Latest filing published 27 Aug 2026 for NYAB, €4,967.
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Based on 20 purchases whose 90-day window has closed (published at least 91 days ago), the same population our ranking model reads.
Purchases by company
Since each purchase
- +13.8%Entry SEK 7.02 · Close 09 Oct 2026 SEK 7.99
- +17.2%Entry SEK 6.82 · Close 09 Oct 2026 SEK 7.99
- +30.1%Entry SEK 6.14 · Close 09 Oct 2026 SEK 7.99
- +29.7%Entry SEK 6.16 · Close 09 Oct 2026 SEK 7.99
- +33.2%Entry SEK 6.00 · Close 09 Oct 2026 SEK 7.99
Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.
Johan Larsson: trading record in brief
Johan Larsson, listed as chief executive, appears in our data through filings on NYAB shares, published by Finansinspektionen. Between 3 July 2024 and 27 August 2026, the trades on record add up to 90 filings.
The open-market record is one-sided, with 90 purchases worth €5.5M and not one sale. Unlike grants, an open-market purchase is paid for by the insider, at the market price. So far in 2026, the count stands at 26 purchases and no sales.
Half of the purchases are above €26k and half below. As a share of market capitalisation, the median purchase stands at 0.0045%, based on 28 purchases. 69 out of 82 purchases came within 30 days of a purchase by at least one other insider of the same company. Purchases made close together by different insiders form what is called a cluster. Looking at 20 purchases old enough to measure, the stock rose over the following 90 days in 60% of cases; the median change was +8.0%. This is a record of the past, not a forecast.
The newest entry dates from 27 August 2026: an open-market purchase of €4,967, in NYAB. Between a trade and the moment it shows up on Finansinspektionen, the median delay is 1 day. Under the Market Abuse Regulation, managers have three business days to notify their trades. These figures are compiled from regulatory filings published by Finansinspektionen. They describe what insiders did and are not a recommendation.
Companies and markets linked to Johan Larsson
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 8,000 shares@ SEK 6.920.0010% mcap0.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:csv-cc0036e4cf0e75900af5Canonical exit: 25 Nov 2026 (T+90)
- 12,000 shares@ SEK 6.540.0015% mcap1.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:csv-983d041bf26d8d83d1c8Canonical exit: 12 Nov 2026 (T+90)
- 69,000 shares@ SEK 6.190.0080% mcap5.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:csv-8ab78974654cf5bd0c1cCanonical exit: 8 Oct 2026 (T+90)
- 97,000 shares@ SEK 6.160.011% mcap7.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:csv-f23effb02dc27247f921Canonical exit: 8 Oct 2026 (T+90)
- 16,000 shares@ SEK 6.060.0018% mcap1.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:csv-0a6e860c40e84238d05fCanonical exit: 8 Oct 2026 (T+90)
- 20,000 shares@ SEK 6.100.0023% mcap1.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:csv-e767aa23d3979701c714Canonical exit: 8 Oct 2026 (T+90)
- 124,000 shares@ SEK 6.180.014% mcap9.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:csv-75523de56194c47c1617Canonical exit: 4 Oct 2026 (T+90)
- 32,000 shares@ SEK 6.130.0037% mcap2.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:csv-e165aac879627a377053Canonical exit: 4 Oct 2026 (T+90)
- 7,000 shares@ SEK 5.740.0008% mcap0.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:csv-cc276ca8c1787ce40ed7Canonical exit: 9 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 62,000 shares@ SEK 5.780.0074% mcap4.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:csv-aef28ed78155723b05c9Canonical exit: 9 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 53,000 shares@ SEK 5.690.0063% mcap3.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:csv-709638ce70dcf7c971b2Canonical exit: 8 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 111,000 shares@ SEK 5.700.013% mcap17.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:csv-c5c2041663031f7e8490Canonical exit: 7 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 111,000 shares@ SEK 5.700.013% mcap8.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:A003Z787-1Canonical exit: 7 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 18,000 shares@ SEK 5.700.0021% mcap2.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:csv-c4f4ec626187cd7f2d2dCanonical exit: 1 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 18,000 shares@ SEK 5.700.0021% mcap1.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:A003Z557-1Canonical exit: 1 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 105,000 shares@ SEK 6.040.013% mcap8.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:A003Y352-1Canonical exit: 6 Aug 2026 (T+90)
- 51,000 shares@ SEK 6.110.0067% mcap4.2% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:A003W108-1Canonical exit: 18 May 2026 (T+90)
- 30,600 shares@ SEK 6.030.0040% mcap2.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:A003W001-1Canonical exit: 17 May 2026 (T+90)
- 20,000 shares@ SEK 5.990.0026% mcap1.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:A003W000-1Canonical exit: 17 May 2026 (T+90)
- 10,000 shares@ SEK 5.970.0013% mcap0.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:A003V029-1Canonical exit: 23 Mar 2026 (T+90)
- 63,400 shares@ SEK 5.910.0079% mcap4.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:A003U924-1Canonical exit: 19 Mar 2026 (T+90)
- 17,000 shares@ SEK 5.920.0021% mcap1.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:A003T909-1Canonical exit: 17 Feb 2026 (T+90)
- 41,000 shares@ SEK 7.000.0059% mcap3.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:A003R747-1Canonical exit: 24 Nov 2025 (T+90)
- 111,400 shares@ SEK 7.000.016% mcap10.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:A003R676-2Canonical exit: 19 Nov 2025 (T+90)
- 27,000 shares@ SEK 5.600.0031% mcap1.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0022242434FI:A003Q495-1Canonical exit: 5 Oct 2025 (T+90)
25 of 28 declarations