Latest filing published 11 Sept 2020 for Peter Hamberg, €68k.
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Not enough history yet: 0 closed purchases, at least 2 are needed.
Purchases by company
Pontus Lindvall: trading record in brief
Pontus Lindvall discloses dealings in Peter Hamberg to Finansinspektionen. Between 13 February 2017 and 8 September 2020, the trades on record add up to 20 filings.
In open-market terms, that means 10 purchases worth €3.0M on one side and 6 sales worth €1.5M on the other. The net balance comes to €1.5M on the buying side. Unlike grants, an open-market purchase is paid for by the insider, at the market price. So far in 2020, the count stands at 6 purchases and 2 sales.
In size, the median ticket on the buying side is €134k. Of 8 purchases, 3 formed part of a group of insiders buying within 30 days of each other. When several insiders buy within a few weeks of each other, analysts speak of a cluster purchase.
On 11 September 2020 came the latest disclosure, an open-market purchase for €68k in Peter Hamberg. Between a trade and the moment it shows up on Finansinspektionen, the median delay is 3 days. Under the Market Abuse Regulation, managers have three business days to notify their trades. These figures are compiled from regulatory filings published by Finansinspektionen. They describe what insiders did and are not a recommendation.
Companies and markets linked to Pontus Lindvall
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 160,000 shares@ SEK 4.401.4% of flowWarrantFI:csv-d09e67ca7c36ed0f6021Canonical exit: 7 Dec 2020 (T+90)
- 415,000 shares@ SEK 2.882.4% of flowInlösenaktieISIN SE0014186540FI:csv-e9b117f135867c1b3f5a
- 655,000 shares@ SEK 2.883.9% of flowInlösenaktieISIN SE0014186557FI:csv-79d7d23e5d26125008f0
- 385,000 shares@ SEK 43.0026.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0012454387FI:csv-269178b531cb4fe8c323Canonical exit: 22 Jul 2020 (T+90)
- 100,000 shares@ SEK 27.904.2% of flowAktieISIN SE0012454379FI:csv-27813534b17040f91f79Canonical exit: 16 Jun 2020 (T+90)
- 100,000 shares@ SEK 29.814.4% of flowAktieISIN SE0012454379FI:csv-7abb49a2df90745d180cCanonical exit: 15 Jun 2020 (T+90)
- 20,000 shares@ SEK 44.681.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0012454379FI:csv-fa63c07bbdb2bb8809f4Canonical exit: 7 Jun 2020 (T+90)
- 20,000 shares@ SEK 51.652.1% of flowAktieISIN SE0012454379FI:csv-16953fa85a514816044cCanonical exit: 14 May 2020 (T+90)
- 160,000 shares@ SEK 1.400.4% of flowKöpoptionISIN SE0011089259FI:csv-4a671b06bb2529b0b6acCanonical exit: 26 Nov 2019 (T+90)
- 30,000 shares@ SEK 3.890.2% of flowInlösenaktieISIN SE0012454387FI:csv-b5c2f160e60a287721a4
- 1,000,000 shares@ SEK 3.897.8% of flowInlösenaktieISIN SE0012454395FI:csv-14222942f1c592534b50
- 110,000 shares@ SEK 2.580.5% of flowISIN SE0011089259FI:csv-a3f5d3b4892de5758bb7Canonical exit: 17 Oct 2018 (T+90)
- 1,750,000 shares@ SEK 2.849.3% of flowISIN SE0011089226FI:csv-483eb945eaeb84c292bf
- 30,000 shares@ SEK 2.840.2% of flowISIN SE0011089226FI:csv-8d1d4844f6a012846a1f
- 1,000,000 shares@ SEK 2.845.3% of flowISIN SE0011089234FI:csv-b8df849049b454f4baf3
- 1,750,000 shares@ SEK 2.809.1% of flowISIN SE0011089226FI:csv-821d0c965cf0f3453665Canonical exit: 26 Aug 2018 (T+90)
- 26,218 shares@ SEK 63.173.2% of flowISIN SE0009806896FI:csv-c9ed1a26896e2ff5d4caCanonical exit: 23 Jan 2018 (T+90)
- 97,000 shares@ SEK 78.0015.1% of flowISIN SE0008242358FI:csv-5163b21d09eabc9d3f55
- 250,000 shares0ISIN SE0008242358FI:csv-e5946e14fa27ce4b820f
- 2,000 shares@ SEK 84.750.3% of flowISIN SE0008242358FI:csv-812484322b8596502bb7
20 of 20 declarations