Latest filing published 21 May 2026 for Desarrollos Especiales de Sistemas de Anclaje, S.A., €1.6M.
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Based on 5 purchases whose 90-day window has closed (published at least 91 days ago), the same population our ranking model reads.
Purchases by company
Since each purchase
- -16.1%Entry €21.80 · Close at T+90 €18.30
- +3.6%Entry €16.50 · Close at T+90 €17.10
- +3.6%Entry €16.50 · Close at T+90 €17.10
- +41.5%Entry €14.70 · Close at T+365 €20.80
- +27.7%Entry €15.50 · Close at T+365 €19.80
Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.
Sarm S.A.: trading record in brief
Sarm S.A. discloses dealings in Desarrollos Especiales de Sistemas de Anclaje, S.A. to CNMV. Between 20 November 2024 and 20 May 2026, the trades on record add up to 29 filings.
Both buying and selling appear: 5 purchases worth €65k, against 23 sales worth €2.0M. Netting one side against the other leaves €2.0M of net selling. Buying on the open market means paying the going price with one's own funds, a different act from receiving shares as pay. Since January 2026: no purchases and 1 sale on the market.
The median purchase comes to €4,368. Relative to company size, the median is 0.012% of market cap (5 purchases with a known value). Clusters matter here: 3 out of 5 purchases overlapped with buying by a colleague within 30 days. Purchases made close together by different insiders form what is called a cluster. After 5 purchases with a full 90-day history, the hit rate stands at 60% and the median 90-day move at +3.4%. They describe history only and say nothing certain about the share price ahead.
On 21 May 2026 came the latest disclosure, an open-market sale for €1.6M in Desarrollos Especiales de Sistemas de Anclaje, S.A. The last insider purchase was made public on 18 August 2025, 447 days ago. Filings reach the CNMV feed a median of 4 days after the trade. For comparison, MAR article 19 gives managers three business days to notify a trade. A sale on its own says little: insiders also sell to pay tax, fund a purchase or diversify. Source: insider filings from CNMV. Past trades are no guide to future returns.
Companies and markets linked to Sarm S.A.
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 89,409 shares@ €18.254.37% mcap77.4% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2026072465
- 2,093 shares@ €19.000.11% mcap1.9% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025122054
- 2 shares@ €19.000.0001% mcap0.0% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025122055
- 48 shares@ €19.000.0024% mcap0.0% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025121347
- 720 shares@ €19.000.037% mcap0.6% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025121357
- 241 shares@ €19.000.012% mcap0.2% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025121358
- 2,300 shares@ €16.500.10% mcap1.8% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025110479Canonical exit: 12 Nov 2025 (T+90)
- 13 shares@ €16.200.0006% mcap3.5% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025108680Canonical exit: 2 Nov 2025 (T+90)
- 268 shares@ €16.300.012% mcap72.4% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025107593Canonical exit: 29 Oct 2025 (T+90)
- 75 shares@ €15.500.0031% mcap0.1% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025079549
- 150 shares@ €15.500.0062% mcap0.1% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025077062
- 10,000 shares@ €14.700.39% mcap7.0% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025053556
- 500 shares@ €14.700.020% mcap0.3% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025048580
- 1,500 shares@ €14.600.059% mcap1.0% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025047524Canonical exit: 3 Jul 2025 (T+90)
- 7 shares@ €15.600.0003% mcap0.0% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025042959
- 33 shares@ €15.600.0014% mcap8.5% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025041090Canonical exit: 17 Jun 2025 (T+90)
- 60 shares@ €15.700.0025% mcap15.6% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025038886
- 532 shares@ €15.500.022% mcap0.4% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025004955
- 5,000 shares@ €14.600.20% mcap3.5% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025002706
- 94 shares@ €15.800.0040% mcap0.1% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2025001551
- 15 shares@ €15.800.0006% mcap0.0% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2024144318
- 5,000 shares@ €14.400.19% mcap3.4% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2024144323
- 18 shares@ €15.600.0008% mcap0.0% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2024142768
- 500 shares@ €15.700.021% mcap0.4% of flowShareXXXXISIN ES0126251018CNMV:2024142769
25 of 29 declarations