Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
FA

Fatima Antonsson

Board Director
Membre du Conseil
Truecaller AB
Insider activity · 24 months8 buys4 salesCumulative net flow
Total declarations
22
Company
1
▲ Purchases (11 ops.)
€33k
▼ Sales (4 ops.)
€445k

Latest filing published 15 Jun 2026 for Truecaller AB, €51k.

Filing timeline

BuySale
Fatima Antonsson

Insider track record

Disclosed buys
11
Disclosed sells
4
Signal history

Closed purchases

Market purchases
11
Positive at T+90
45%
Median T+90
-37.4%

Based on 11 purchases whose 90-day window has closed (published at least 91 days ago), the same population our ranking model reads.

Purchases by company

Since each purchase

  • Filed 24 Feb 2026 · 257 days ago · €2,809
    +132.6%
    Entry SEK 10.77 · Close 21 Oct 2026 SEK 25.05
  • Filed 15 Dec 2025 · 327 days ago · €890
    -37.4%
    Entry SEK 19.17 · Close at T+90 SEK 12.00
  • Filed 21 Feb 2024 · 990 days ago · €266
    +171.8%
    Entry SEK 28.66 · Close at T+365 SEK 77.90

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

Fatima Antonsson: trading record in brief

All filings by Fatima Antonsson on record concern Truecaller AB, in the capacity of board member. The record holds 22 filings, for trades running from 17 June 2023 to 11 June 2026.

In open-market terms, that means 11 purchases worth €33k on one side and 4 sales worth €445k on the other. Taken together, the sales exceed the purchases by €413k. A purchase on the market is a deliberate choice to commit personal money, which is why it draws more attention than a grant. Outside the open market, there are 5 share grants. 2026 to date brings 2 purchases and 2 sales.

In size, the median ticket on the buying side is €2,341. Scaled by market value, the purchases weigh a median 0.0005% of market cap (sample: 4 purchases). Clusters matter here: 4 out of 11 purchases overlapped with buying by a colleague within 30 days. Purchases made close together by different insiders form what is called a cluster. Ninety days after publication, 11 purchases show a median change of -37.4%, with the price up in 45% of them. They describe history only and say nothing certain about the share price ahead.

On 15 June 2026 came the latest disclosure, an open-market sale for €51k in Truecaller AB. The latest purchase dates back some time: it was published 257 days ago, on 24 February 2026. The median gap between a trade and its publication by Finansinspektionen is 1 day. Under the Market Abuse Regulation, managers have three business days to notify their trades. Every figure here comes from the filings published by Finansinspektionen and describes the past, not future prices; it is not investment advice.

Companies and markets linked to Fatima Antonsson

Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.

Declarations21 total
  • ▼
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    558,678 SEK28FI-SE
    43,896 shares@ SEK 12.72730.0088% mcap27.1% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:csv-30f2f43a84509cccd810
  • ◆
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    0FI-SE
    43,896 shares0AktieISIN SE0016787071FI:csv-76109e4d1c4b74f77a9f
  • ◆
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    0FI-SE
    43,896 shares0AktieISIN SE0016787071FI:A003Z571-1
  • ▲
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    24,991 SEK7FI-SE
    2,340 shares@ SEK 10.680.0004% mcap1.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:A003W439-1
    Canonical exit: 24 May 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    29,989 SEK7FI-SE
    2,808 shares@ SEK 10.680.0005% mcap1.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:A003W438-1
    Canonical exit: 24 May 2026 (T+90)
  • ▼
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    167,940 SEK0FI-SE
    18,000 shares@ SEK 9.33TeckningsoptionFI:csv-7163d1d48e1b38da7cb5
  • ▲
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    9,686 SEK19FI-SE
    550 shares@ SEK 17.610.2% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:csv-6febd48d7ad7f205adad
    Canonical exit: 15 Mar 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    13,796 SEK19FI-SE
    783 shares@ SEK 17.620.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:csv-175c69dc7afb70111147
    Canonical exit: 15 Mar 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    2,456 SEK19FI-SE
    140 shares@ SEK 17.540.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:csv-56e29b22dfeb1330de02
    Canonical exit: 15 Mar 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    13,744 SEK19FI-SE
    780 shares@ SEK 17.620.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:csv-e7e27f8e5f9918a36ebc
    Canonical exit: 15 Mar 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    29,990 SEK7FI-SE
    1,703 shares@ SEK 17.610.0005% mcap1.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:A003U697-1
    Canonical exit: 15 Mar 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    130,314 SEK8FI-SE
    7,400 shares@ SEK 17.610.0021% mcap6.4% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:A003U698-1
    Canonical exit: 15 Mar 2026 (T+90)
  • ▼
    Annan ledande befattningshavareExecutivesTruecaller AB
    3M SEK26FI-SE
    42,960 shares@ SEK 66.9656.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:csv-14cc317720fcab4e1f95
  • ●
    Annan ledande befattningshavareExecutivesTruecaller AB
    862,220 SEK0FI-SE
    19,000 shares@ SEK 45.38OptionFI:csv-f4c364adc5d0f33d66f9
  • ▼
    Annan ledande befattningshavareExecutivesTruecaller AB
    1M SEK35FI-SE
    19,000 shares@ SEK 67.150.020% mcap62.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:A003P936-1
  • ◆
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    0FI-SE
    42,960 shares0AktieISIN SE0016787071FI:A003P197-1
  • ◆
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    0FI-SE
    191,000 shares0OptionFI:csv-aec6731fe7fb1d3282f3
  • ▲
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    2,982 SEK7FI-SE
    107 shares@ SEK 27.870.1% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:csv-2e122c989b1402aa14ab
    Canonical exit: 20 May 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    49,297 SEK7FI-SE
    1,772 shares@ SEK 27.822.2% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:csv-12a7868ea526ad2a673c
    Canonical exit: 20 May 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    49,241 SEK7FI-SE
    1,770 shares@ SEK 27.822.2% of flowAktieISIN SE0016787071FI:csv-a3f2c0d7ed20f33491e0
    Canonical exit: 20 May 2024 (T+90)
  • ◆
    Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorganExecutivesTruecaller AB
    0FI-SE
    57,000 shares0TeckningsoptionFI:csv-d8afdad6eca08f9499ca

21 of 21 declarations