Latest filing published 03 Jan 2026 for NOLATO.
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Not enough history yet: 0 closed purchases, at least 2 are needed.
Purchases by company
Per-Ola Holmström: trading record in brief
Per-Ola Holmström discloses dealings in 2 companies, chiefly Nolato AB and Nolato. We count 30 filings; the first trade dates from 21 December 2016 and the latest from 2 January 2026.
In open-market terms, that means 5 purchases worth €115k on one side and 4 sales worth €3.7M on the other. Sales outweigh purchases by €3.6M. Open-market purchases are the filings investors watch most closely, because the insider pays for the shares out of pocket. The rest of the record consists of 5 share grants.
Half of the purchases are above €21k and half below. 3 out of 3 purchases came within 30 days of a purchase by at least one other insider of the same company. When several insiders buy within a few weeks of each other, analysts speak of a cluster purchase.
The latest filing, published on 3 January 2026, reports a transaction in Nolato. The most recent open-market purchase was published on 25 November 2020, 2,174 days ago. The median gap between a trade and its publication by Finansinspektionen is 1 day. The regulation allows three business days to notify a trade (MAR article 19). Every figure here comes from the filings published by Finansinspektionen and describes the past, not future prices; it is not investment advice.
Companies and markets linked to Per-Ola Holmström
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 3,004 shares0TeckningsoptionFI:csv-672635628a7b2a5f99e9
- 3,004 shares@ SEK 0.50100.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0015962477FI:csv-9e5aee33939ec6171704
- 140,000 shares@ SEK 5.52TeckningsoptionFI:csv-d75445200587cd8a2fc1
- 140,000 shares@ SEK 4.660.8% of flowTeckningsoptionFI:csv-7cf7d9cf12bea2dbdd1d
- 140,000 shares@ SEK 4.770.8% of flowTeckningsoptionFI:csv-d5177cb3ce76ce24fa8b
- 140,000 shares@ SEK 4.700.9% of flowTeckningsoptionFI:csv-212c26b0df496f77ce26
- 20,000 shares@ SEK 9.930.3% of flowTeckningsoptionFI:csv-912b44e84e52f6c730de
- 5,000 shares0AktieISIN SE0015962477FI:csv-6147d1e713e95c17f94e
- 90,000 shares@ SEK 104.5013.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0015962477FI:csv-326960b669eecd6ddc9f
- 95,000 shares@ SEK 50.206.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0015962477FI:csv-d4b88a78b38400f21507
- 95,000 shares0TeckningsoptionFI:csv-634a43fa04ab06ea161d
- 5,000 shares0AktieISIN SE0015962477FI:csv-969512ad2b409a95d745
- 90,000 shares@ SEK 84.5010.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0015962477FI:csv-79f154ca4baaf970c680
- 95,000 shares@ SEK 50.206.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0015962477FI:csv-3953493c7c305a4e145a
- 95,000 shares0TeckningsoptionFI:csv-9aa7f54b3cfd71abb47c
- 20,000 shares0AktieISIN SE0015962477FI:csv-6a7d1415f238a2272d85
- 3,000 shares@ SEK 71.000.5% of flowTeckningsoptionFI:csv-7511323a9ca38d4ab493Canonical exit: 23 Feb 2021 (T+90)
- 17,000 shares@ SEK 810.0032.4% of flowAktieISIN SE0000109811FI:csv-59170a5db9d2c3c511f6
- 19,000 shares@ SEK 485.1021.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0000109811FI:csv-04d0feabf927708e5402
- 19,000 shares0TeckningsoptionFI:csv-8028eabcc7b6f08d4274
- 1,000 shares0AktieISIN SE0000109811FI:csv-88964340a01d38e7a61b
- 18,000 shares@ SEK 442.0018.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0000109811FI:csv-75788b152c1979756f3a
- 19,000 shares@ SEK 296.3013.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0000109811FI:csv-ff5b3a9d50775c3e7173
- 19,000 shares0TeckningsoptionFI:csv-d3dc59cd082603ae45bb
- 12,712 shares0AktieISIN SE0000109811FI:csv-4d00608b65b5f9fc091f
25 of 29 declarations