Latest filing published 04 Jul 2026 for LUCARA DIAMOND CORP., €95k.
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Based on 10 purchases whose 90-day window has closed (published at least 91 days ago), the same population our ranking model reads.
Purchases by company
Since each purchase
- -44.5%Entry SEK 1.85 · Close at T+90 SEK 1.02
- -32.5%Entry SEK 2.83 · Close at T+365 SEK 1.91
- +14.1%Entry SEK 2.62 · Close at T+365 SEK 2.98
- -40.6%Entry SEK 4.40 · Close at T+365 SEK 2.62
- -14.1%Entry SEK 5.24 · Close at T+365 SEK 4.50
Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.
Naseem Lahri: trading record in brief
Naseem Lahri, listed as board member, appears in our data through filings on Lucara Diamond Corp. shares, published by Finansinspektionen. Between 8 March 2017 and 2 July 2026, the trades on record add up to 29 filings.
In open-market terms, that means 18 purchases worth €669k on one side and 6 sales worth €213k on the other. The amount is not disclosed for 5 filings. Unlike grants, an open-market purchase is paid for by the insider, at the market price. Other entries cover 3 share grants. So far in 2026, the count stands at 2 purchases and 1 sale.
In size, the median ticket on the buying side is €42k. Of 10 purchases, 8 formed part of a group of insiders buying within 30 days of each other. Purchases made close together by different insiders form what is called a cluster. Looking at 10 purchases old enough to measure, the stock rose over the following 90 days in 20% of cases; the median change was -24.5%. They describe history only and say nothing certain about the share price ahead.
The latest filing, published on 4 July 2026, reports a share grant of €95k in Lucara Diamond Corp. The latest purchase dates back some time: it was published 234 days ago, on 19 March 2026. The median gap between a trade and its publication by Finansinspektionen is 1 day. The regulation allows three business days to notify a trade (MAR article 19). This summary is built from Finansinspektionen disclosures alone and does not predict where the share price will go.
Companies and markets linked to Naseem Lahri
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 1,029,000 shares@ CA$0.1532.5% of flowOptionISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-140f8047287df988758d
- 737,000 shares@ CA$0.2228.0% of flowAktieISIN CA54928Q1081FI:A003X416-1
- 145,000 shares@ CA$0.276.9% of flowAktieISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-554ed416bec4063566daCanonical exit: 15 Jun 2026 (T+90)
- 10,000 shares@ CA$0.270.5% of flowAktieISIN CA54928Q1081FI:A003X134-1Canonical exit: 15 Jun 2026 (T+90)
- 100,000 shares@ CA$0.3857.1% of flowAktieISIN CA54928Q1081FI:A003M137-1Canonical exit: 29 May 2025 (T+90)
- 282,917 shares@ CA$0.4023.8% of flowOptionISIN CA54928Q1081FI:A003M136-1
- 10,000 shares@ CA$0.3850.7% of flowAktieISIN CA54928Q1081FI:A003M141-1Canonical exit: 29 May 2025 (T+90)
- 56,000 shares@ CA$0.363.8% of flowAktieISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-4b3c1f7a2a1c1b0dc91aCanonical exit: 28 May 2024 (T+90)
- 200,000 shares@ CA$0.3613.6% of flowAktieISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-d267c48d4929358b099dCanonical exit: 28 May 2024 (T+90)
- 300,000 shares@ CA$0.367.9% of flowOptionISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-67fc1da6d852c18e0830
- 66,000 shares@ CA$0.567.1% of flowAktieISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-5ccc2ef0f3481a81ff69Canonical exit: 30 May 2023 (T+90)
- 150,000 shares@ CA$0.5616.1% of flowAktieISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-2fef77f8a919565d48d9Canonical exit: 30 May 2023 (T+90)
- 125,000 shares@ CA$0.575.2% of flowOptionISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-fbaa4db63533097199a3Canonical exit: 28 May 2023 (T+90)
- 96,000 shares0OptionISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-7649e93ad5a829d000f2
- 75,911 shares@ CA$0.649.4% of flowAktieISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-4675b0adfe56cbdb987aCanonical exit: 30 May 2022 (T+90)
- 125,000 shares@ CA$0.666.0% of flowOptionISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-cef5d6648434310128e7Canonical exit: 29 May 2022 (T+90)
- 50,000 shares0OptionISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-d6ea0134802ba4e4e9f2
- 48,828 shares@ CA$0.756.9% of flowAktieISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-f5d7587bec59df29fdebCanonical exit: 4 Oct 2021 (T+90)
- 50,000 shares0OptionISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-b96f88e37d5a2991ab13
- 120,000 shares@ CA$0.797.0% of flowOptionISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-fee9cc06f99a6bed9ef1Canonical exit: 26 May 2021 (T+90)
- 100,000 shares@ CA$0.7710.9% of flowOptionISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-2009f436eb9e5930f288Canonical exit: 26 May 2020 (T+90)
- 40,000 shares@ CA$2.45OptionISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-cea84f79a5fafc9401f2
- 96,000 shares@ CA$1.6422.2% of flowOptionISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-7c375743181e2a4838bfCanonical exit: 26 May 2019 (T+90)
- 500 shares0Övriga derivatkontraktISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-071b548767f7e5fa2017Canonical exit: 19 Dec 2018 (T+90)
- 45,000 shares0ISIN CA54928Q1081FI:csv-47360fc56a4a99ac030fCanonical exit: 27 Sept 2018 (T+90)
25 of 29 declarations