading record in brief
All filings by Karl-Johan Persson on record concern H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB. The record holds 180 filings, for trades running from 31 March 2017 to 15 October 2026.
On the market, this insider has only ever bought: 179 purchases, €5.8B in total. Unlike grants, an open-market purchase is paid for by the insider, at the market price. Since January 2026: 32 purchases and no sales on the market.
In size, the median ticket on the buying side is €13.2M. Scaled by market value, the purchases weigh a median 0.047% of market cap (sample: 39 purchases). Clusters matter here: 60 out of 178 purchases overlapped with buying by a colleague within 30 days. When several insiders buy within a few weeks of each other, analysts speak of a cluster purchase.
The newest entry dates from 16 October 2026: an open-market purchase of €7.4M, in H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB. The median gap between a trade and its publication by Finansinspektionen is 3 days. Under the Market Abuse Regulation, managers have three business days to notify their trades. Every figure here comes from the filings published by Finansinspektionen and describes the past, not future prices; it is not investment advice.
Companies and markets linked to Karl-Johan Persson
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 500,000 shares@ SEK 165.95970.031% mcap1.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-e0ac705722285ee5a257Canonical exit: 11 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 600,000 shares@ SEK 166.40980.038% mcap1.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-bc13488e29f793c33ea0Canonical exit: 12 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 276,305 shares@ SEK 168.97370.018% mcap0.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-3f98d3bf6369709037f0Canonical exit: 13 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 700,000 shares@ SEK 162.41280.044% mcap1.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-8674bf3a563d50118540Canonical exit: 6 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 500,000 shares@ SEK 162.19260.031% mcap1.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-517bea804b39732e7beaCanonical exit: 5 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 600,000 shares@ SEK 160.52740.037% mcap1.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-b88e48a71877120e2bceCanonical exit: 4 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 600,000 shares@ SEK 160.12160.037% mcap1.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-da9d4ec12738565725dcCanonical exit: 31 Dec 2026 (T+90)
- 700,000 shares@ SEK 158.94450.043% mcap1.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-f4eec804975629144d83Canonical exit: 30 Dec 2026 (T+90)
- 1,000,000 shares@ SEK 159.90180.062% mcap2.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-de4e91a68b8458d1e788Canonical exit: 29 Dec 2026 (T+90)
- 1,400,000 shares@ SEK 162.27760.088% mcap0.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-47b4f343f566bd844da8Canonical exit: 27 Dec 2026 (T+90)
- 4,000,000 shares@ SEK 162.61790.25% mcap1.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-4c938f5206cb50345017Canonical exit: 23 Dec 2026 (T+90)
- 2,000,000 shares@ SEK 162.19780.13% mcap0.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-39014152a002a3576ef6Canonical exit: 24 Dec 2026 (T+90)
- 1,440 shares@ SEK 175.52850.0001% mcap0.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-df2cad1d7ec3c121e216Canonical exit: 16 Nov 2026 (T+90)
- 850,000 shares@ SEK 173.52940.059% mcap0.4% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-e1373ff6c32f61a15493Canonical exit: 15 Nov 2026 (T+90)
- 1,650,000 shares@ SEK 175.18750.11% mcap0.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-cc262cea0280a9689e7eCanonical exit: 10 Nov 2026 (T+90)
- 800,000 shares@ SEK 175.71720.056% mcap0.4% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-d097724c91f9140cbff4Canonical exit: 11 Nov 2026 (T+90)
- 650,000 shares@ SEK 175.38280.045% mcap0.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-42b0d11c45b9069edda2Canonical exit: 12 Nov 2026 (T+90)
- 700,000 shares@ SEK 166.40530.046% mcap0.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-23dfbd382969f259c0d8Canonical exit: 30 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 1,400,000 shares@ SEK 164.78890.091% mcap0.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-451f6a7655c9c7368763Canonical exit: 29 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 1,500,000 shares@ SEK 166.74980.099% mcap0.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-c1564f62088e98756fb4Canonical exit: 28 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 2,000,000 shares@ SEK 166.61740.13% mcap1.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-74bab56c49e4b45406daCanonical exit: 27 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 1,750,000 shares@ SEK 165.72030.10% mcap0.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-cb54f33dd4712a565f57Canonical exit: 24 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 2,750,000 shares@ SEK 164.96540.16% mcap1.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-e83df3ec35d0809eccadCanonical exit: 23 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 650,261 shares@ SEK 19,253.47330.038% mcap0.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-5de2241c43d14b31ac43Canonical exit: 16 Aug 2026 (T+90)
- 600,000 shares@ SEK 19,671.88380.036% mcap0.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0000106270FI:csv-84471534f6faa0774e8bCanonical exit: 17 Aug 2026 (T+90)
25 of 179 declarations