Latest filing published 18 Dec 2020 for Peckas naturodlingar AB, €217k.
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Not enough history yet: 0 closed purchases, at least 2 are needed.
Purchases by company
Johan Stenberg: trading record in brief
Johan Stenberg is a declared insider of Peckas naturodlingar AB, with filings sourced from Finansinspektionen. In total, 22 filings cover trades dated from 24 November 2017 to 15 December 2020.
Both buying and selling appear: 7 purchases worth €158k, against 11 sales worth €27k. The net balance comes to €131k on the buying side. A purchase on the market is a deliberate choice to commit personal money, which is why it draws more attention than a grant. In 2020 alone, the filings show 2 purchases and 5 sales.
In size, the median ticket on the buying side is €2,447. Clusters matter here: 1 out of 5 purchases overlapped with buying by a colleague within 30 days. Purchases made close together by different insiders form what is called a cluster.
On 18 December 2020 came the latest disclosure, a transaction for €217k in Peckas naturodlingar AB. The most recent open-market purchase was published on 11 December 2020, 2,157 days ago. The median gap between a trade and its publication by Finansinspektionen is 2 days. Under the Market Abuse Regulation, managers have three business days to notify their trades. Keep in mind that insiders sell for many reasons unrelated to the outlook, from tax bills to estate planning. Source: insider filings from Finansinspektionen. Past trades are no guide to future returns.
Companies and markets linked to Johan Stenberg
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 295,033 shares@ SEK 7.5043.7% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0015222617FI:csv-20ec82794edaf5b20fde
- 260,000 shares@ SEK 0.050.3% of flowTeckningsrätt/UniträttISIN SE0015222609FI:csv-0a4e052932aa87b3961aCanonical exit: 11 Mar 2021 (T+90)
- 40,000 shares@ SEK 0.050.0% of flowTeckningsrätt/UniträttISIN SE0015222609FI:csv-a865c315ef397f66bb70
- 10,000 shares@ SEK 10.0089.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0008588354FI:csv-ab6bc18dfd7d737cf87cCanonical exit: 28 May 2020 (T+90)
- 278,584 shares@ SEK 0.0410.1% of flowTeckningsrättISIN SE0013749538FI:csv-3973330b2483fc1c85c4
- 4,483 shares@ SEK 0.210.0% of flowTeckningsrättISIN SE0013749538FI:csv-e7160583585187d30af1
- 37,000 shares@ SEK 0.180.1% of flowTeckningsrättISIN SE0013749538FI:csv-8e922630fb55353bb357
- 40,000 shares@ SEK 0.230.2% of flowTeckningsoptionISIN SE0013749538FI:csv-f50b5bfe9488716072c2
- 12,313 shares@ SEK 10.002.3% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0013233004FI:csv-65f6397d07352003a240
- 18,333 shares@ SEK 10.003.4% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0013233004FI:csv-4099b5fd10e2d90ae6d8
- 82,105 shares@ SEK 10.0015.3% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0013233004FI:csv-c04f2285f57351fc2c12
- 55,000 shares@ SEK 0.400.4% of flowTeckningsrättISIN SE0013232998FI:csv-89740cb4b6c82738c503Canonical exit: 9 Jan 2020 (T+90)
- 26,316 shares@ SEK 19.009.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0008588354FI:csv-6865665b9198d33a6441Canonical exit: 1 Sept 2019 (T+90)
- 50,000 shares@ SEK 20.0019.3% of flowAktieFI:csv-454146587a9808d1cf24Canonical exit: 8 Jul 2019 (T+90)
- 1,000 shares@ SEK 0.75100.0% of flowISIN SE0011308279FI:csv-598c30405dd0329dc440
- 2,000 shares@ SEK 1.100.0% of flowISIN SE0011308279FI:csv-ab6599fe1943a26a0960
- 1,000 shares@ SEK 24.750.5% of flowISIN SE0008588354FI:csv-a85701cd093cfaef0c6eCanonical exit: 30 May 2018 (T+90)
- 130,000 shares@ SEK 1.283.4% of flowISIN SE0010598623FI:csv-db634f4aaa49413636a6
- 40,000 shares@ SEK 1.551.3% of flowISIN SE0010598623FI:csv-a14386a65cee5cfae5ee
- 1,246 shares@ SEK 2.100.1% of flowISIN SE0010598623FI:csv-22cb61b011f8c9c9b55a
- 5,804 shares@ SEK 2.100.2% of flowISIN SE0010598623FI:csv-68ce7928ba6701eafbf4
- 1,246 shares@ SEK 1.370.0% of flowISIN SE0010598623FI:csv-cd1463ec1ece21e0a6b7Canonical exit: 22 Feb 2018 (T+90)
22 of 22 declarations