Latest filing published 05 Mar 2026 for Renta 4 Banco, S.A., €55k.
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Based on 28 purchases whose 90-day window has closed (published at least 91 days ago), the same population our ranking model reads.
Purchases by company
Since each purchase
- +0.8%Entry €19.00 · Close at T+90 €19.15
- +45.4%Entry €13.00 · Close at T+365 €18.90
- +51.2%Entry €12.70 · Close at T+365 €19.20
- +78.2%Entry €11.00 · Close at T+365 €19.60
- +84.1%Entry €10.70 · Close at T+365 €19.70
Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.
Juan Carlos Ureta Estades: trading record in brief
Juan Carlos Ureta Estades (board member) discloses dealings in Renta 4 Banco, S.A. to CNMV. Between 6 May 2022 and 4 March 2026, the trades on record add up to 29 filings.
The open-market record is one-sided, with 29 purchases worth €118k and not one sale. Open-market purchases are the filings investors watch most closely, because the insider pays for the shares out of pocket. 2026 to date brings 1 purchase and no sales.
Half of the purchases are above €2,163 and half below. Scaled by market value, the purchases weigh a median 0.0003% of market cap (sample: 23 purchases). Clusters matter here: 29 out of 29 purchases overlapped with buying by a colleague within 30 days. When several insiders buy within a few weeks of each other, analysts speak of a cluster purchase. After 28 purchases with a full 90-day history, the hit rate stands at 57% and the median 90-day move at +0.9%. This is a record of the past, not a forecast.
The latest filing, published on 5 March 2026, reports an open-market purchase of €55k in Renta 4 Banco, S.A. The median gap between trade and publication is zero days: most filings appear on the same day. For comparison, MAR article 19 gives managers three business days to notify a trade. These figures are compiled from regulatory filings published by CNMV. They describe what insiders did and are not a recommendation.
Companies and markets linked to Juan Carlos Ureta Estades
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 2,911 shares@ €19.000.0071% mcap46.9% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2026034204Canonical exit: 2 Jun 2026 (T+90)
- 174 shares@ €12.400.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2025001032Canonical exit: 8 Apr 2025 (T+90)
- 173 shares@ €12.500.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2024131952Canonical exit: 6 Feb 2025 (T+90)
- 198 shares@ €10.900.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2024109915Canonical exit: 1 Dec 2024 (T+90)
- 196 shares@ €11.000.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2024103841Canonical exit: 30 Oct 2024 (T+90)
- 204 shares@ €10.600.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2024088395Canonical exit: 1 Oct 2024 (T+90)
- 206 shares@ €10.500.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2024073361Canonical exit: 1 Sept 2024 (T+90)
- 210 shares@ €10.300.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2024061669Canonical exit: 4 Aug 2024 (T+90)
- 206 shares@ €10.500.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2024044785Canonical exit: 1 Jul 2024 (T+90)
- 212 shares@ €10.200.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2024033645Canonical exit: 30 May 2024 (T+90)
- 210 shares@ €10.300.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2024017187Canonical exit: 1 May 2024 (T+90)
- 214 shares@ €10.100.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2024000579Canonical exit: 2 Apr 2024 (T+90)
- 208 shares@ €10.400.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2023140838Canonical exit: 29 Feb 2024 (T+90)
- 206 shares@ €10.500.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2023130539Canonical exit: 31 Jan 2024 (T+90)
- 208 shares@ €10.400.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2023117043Canonical exit: 31 Dec 2023 (T+90)
- 206 shares@ €10.500.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2023109216Canonical exit: 30 Nov 2023 (T+90)
- 210 shares@ €10.300.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2023102303Canonical exit: 31 Oct 2023 (T+90)
- 212 shares@ €10.200.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2023081399Canonical exit: 1 Oct 2023 (T+90)
- 214 shares@ €10.100.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2023074041Canonical exit: 12 Sept 2023 (T+90)
- 212 shares@ €10.200.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2023058811Canonical exit: 1 Aug 2023 (T+90)
- 208 shares@ €10.400.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2023043557Canonical exit: 3 Jul 2023 (T+90)
- 414 shares@ €10.450.0006% mcap3.7% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2023031331Canonical exit: 30 May 2023 (T+90)
- 225 shares@ €9.600.0003% mcap1.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2022151303Canonical exit: 7 Mar 2023 (T+90)
- 231 shares@ €9.341.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2022121932Canonical exit: 1 Jan 2023 (T+90)
- 229 shares@ €9.441.8% of flowShareXMADISIN ES0173358039CNMV:2022111180Canonical exit: 30 Nov 2022 (T+90)
25 of 29 declarations