Latest filing published 15 Feb 2023 for CONDOR TECHNOLOGIES, €4,251.
Filing timeline
BuySaleDe Vreese Guy: trading record in brief
De Vreese Guy is a declared insider of Condor Technologies, with filings sourced from FSMA. We count 45 filings; the first trade dates from 17 November 2022 and the latest from 10 February 2023.
Both buying and selling appear: 3 purchases worth €8,480, against 42 sales worth €748k. On balance, insiders were net sellers of €740k. Open-market purchases are the filings investors watch most closely, because the insider pays for the shares out of pocket. So far in 2023, the count stands at 3 purchases and 4 sales.
The median purchase comes to €2,115. 3 out of 3 purchases came within 30 days of a purchase by at least one other insider of the same company. Purchases made close together by different insiders form what is called a cluster.
The record was last updated on 15 February 2023 with an open-market purchase (€2,115) in Condor Technologies. Typically, a trade is published a median of 2 days after it takes place. The legal deadline for notifying a trade is three business days (MAR article 19). Selling is not necessarily a view on the stock: liquidity needs and diversification are common motives. These figures are compiled from regulatory filings published by FSMA. They describe what insiders did and are not a recommendation.
Companies and markets linked to De Vreese Guy
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 201 shares@ €21.000.6% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-104Canonical exit: 9 May 2023 (T+90)
- 100 shares@ €21.000.3% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-103Canonical exit: 11 May 2023 (T+90)
- 100 shares@ €21.000.3% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-11Canonical exit: 9 May 2023 (T+90)
- 241 shares@ €19.900.6% of flowShareEuronext BrusselsISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-38
- 1,145 shares@ €19.903.0% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-6
- 600 shares@ €20.401.6% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-32
- 415 shares@ €21.001.1% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-5
- 367 shares@ €23.001.1% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-44
- 210 shares@ €23.000.6% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-102
- 290 shares@ €23.000.9% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-60
- 201 shares@ €23.000.6% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-86
- 493 shares@ €23.001.5% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-111
- 291 shares@ €23.000.9% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-84
- 1,550 shares@ €23.004.7% of flowShareEuronext BrusselsISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-2
- 850 shares@ €23.002.6% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-81
- 380 shares@ €23.001.1% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-105
- 1,000 shares@ €23.003.0% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-21
- 1,482 shares@ €23.204.5% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-79
- 2,000 shares@ €23.206.1% of flowShareEuronext BrusselsISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-35
- 2,050 shares@ €23.006.2% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-108
- 500 shares@ €23.001.5% of flowShareEuronext BrusselsISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-18
- 671 shares@ €23.002.0% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-82
- 500 shares@ €23.001.5% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-88
- 50 shares@ €23.000.2% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-14
- 2,400 shares@ €21.006.7% of flowShareOtherISIN BE6252013725FSMA:condor-technologies-115
25 of 45 declarations