Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
M2

Mendibea 2002, S.L.

Board Director
Related company / holding
Insider activity · 24 months8 buys0 salesCumulative net flow
Total declarations
21
Companies
2
▲ Purchases (19 ops.)
€11.6M
▼ Sales (0 ops.)
—

Latest filing published 16 Sept 2026 for Ebro Foods, S.A., €281k.

Filing timeline

BuySale
Mendibea 2002, S.L.

Insider track record

Disclosed buys
19
Disclosed sells
0
Signal history

Closed purchases

Market purchases
19
Positive at T+90
50%
Median T+90
+0.2%

Based on 18 purchases whose 90-day window has closed (published at least 91 days ago), the same population our ranking model reads.

Purchases by company

Since each purchase

  • Filed 16 Sept 2026 · 53 days ago · €281k
    -1.0%
    Entry €18.38 · Close 22 Oct 2026 €18.20
  • Filed 22 May 2026 · 170 days ago · €268k
    +1.4%
    Entry €17.94 · Close 22 Oct 2026 €18.20
  • Filed 19 May 2026 · 173 days ago · €1.6M
    +1.7%
    Entry €17.90 · Close 22 Oct 2026 €18.20
  • Filed 04 May 2026 · 188 days ago · €884k
    +1.7%
    Entry €18.16 · Close at T+90 €18.46
  • Filed 30 Mar 2026 · 223 days ago · €559k
    -4.7%
    Entry €18.80 · Close at T+90 €17.92

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

Mendibea 2002, S.L.: trading record in brief

Mendibea 2002, S.L. discloses dealings in 2 companies, chiefly Ebro Foods, S.A. and Prim, S.A. In total, 21 filings cover trades dated from 31 August 2022 to 15 September 2026.

On the market, this insider has only ever bought: 19 purchases, €11.6M in total. Unlike grants, an open-market purchase is paid for by the insider, at the market price. So far in 2026, the count stands at 5 purchases and no sales.

In size, the median ticket on the buying side is €469k. Scaled by market value, the purchases weigh a median 0.031% of market cap (sample: 13 purchases). Of 19 purchases, 7 formed part of a group of insiders buying within 30 days of each other. A cluster is several different insiders buying the same stock within a short window, a pattern studied more closely than a single purchase. Ninety days after publication, 18 purchases show a median change of +0.2%, with the price up in 50% of them. These figures describe past trades and do not predict future prices.

On 16 September 2026 came the latest disclosure, an open-market purchase for €281k in Ebro Foods, S.A. Typically, a trade is published a median of 1 day after it takes place. The legal deadline for notifying a trade is three business days (MAR article 19). Source: insider filings from CNMV. Past trades are no guide to future returns.

Companies and markets linked to Mendibea 2002, S.L.

Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.

Declarations21 total
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €281k11CNMV
    15,397 shares@ €18.260.010% mcap2.6% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2026123056
    Canonical exit: 14 Dec 2026 (T+90)
  • ●
    Executives
    0CNMV
  • ●
    Executives
    0CNMV
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €268k19CNMV
    15,000 shares@ €17.860.0095% mcap2.5% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2026072879
    Canonical exit: 20 Aug 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €1.6M20CNMV
    89,842 shares@ €17.760.056% mcap14.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2026070824
    Canonical exit: 16 Aug 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €884k20CNMV
    49,224 shares@ €17.960.031% mcap8.2% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2026063299
    Canonical exit: 29 Jul 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €559k20CNMV
    30,000 shares@ €18.620.020% mcap5.2% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2026045030
    Canonical exit: 25 Jun 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesPrim, S.A.
    €308k26CNMV
    23,534 shares@ €13.100.14% mcap36.0% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0170884417CNMV:2025146247
    Canonical exit: 26 Feb 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €476k22CNMV
    30,000 shares@ €15.870.017% mcap4.4% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2025097880
    Canonical exit: 10 Apr 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €1.6M9CNMV
    100,000 shares@ €16.340.058% mcap15.2% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2025032861
    Canonical exit: 2 Jun 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €32k19CNMV
    2,000 shares@ €15.840.0011% mcap0.3% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2024076563
    Canonical exit: 11 Sept 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €1.6M8CNMV
    98,000 shares@ €15.900.055% mcap14.5% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2024074767
    Canonical exit: 4 Sept 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €892k8CNMV
    59,601 shares@ €14.970.031% mcap8.3% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2024034691
    Canonical exit: 30 May 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €469k19CNMV
    30,000 shares@ €15.620.017% mcap4.3% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2023138249
    Canonical exit: 25 Feb 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesPrim, S.A.
    €548k13CNMV
    49,099 shares@ €11.160.25% mcap64.0% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0170884417CNMV:2023121102
    Canonical exit: 7 Jan 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €744k8CNMV
    50,000 shares@ €14.886.9% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2022119185
    Canonical exit: 25 Dec 2022 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €396k7CNMV
    24,781 shares@ €15.993.7% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2022116390
    Canonical exit: 18 Dec 2022 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €386k7CNMV
    24,316 shares@ €15.873.6% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2022115773
    Canonical exit: 13 Dec 2022 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €70k7CNMV
    4,387 shares@ €15.870.6% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2022113618
    Canonical exit: 7 Dec 2022 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €302k7CNMV
    19,047 shares@ €15.862.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2022112461
    Canonical exit: 4 Dec 2022 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesEbro Foods, S.A.
    €236k7CNMV
    15,000 shares@ €15.722.2% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0112501012CNMV:2022111534
    Canonical exit: 29 Nov 2022 (T+90)

21 of 21 declarations