Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
SS

Soparfin SCA SCA

Related company / holding
Vetoquinol SA
Insider activity · 24 months4 buys0 salesCumulative net flow
Total declarations
18
Company
1
▲ Purchases (17 ops.)
€3.7M
▼ Sales (0 ops.)
—

Latest filing published 04 Nov 2026 for Vetoquinol SA, €85k.

Filing timeline

BuySale
Soparfin SCA SCA

Insider track record

Disclosed buys
17
Disclosed sells
0
Signal history

Closed purchases

Market purchases
17
Positive at T+90
38%
Median T+90
-2.4%

Based on 16 purchases whose 90-day window has closed (published at least 91 days ago), the same population our ranking model reads.

Purchases by company

Since each purchase

  • Filed 19 Jun 2026 · 141 days ago · €70k
    +5.4%
    Entry €70.80 · Close at T+90 €74.60
  • Filed 02 Feb 2026 · 278 days ago · €96k
    -11.9%
    Entry €84.20 · Close at T+90 €74.20
  • Filed 15 Jan 2025 · 661 days ago · €150k
    +24.1%
    Entry €68.60 · Close at T+365 €85.10
  • Filed 26 Nov 2024 · 711 days ago · €129k
    -6.3%
    Entry €78.20 · Close at T+365 €73.30
  • Filed 10 Oct 2024 · 758 days ago · €43k
    -10.5%
    Entry €86.00 · Close at T+365 €77.00

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

Soparfin SCA SCA: trading record in brief

Soparfin SCA SCA appears in our data through filings on Vetoquinol SA shares, published by AMF. Between 8 June 2021 and 2 November 2026, the trades on record add up to 18 filings.

Every open-market trade on record is a purchase: 17 purchases worth €3.7M, and no sale. Open-market purchases are the filings investors watch most closely, because the insider pays for the shares out of pocket. Since January 2026: 3 purchases and no sales on the market.

Half of the purchases are above €150k and half below. Of 17 purchases, 1 formed part of a group of insiders buying within 30 days of each other. Such overlaps are known as a cluster signal: distinct people reaching the same decision at about the same time. Ninety days after publication, 16 purchases show a median change of -2.4%, with the price up in 38% of them. These figures describe past trades and do not predict future prices.

The newest entry dates from 4 November 2026: an open-market purchase of €85k, in Vetoquinol SA. Filings reach the AMF feed a median of 2 days after the trade. Under the Market Abuse Regulation, managers have three business days to notify their trades. Every figure here comes from the filings published by AMF and describes the past, not future prices; it is not investment advice.

Companies and markets linked to Soparfin SCA SCA

Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.

Declarations18 total
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €85k11AMF
    84.5 shares@ €1,000.000.0082% mcap2.2% of flowActionde gré à gréISIN FR00041868562026DD1148252
    Canonical exit: 31 Jan 2027 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €70k4AMF
    1,000 shares@ €69.500.0082% mcap1.8% of flowActionde gré à gréISIN FR00041868562026DD1121792
    Canonical exit: 15 Sept 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €96k2AMF
    1,111 shares@ €86.502.5% of flowActionde gré à gréISIN FR00041868562026DD1092303
    Canonical exit: 30 Apr 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €150k8AMF
    2,000 shares@ €75.003.9% of flowActionacquisition de gré à gréISIN FR00041868562025DD1015324
    Canonical exit: 13 Apr 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €129k8AMF
    1,535 shares@ €84.003.4% of flowActionacquisition de gré à gréISIN FR00041868562024DD1007961
    Canonical exit: 20 Feb 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €43k8AMF
    500 shares@ €85.901.1% of flowActionacquisition de gré à gréISIN FR00041868562024DD999981
    Canonical exit: 6 Jan 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €400k9AMF
    4,000 shares@ €99.9010.5% of flowActionacquisition de gré à gréISIN FR00041868562024DD988655
    Canonical exit: 23 Oct 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €347k9AMF
    3,500 shares@ €99.009.1% of flowActionDe gré à gréISIN FR00041868562024DD956883
    Canonical exit: 19 Jun 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €183k6AMF
    1,800 shares@ €101.604.8% of flowActionacquisition de gré à gréISIN FR00041868562024DD944555
    Canonical exit: 2 Apr 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €88k6AMF
    1,000 shares@ €87.502.3% of flowActionacquisition de gré à gréISIN FR00041868562023DD938592
    Canonical exit: 14 Feb 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €34k4AMF
    400 shares@ €84.900.9% of flowActionacquisition de gré à gréISIN FR00041868562023DD927755
    Canonical exit: 7 Dec 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €134k6AMF
    1,500 shares@ €89.403.5% of flowActionacquisition de gré à gréISIN FR00041868562023DD878664
    Canonical exit: 2 Apr 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €453k9AMF
    3,500 shares@ €129.5011.9% of flowActionAcquisition de gré à gréISIN FR00041868562022DD823744
    Canonical exit: 22 May 2022 (T+90)
  • ●
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €198k9AMF
    1,500 shares@ €132.005.2% of flowActionEuronext ParisISIN FR00041868562022DD814521
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €201k21AMF
    1,500 shares@ €134.005.3% of flowActionAchat de gré à gréISIN FR00041868562021DD800481
    Canonical exit: 27 Feb 2022 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €462k7AMF
    3,500 shares@ €132.0012.1% of flowActionACQUISITION DE gré à gréISIN FR00041868562021DD771517
    Canonical exit: 20 Dec 2021 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €550k3AMF
    5,000 shares@ €110.0014.4% of flowActionde gré à gréISIN FR00041868562021DD759368
    Canonical exit: 6 Sept 2021 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesVetoquinol SA
    €275k3AMF
    2,500 shares@ €110.007.2% of flowActionde gré à gréISIN FR00041868562021DD759367
    Canonical exit: 6 Sept 2021 (T+90)

18 of 18 declarations