Latest filing published 17 Feb 2021 for Appspotr, €397k.
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Not enough history yet: 0 closed purchases, at least 2 are needed.
Purchases by company
Peter Wendel: trading record in brief
Peter Wendel has filed trades across 2 companies (mainly through Finansinspektionen), most often in AppSpotr AB and Appspotr. Between 28 May 2018 and 15 February 2021, the trades on record add up to 72 filings.
Market trades split into 27 purchases (€175k) and 16 sales (€107k). The totals do not cover 1 filing with an undisclosed amount. A purchase on the market is a deliberate choice to commit personal money, which is why it draws more attention than a grant. Outside the open market, there are 8 share grants.
A typical purchase (the median) is worth €3,290. 9 out of 9 purchases came within 30 days of a purchase by at least one other insider of the same company. Such overlaps are known as a cluster signal: distinct people reaching the same decision at about the same time.
The newest entry dates from 17 February 2021: a transaction of €397k, in Appspotr. The last purchase on record was published on 21 December 2020, which is 2,147 days ago. Typically, a trade is published a median of 2 days after it takes place. Under the Market Abuse Regulation, managers have three business days to notify their trades. These figures are compiled from regulatory filings published by Finansinspektionen. They describe what insiders did and are not a recommendation.
Companies and markets linked to Peter Wendel
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 5,000,000 shares@ SEK 0.8047.0% of flowTeckningsoptionISIN SE0014399945FI:csv-a3588a48601bc77d4519
- 74,676 shares@ SEK 0.800.7% of flowTeckningsoptionISIN SE0014399945FI:csv-da399633773320346dd7
- 51,990 shares@ SEK 0.800.5% of flowTeckningsoptionISIN SE0014399945FI:csv-ab0038ccb190e949ccf4
- 79,544 shares@ SEK 0.7741.2% of flowAktieISIN SE0009267974FI:csv-57a51d5ccfe353bf4370
- 301,269 shares@ SEK 0.7744.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0009267974FI:csv-05518372f1f6843e914a
- 3,965 shares@ SEK 0.7740.1% of flowAktieISIN SE0009267974FI:csv-de4ba061f978fd71ffd7
- 411,250 shares@ SEK 0.7746.4% of flowAktieISIN SE0009267974FI:csv-c0825509235774e1059f
- 87,251 shares@ SEK 0.7741.4% of flowAktieISIN SE0009267974FI:csv-a6428e01fe81bcca8907
- 435,478 shares@ SEK 0.7746.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0009267974FI:csv-c22cf0980bb23705ae80
- 60,426 shares@ SEK 0.7740.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0009267974FI:csv-938ad138188c3daa4373
- 30,635 shares@ SEK 0.540.3% of flowTeckningsoptionISIN SE0014399945FI:csv-f4c528452f2d7803bcfcCanonical exit: 9 Mar 2021 (T+90)
- 19,815 shares@ SEK 0.540.2% of flowTeckningsoptionISIN SE0014399945FI:csv-8b81fe087f121b7cc086Canonical exit: 9 Mar 2021 (T+90)
- 1,540 shares@ SEK 0.500.0% of flowTeckningsoptionISIN SE0014399945FI:csv-6a4852dfd2305bfff3dfCanonical exit: 8 Mar 2021 (T+90)
- 1,250,000 shares@ SEK 1.6068.6% of flowBTU (betald tecknad unit)ISIN SE0014399960FI:csv-eb438c44f9e9e9b94bfe
- 18,669 shares@ SEK 1.601.0% of flowBTU (betald tecknad unit)ISIN SE0014399960FI:csv-9f56477ee1b8ade0d8ca
- 2,073,850 shares0TeckningsrättISIN SE0014399952FI:csv-64b37421933446c970fd
- 3,965 shares0TeckningsrättISIN SE0014399952FI:csv-dcfdf872e5d0caff4573
- 435,478 shares0TeckningsrättISIN SE0014399952FI:csv-4bcb2cd4749d32063c2e
- 79,544 shares0TeckningsrättISIN SE0014399952FI:csv-1d9f2d14a2ac7df9b773
- 411,250 shares0TeckningsrättISIN SE0014399952FI:csv-457e01e5b7dcd92b03e7
- 301,269 shares0TeckningsrättISIN SE0014399952FI:csv-d4860a3acee48db9901f
- 87,251 shares0TeckningsrättISIN SE0014399952FI:csv-71fa9e9e647970e0b50a
- 60,426 shares0TeckningsrättISIN SE0014399952FI:csv-620808a26d73abe0d823
- 700,000 shares@ SEK 0.508.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0009267974FI:csv-10a3948177ca0c145b9f
- 2,264 shares0TeckningsrättISIN SE0013110434FI:csv-ae14c762f03f2ab25a20
25 of 62 declarations