Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
LO

Lennart Olving

Raybased ABRaybasedRaybased Holding AB
Total declarations
26
Companies
3
▲ Purchases (13 ops.)
€123k
▼ Sales (5 ops.)
€6,516

Latest filing published 26 Jun 2020 for Raybased Holding AB, €9,620.

Filing timeline

BuySale
Lennart Olving

Insider track record

Disclosed buys
13
Disclosed sells
5
Signal history

Closed purchases

Market purchases
13

Not enough history yet: 0 closed purchases, at least 2 are needed.

Purchases by company

Lennart Olving: trading record in brief

Lennart Olving has filed trades across 3 companies (mainly through Finansinspektionen), most often in Raybased AB, Raybased and Raybased Holding AB. Over a trading history stretching from 14 October 2016 to 24 June 2020, the count stands at 26 filings.

In open-market terms, that means 13 purchases worth €123k on one side and 5 sales worth €6,516 on the other. Netting one side against the other leaves €116k of net buying. A purchase on the market is a deliberate choice to commit personal money, which is why it draws more attention than a grant. 2020 to date brings 1 purchase and no sales.

A typical purchase (the median) is worth €1,419. On 1 out of 5 purchases, another insider of the same company was buying within the same 30 days. When several insiders buy within a few weeks of each other, analysts speak of a cluster purchase.

Most recently, on 26 June 2020, the filings show an open-market purchase worth €9,620 in Raybased Holding AB. Filings reach the Finansinspektionen feed a median of 2 days after the trade. For comparison, MAR article 19 gives managers three business days to notify a trade. This summary is built from Finansinspektionen disclosures alone and does not predict where the share price will go.

Companies and markets linked to Lennart Olving

Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.

Declarations22 total
  • ▲
    Styrelseledamot/suppleantExecutivesRaybased Holding AB
    101,500 SEK0FI-SE
    203,000 shares@ SEK 0.5021.5% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0007698121FI:csv-fcf0cb5d4032a0a3aaf5
    Canonical exit: 22 Sept 2020 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Styrelseledamot/suppleantExecutivesRaybased AB
    14,000 SEK7FI-SE
    10,000 shares@ SEK 1.400.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0007698121FI:csv-05e76ae94ebf80d5bf92
    Canonical exit: 21 Oct 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Styrelseledamot/suppleantExecutivesRaybased AB
    14,500 SEK7FI-SE
    10,000 shares@ SEK 1.450.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0007698121FI:csv-8a15aeda470454c98a15
    Canonical exit: 21 Oct 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Styrelseledamot/suppleantExecutivesRaybased AB
    15,000 SEK7FI-SE
    10,000 shares@ SEK 1.501.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0007698121FI:csv-c0e5234bfbc2d7b9fe0c
    Canonical exit: 21 Oct 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Styrelseledamot/suppleantExecutivesRaybased AB
    4,500 SEK0FI-SE
    2,500 shares@ SEK 1.800.3% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0012230431FI:csv-563b1ec28c678c472458
    Canonical exit: 18 Jun 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Styrelseledamot/suppleantExecutivesRaybased AB
    171,122 SEK0FI-SE
    95,068 shares@ SEK 1.8011.2% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0012230431FI:csv-bbf4b122feab29876a15
    Canonical exit: 28 May 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Styrelseledamot/suppleantExecutivesRaybased AB
    630,614 SEK0FI-SE
    350,341 shares@ SEK 1.8041.2% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0012230431FI:csv-4b5582b3b0b0dd4b56a3
    Canonical exit: 28 May 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Styrelseledamot/suppleant,VDExecutivesRaybased AB
    2,450 SEK40FI-SE
    1,000 shares@ SEK 2.450.2% of flowISIN SE0011178391FI:csv-cba669c2d9fbdf65b388
    Canonical exit: 18 Sept 2018 (T+90)
  • ●
    Styrelseledamot/suppleant,VDExecutivesRaybased AB
    0FI-SE
    1,300,000 shares0ISIN SE0011178375FI:csv-11382369f06a3e03ce3e
  • ▼
    Styrelseledamot/suppleant,VDExecutivesRaybased AB
    1,140 SEK22FI-SE
    1,239,408 shares0.1% of flowISIN SE0011178375FI:csv-a359de6fd6a684461a71
  • ▼
    Styrelseledamot/suppleant,VDExecutivesRaybased
    352 SEK22FI-SE
    87,996 shares@ SEK 0.0040.5% of flowISIN SE0011178375FI:csv-aa75868424ce5572bb55
  • ▼
    Styrelseledamot/suppleant,VDExecutivesRaybased
    521 SEK22FI-SE
    52,092 shares@ SEK 0.010.8% of flowISIN SE0011178375FI:csv-0b24a9b9333674733ba2
  • ▼
    VD,Styrelseledamot/suppleantExecutivesRaybased
    23,962 SEK26FI-SE
    8,682 shares@ SEK 2.7636.3% of flowISIN SE0007698121FI:csv-763dd320885f97561f2f
  • ▼
    VD,Styrelseledamot/suppleantExecutivesRaybased
    41,065 SEK28FI-SE
    14,666 shares@ SEK 2.8062.4% of flowISIN SE0007698121FI:csv-d55d4517e4d7e3f9ae2d
  • ●
    VDExecutivesRaybased AB
    0FI-SE
    669,000 shares0ISIN SE0011178375FI:csv-a6b921fff829909566a7
  • ●
    VDExecutivesRaybased AB
    0FI-SE
    32,160 shares0ISIN SE0009983885FI:csv-fb1d5f85322d54cbc97c
  • ●
    VDExecutivesRaybased AB
    55,723 SEK22FI-SE
    5,358 shares@ SEK 10.403.9% of flowISIN SE0007698121FI:csv-972c11560077771f0ed8
  • ●
    VDExecutivesRaybased AB
    12,500 SEK22FI-SE
    50,000 shares@ SEK 0.250.9% of flowFI:csv-2790ea3258cc4e9be97f
  • ●
    VDExecutivesRaybased AB
    69,456 SEK22FI-SE
    8,682 shares@ SEK 8.004.9% of flowISIN SE0009983695FI:csv-63fb93761d803e7d45af
  • ●
    VDExecutivesRaybased AB
    257,280 SEK24FI-SE
    32,160 shares@ SEK 8.0018.1% of flowISIN SE0009983695FI:csv-06f5c2962fdffe9998f1
  • ●
    VDExecutivesRaybased AB
    232,000 SEK24FI-SE
    29,000 shares@ SEK 8.0016.4% of flowISIN SE0009983695FI:csv-cb8160b57f1738368060
  • ▲
    OrdförandeExecutivesRaybased AB
    253,000 SEK10FI-SE
    11,500 shares@ SEK 22.00100.0% of flowISIN SE0007698121FI:csv-4ef40a177b220bf6f4e9
    Canonical exit: 12 Jan 2017 (T+90)

22 of 22 declarations