Tracsis PLC Stock: price and insider trades · United Kingdom
No insider purchase over the last 90 days. The latest, by David Frost, was filed 03 Aug 2026.
Tracsis PLC: what insiders have been doing
This page follows insider dealings at Tracsis PLC as filed with RNS (LSE), a company from the Technology sector. In the past year (24 October 2025 to 24 October 2026), 2 filings came from 2 insiders.
Every open-market trade in the period is a purchase: 2 purchases worth €58k, from 2 insiders, and not a single sale. A purchase on the market is a deliberate choice to commit personal money, which is why it draws more attention than a grant. Biggest ticket of the year: €29k, bought by Andy Kelly and made public on 3 August 2026 (0.027% of market cap). Those buying include 1 finance chief and 1 chief executive.
The data flag 2 purchases as part of a group of insiders buying within 30 days of each other. A cluster is several different insiders buying the same stock within a short window, a pattern studied more closely than a single purchase. The clock since the last published purchase (3 August 2026) now reads 97 days.
Compared with its exchange (832 companies, median 6 filings), a count of 2 filings is below the norm. Since 2013, the database holds 10 purchases and 9 sales by insiders of the company.
In the same sector, recent insider purchases at Lime Technologies AB (publ) also feature in our signals. Source: insider filings from RNS (LSE). Past trades are no guide to future returns.
Who traded when
BuySaleSince the insiders bought
- +6.8%Entry £3.33 · Close at T+30 £3.55
- +6.8%Entry £3.33 · Close at T+30 £3.55
- -42.3%Entry £5.20 · Close at T+365 £3.00
Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.
This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.
Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.
Financial data
as of FY 2025FY ended July 2025 · cache
- 7,131 shares@ £3.5050.027% mcap100.0% of flowAIM, London Stock Exchange (XLON)ISIN GB00B28HSF71FCA-NSM:cb177f09-7a05-4ff9-8817-e4596626cef6-0Canonical exit: 1 Nov 2026 (T+90)
- 7,132 shares@ £3.5050.027% mcap100.0% of flowAIM, London Stock Exchange (XLON)ISIN GB00B28HSF71FCA-NSM:cb177f09-7a05-4ff9-8817-e4596626cef6-1Canonical exit: 1 Nov 2026 (T+90)
- 950 shares@ £5.296100.0% of flowAIM, London Stock Exchange (XLON)ISIN GB00B28HSF71RNS:5472125Canonical exit: 17 Mar 2025 (T+90)
- 929 shares@ £8.60100.0% of flowAIM, London Stock Exchange (XLON)ISIN GB00B28HSF71RNS:5164109-1Canonical exit: 29 Jul 2024 (T+90)
- 3,885 shares@ £8.75100.0% of flowAIM, London Stock Exchange (XLON)ISIN GB00B28HSF71RNS:5164109-0Canonical exit: 29 Jul 2024 (T+90)
- 0AIM, London Stock Exchange (XLON)ISIN GB00B28HSF71RNS:5136242Canonical exit: 8 Jul 2024 (T+90)
- 28,654 shares@ £9.20100.0% of flowAIM, London Stock Exchange (XLON)ISIN GB00B28HSF71RNS:5092562
- 52,577 shares@ £9.25100.0% of flowAIM, London Stock Exchange (XLON)ISIN GB00B28HSF71RNS:5026093
- 2,873 shares@ £8.70100.0% of flowAIM, London Stock Exchange (XLON)ISIN GB00B28HSF71FCA-NSM:4583557Canonical exit: 15 Feb 2023 (T+90)
- 10,334 shares@ £10.4018.5% of flowAIM, London Stock Exchange (XLON)ISIN GB00B28HSF71FCA-NSM:4358436
- 75,000 shares@ £6.387100.0% of flowAIM, London Stock Exchange (XLON)ISIN GB00B28HSF71FCA-NSM:3814250
- 4,118 shares@ £6.07100.0% of flowAIM, London Stock Exchange (XLON)ISIN GB00B28HSF71FCA-NSM:LSE20191125070009_14320703_20200326185146819_7487Canonical exit: 20 Feb 2020 (T+90)
- 20,000 shares@ £5.40100.0% of flowLondon Stock ExchangeISIN GB00B28HSF71FCA-NSM:LSE20180521155256_13649236_20200330111431549_8940
- 25,000 shares@ £1.75100.0% of flowLondon Stock ExchangeISIN GB00B28HSF71FCA-NSM:LSE20180504111251_13630627_20200330111434721_21563
- 105,000 shares@ £5.17100.0% of flowLondon Stock ExchangeISIN GB00B28HSF71FCA-NSM:LSE20180221150838_13541352_20200330111412388_7293
- 10,162 shares@ £0.004100.0% of flowLondon Stock Exchange (XLON)FCA-NSM:LSE20170421144126_13200739_20200330131500660_14438
- 26,140 shares@ £5.0525.7% of flowFCA-NSM:LSE20151210070006_012617536_20200330172132349-0
- 34,650 shares@ £5.05100.0% of flowFCA-NSM:LSE20151210070006_012617536_20200330172132349-1
- 57,246 shares@ £3.11FCA-NSM:LSE20140717075437_012020320_20200330172020667_10047-0
- 25,000 shares@ £3.11FCA-NSM:LSE20140717075437_012020320_20200330172020667_10047-1
- 6,472 shares@ £1.545FCA-NSM:LSE20130627130734_011627947_20200330164708545Canonical exit: 24 Sept 2013 (T+90)
- 4,515 shares@ £1.66FCA-NSM:LSE20130422092314_011557694_20200330164649881Canonical exit: 18 Jul 2013 (T+90)
22 of 22 declarations
About Tracsis PLC
Tracsis PLC is a UK-based company that specializes in providing technology solutions for the transport sector. It offers data analytics and operational management services to enhance the efficiency of transport networks.
Recent ranked signals in the same sector
Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.
All recommendations