Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
CF

Christer Fåhraeus

Board Director
Director
CellaVision ABOssDsign ABEQL Pharma AB
Insider activity · 24 months17 buys1 saleCumulative net flow
Total declarations
54
Companies
3
▲ Purchases (33 ops.)
€10.5M
▼ Sales (15 ops.)
€20.0M

Latest filing published 10 Jun 2026 for CellaVision AB, €385k.

Filing timeline

BuySale
Christer Fåhraeus

Insider track record

Disclosed buys
33
Disclosed sells
15
Signal history

Closed purchases

Market purchases
33
Positive at T+90
60%
Median T+90
+14.5%

Based on 10 purchases whose 90-day window has closed (published at least 91 days ago), the same population our ranking model reads.

Purchases by company

Since each purchase

  • Filed 10 Jun 2026 · 151 days ago · €354k
    +14.5%
    Entry SEK 138.20 · Close at T+90 SEK 158.20
  • Filed 28 Apr 2026 · 194 days ago · €2.7M
    +40.3%
    Entry SEK 121.20 · Close 22 Oct 2026 SEK 170.00
  • Filed 10 Mar 2026 · 243 days ago · €653k
    +11.8%
    Entry SEK 152.00 · Close 22 Oct 2026 SEK 170.00
  • Filed 06 Feb 2026 · 275 days ago · €1.5M
    +7.2%
    Entry SEK 158.60 · Close 22 Oct 2026 SEK 170.00
  • Filed 09 Feb 2023 · 1368 days ago · €5,566
    +18.4%
    Entry SEK 212.00 · Close at T+365 SEK 251.00

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

Christer Fåhraeus: trading record in brief

Christer Fåhraeus is a declared insider at 3 companies (board member); the most frequent names are CellaVision AB, EQL Pharma AB and OssDsign AB. We count 54 filings; the first trade dates from 19 May 2017 and the latest from 9 June 2026.

The open-market side counts 33 purchases for €10.5M alongside 15 sales for €20.0M. The net balance comes to €9.5M on the selling side. Open-market purchases are the filings investors watch most closely, because the insider pays for the shares out of pocket. In 2026 alone, the filings show 9 purchases and no sales.

Half of the purchases are above €44k and half below. Measured against the company's value, the median purchase equals 0.068% of market capitalisation, across 7 purchases where it is known. 10 out of 31 purchases came within 30 days of a purchase by at least one other insider of the same company. Purchases made close together by different insiders form what is called a cluster. Ninety days after publication, 10 purchases show a median change of +14.5%, with the price up in 60% of them. This is a record of the past, not a forecast.

On 10 June 2026 came the latest disclosure, an open-market purchase for €385k in CellaVision AB. Between a trade and the moment it shows up on Finansinspektionen, the median delay is 2 days. For comparison, MAR article 19 gives managers three business days to notify a trade. Source: insider filings from Finansinspektionen. Past trades are no guide to future returns.

Companies and markets linked to Christer Fåhraeus

Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.

Declarations53 total
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    4M SEK25FI-SE
    33,000 shares@ SEK 127.600.12% mcap26.4% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:csv-807fa0613b87adb1f094
    Canonical exit: 7 Sept 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    8M SEK27FI-SE
    62,000 shares@ SEK 127.400.22% mcap49.4% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:csv-83b8a1f39bbd96d0fbcc
    Canonical exit: 6 Sept 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    4M SEK24FI-SE
    30,000 shares@ SEK 129.100.11% mcap24.2% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:csv-b8ccc920a00eb37ef8f0
    Canonical exit: 6 Sept 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    29M SEK12FI-SE
    230,000 shares@ SEK 126.8048.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:csv-4663e9e92277ca9c8e4c
    Canonical exit: 23 Jul 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    2M SEK12FI-SE
    20,000 shares@ SEK 122.780.068% mcap50.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:A003X894-1
    Canonical exit: 26 Jul 2026 (T+90)
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    0FI-SE
    76,434 shares0AktieISIN SE0000683484FI:A003X896-1
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    2M SEK12FI-SE
    20,000 shares@ SEK 123.110.068% mcap50.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:A003X901-1
    Canonical exit: 23 Jul 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    3M SEK20FI-SE
    20,509 shares@ SEK 154.065.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:csv-ac3f1c0ca37934972238
    Canonical exit: 7 Jun 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    7M SEK20FI-SE
    44,491 shares@ SEK 155.9911.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:csv-b2fbc7039d8ed0b4fda1
    Canonical exit: 8 Jun 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    16M SEK10FI-SE
    100,000 shares@ SEK 156.9026.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:csv-4ebea7cd5126c6dd577b
    Canonical exit: 6 May 2026 (T+90)
  • ●
    StyrelseordförandeExecutivesEQL Pharma AB
    0FI-SE
    345,642 shares0AktieISIN SE0005497732FI:A003S140-1
  • ▼
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    57,459 SEK7FI-SE
    300 shares@ SEK 191.530.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:csv-3cba2d52bacb7610e702
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesOssDsign AB
    55,360 SEK7FI-SE
    4,000 shares@ SEK 13.840.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0012570448FI:csv-f0bec1306efedc5342c6
    Canonical exit: 3 Sept 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesOssDsign AB
    56,000 SEK7FI-SE
    4,000 shares@ SEK 14.000.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0012570448FI:csv-ad7a4f745a4c853e784f
    Canonical exit: 2 Sept 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesOssDsign AB
    54,400 SEK7FI-SE
    4,000 shares@ SEK 13.600.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0012570448FI:csv-fb11197ea0d64d75598b
    Canonical exit: 7 Sept 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesOssDsign AB
    40,200 SEK15FI-SE
    3,000 shares@ SEK 13.400.0091% mcap100.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0012570448FI:A003P555-1
    Canonical exit: 7 Sept 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesEQL Pharma AB
    233,914 SEK15FI-SE
    3,542 shares@ SEK 66.040.031% mcap100.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0005497732FI:A003N308-1
    Canonical exit: 6 Jul 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesOssDsign AB
    21M SEK15FI-SE
    2,000,000 shares@ SEK 10.5098.4% of flowAktieISIN SE0012570448FI:csv-5f39105a2ff07ce111c3
    Canonical exit: 23 Jun 2025 (T+90)
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    206,000 SEK7FI-SE
    1,000 shares@ SEK 206.000.1% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:csv-78cbe7d87639f2b6a01b
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesOssDsign AB
    48,714 SEK7FI-SE
    4,748 shares@ SEK 10.260.2% of flowAktieISIN SE0012570448FI:csv-06f5dad63fd4d096e173
    Canonical exit: 3 Apr 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesOssDsign AB
    84,640 SEK7FI-SE
    8,000 shares@ SEK 10.580.4% of flowAktieISIN SE0012570448FI:csv-3d18de94077d66e5a8b7
    Canonical exit: 3 Apr 2025 (T+90)
  • ▼
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    27M SEK12FI-SE
    100,000 shares@ SEK 273.7854.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:csv-9644ebcbe6587f1a0166
  • ▼
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    23M SEK12FI-SE
    100,000 shares@ SEK 225.0045.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:csv-47ceaee923045e3db2bf
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    63,420 SEK7FI-SE
    302 shares@ SEK 210.000.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:csv-0ba547cab3916ff2987c
    Canonical exit: 8 May 2023 (T+90)
  • ▼
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesCellaVision AB
    106M SEK14FI-SE
    300,000 shares@ SEK 353.0068.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0000683484FI:csv-09aa581a1bd025dff7f7

25 of 53 declarations