Latest filing published 15 Sept 2022 for Swedish Stirling AB, €1.8M.
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Not enough history yet: 0 closed purchases, at least 2 are needed.
Purchases by company
Sven Sahle: trading record in brief
Sven Sahle is a declared insider of Swedish Stirling AB, with filings sourced from Finansinspektionen. The record holds 21 filings, for trades running from 22 May 2017 to 12 September 2022.
The open-market side counts 8 purchases for €1.7M alongside 6 sales for €3.2M. The totals do not cover 1 filing with an undisclosed amount. Open-market purchases are the filings investors watch most closely, because the insider pays for the shares out of pocket. Outside the open market, there are 4 share grants. So far in 2022, the count stands at 1 purchase and 1 sale.
A typical purchase (the median) is worth €62k. Of 6 purchases, 1 formed part of a group of insiders buying within 30 days of each other. A cluster is several different insiders buying the same stock within a short window, a pattern studied more closely than a single purchase.
On 15 September 2022 came the latest disclosure, an open-market sale for €1.8M in Swedish Stirling AB. The clock since the last published purchase (13 May 2022) now reads 1,640 days. Between a trade and the moment it shows up on Finansinspektionen, the median delay is 1 day. For comparison, MAR article 19 gives managers three business days to notify a trade. These figures are compiled from regulatory filings published by Finansinspektionen. They describe what insiders did and are not a recommendation.
Companies and markets linked to Sven Sahle
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 2,000,000 shares@ SEK 9.3037.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0009143993FI:csv-118f62b3aabee177f00d
- 84,594 shares@ SEK 7.86231.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0009143993FI:csv-62657c5429fa1ca06af7Canonical exit: 10 Aug 2022 (T+90)
- 158,675 shares@ SEK 4.402.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0009143993FI:csv-a636f6d4f9b0c73d9632
- 100,000 shares@ SEK 9.002.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0009143993FI:csv-932f14be027be9a5da9fCanonical exit: 8 Jan 2020 (T+90)
- 100,000 shares0AktieISIN SE0009143993FI:csv-42af1deef25c299209c4
- 77,025 shares@ SEK 7.802.1% of flowISIN SE0010626002FI:csv-ca8a34adefa7cef05cb3
- 27,993,250 shares@ SEK 0.4139.4% of flowISIN SE0010520627FI:csv-a202d6a42ab1e968b376
- 1,446,111 shares@ SEK 0.412.0% of flowISIN SE0010520627FI:csv-51198cd1b8f0abb643a4
- 256,750 shares@ SEK 0.800.7% of flowISIN SE0010520627FI:csv-002ae4f9bb545051b343Canonical exit: 19 Mar 2018 (T+90)
- 256,750 shares@ SEK 8.357.4% of flowISIN SE0009143993FI:csv-a83850001988c02e4c3b
- 77,025 shares@ SEK 5.001.3% of flowISIN SE0010626002FI:csv-c3654b9eb2eec6623ac8Canonical exit: 15 Mar 2018 (T+90)
- 83,797,509 shares0ISIN SE0010625996FI:csv-f53e7ef76867c58d1451
- 839,797,509 shares0ISIN SE0010625996FI:csv-2944bdfbc5aa87d3c12a
- 83,797,509 shares0ISIN SE0010625996FI:csv-9fba118d48f26852e019
- 28,250,000 shares@ SEK 0.4139.9% of flowISIN SE0010520627FI:csv-6a489051e6f856f87d1dCanonical exit: 4 Mar 2018 (T+90)
- 770,250 shares0ISIN SE0010625996FI:csv-7f5454e808e9e14ed767
- 28,250,000 shares0ISIN SE0010520619FI:csv-3f8e8c78a2a07024dd7c
- 256,750 shares@ SEK 2.202.0% of flowISIN SE0009143993FI:csv-917f4fd8287fc1099b70Canonical exit: 20 Aug 2017 (T+90)
18 of 18 declarations