Latest filing published 29 Oct 2026 for UOB-KAY HIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED, €73k.
Filing timeline
BuySaleFirst 200 filings with a declared amount
Insider track record
Closed purchases
Based on 378 purchases whose 90-day window has closed (published at least 91 days ago), the same population our ranking model reads.
Purchases by company
Since each purchase
- +96.8%Entry SGD 2.22 · Close at T+365 SGD 4.37
- +151.2%Entry SGD 1.70 · Close at T+365 SGD 4.27
- +128.4%Entry SGD 1.83 · Close at T+365 SGD 4.18
- +56.0%Entry SGD 1.34 · Close at T+365 SGD 2.09
- +56.0%Entry SGD 1.34 · Close at T+365 SGD 2.09
Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.
K.I.P. Inc: trading record in brief
K.I.P. Inc discloses dealings in UOB-Kay Hian Holdings Limited to SGX. We count 393 filings; the first trade dates from 27 January 2017 and the latest from 29 October 2026.
In open-market terms, that means 384 purchases worth €85.6M on one side and 9 sales worth €2.8M on the other. The amount is not disclosed for 4 filings. A purchase on the market is a deliberate choice to commit personal money, which is why it draws more attention than a grant. So far in 2026, the count stands at 2 purchases and 9 sales.
The median purchase comes to €24k. 376 out of 379 purchases came within 30 days of a purchase by at least one other insider of the same company. When several insiders buy within a few weeks of each other, analysts speak of a cluster purchase. After 378 purchases with a full 90-day history, the hit rate stands at 50% and the median 90-day move at +0.2%. These figures describe past trades and do not predict future prices.
Most recently, on 29 October 2026, the filings show an open-market purchase worth €73k in UOB-Kay Hian Holdings Limited. Every figure here comes from the filings published by SGX and describes the past, not future prices; it is not investment advice.
Companies and markets linked to K.I.P. Inc
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 35,000 shares@ SGD 2.9754ShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:WXYXLFN3VKVBGYXMCanonical exit: 27 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 390,000 shares@ SGD 2.97160.039% mcap0.9% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:V1JZGX6CNQ4IKS1ICanonical exit: 24 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 50,000 shares@ SGD 4.07720.0057% mcap4.9% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:LURNTEA7WK5QTE7J
- 125,000 shares@ SGD 4.30020.015% mcap12.9% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:JTT2E19UM5V9PMHQ
- 30,000 shares@ SGD 4.1280.0034% mcap3.0% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:48A9GDBHYT5BHSFZ
- 40,800 shares@ SGD 4.02850.0046% mcap3.9% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:I76JO8U9E06TA3W5
- 75,000 shares@ SGD 4.13810.0086% mcap7.4% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:Q4FHAR8T9AZ6OMJI
- 125,000 shares@ SGD 4.21460.015% mcap12.5% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:1DPKM1UXW9OXPPLX
- 25,000 shares@ SGD 4.350.0030% mcap2.6% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:KPG5I3EF0LE20749
- 185,000 shares@ SGD 4.4540.023% mcap19.7% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:K1ZF7LOQAIC38QHP
- 300,000 shares@ SGD 4.60180.038% mcap33.0% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:92U9DHSB3SGZLK4T
- 14,412,437 shares@ SGD 1.554856.2% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:E1Y0FALVTDOASBNPCanonical exit: 6 Oct 2025 (T+90)
- 139,753 shares@ SGD 1.800.6% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:M0J513GJVRYDCUF8Canonical exit: 3 Aug 2025 (T+90)
- 788,360 shares@ SGD 1.803.6% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:KBNOMULT7OWLAHPUCanonical exit: 29 Jul 2025 (T+90)
- 14,107,642 shares@ SGD 1.22817.1% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:Z2ACXP45ICGR1P2ACanonical exit: 26 Sept 2024 (T+90)
- 8,875,389 shares@ SGD 1.22810.8% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:C3CFA1SJYDYQC1O9Canonical exit: 24 Sept 2024 (T+90)
- 9,133,696 shares@ SGD 1.23728.9% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:2J5CUC91B7PQ5ZV1Canonical exit: 1 Oct 2023 (T+90)
- 5,057,832 shares@ SGD 1.2376.1% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:35813E9L9HGQ75Y2Canonical exit: 21 Sept 2023 (T+90)
- 6,133,860 shares@ SGD 1.4088.5% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:C44VPS5XVU9DI4UTCanonical exit: 19 Sept 2022 (T+90)
- 5,817,870 shares@ SGD 1.4957.8% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:EFGPOOR5UKYXC0XLCanonical exit: 19 Sept 2021 (T+90)
- 377,000 shares@ SGD 1.540.5% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:618HYGLXQFHH1IRYCanonical exit: 16 Aug 2021 (T+90)
- 342,000 shares@ SGD 1.540.5% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:2JQSL2BTQ7F188J3Canonical exit: 15 Aug 2021 (T+90)
- 50,000 shares@ SGD 1.550.1% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:JTXNZJB1XD99FGDFCanonical exit: 12 Aug 2021 (T+90)
- 125,100 shares@ SGD 1.440.2% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:861W5HXWBHNJ69K4Canonical exit: 6 Apr 2021 (T+90)
- 64,300 shares@ SGD 1.39380.1% of flowShareSGX-STISIN SG1J21887414SGX:F5V52AO9NKDZOB0VCanonical exit: 28 Mar 2021 (T+90)
25 of 393 declarations