Latest filing published 12 Jan 2026 for Perfect Medical Health Management Ltd..
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Based on 4 purchases whose 90-day window has closed (published at least 91 days ago), the same population our ranking model reads.
Purchases by company
Since each purchase
- +10.4%Entry HK$3.35 · Close at T+365 HK$3.70
- -52.4%Entry HK$6.30 · Close at T+365 HK$3.00
- +134.9%Entry HK$2.61 · Close at T+365 HK$6.13
Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.
AU-YEUNG Hung: trading record in brief
This profile gathers the share dealings of AU-YEUNG Hung in Perfect Medical Health Management Ltd. Between 15 December 2017 and 7 January 2026, the trades on record add up to 25 filings.
In open-market terms, that means 11 purchases worth €45.7M on one side and 8 sales worth €9.9M on the other. The amount is not disclosed for 9 filings. A purchase on the market is a deliberate choice to commit personal money, which is why it draws more attention than a grant. So far in 2026, the count stands at 1 purchase and no sales.
In size, the median ticket on the buying side is €9.8M. Clusters matter here: 4 out of 4 purchases overlapped with buying by a colleague within 30 days. Purchases made close together by different insiders form what is called a cluster. Ninety days after publication, 4 purchases show a median change of +22.6%, with the price up in 75% of them. These figures describe past trades and do not predict future prices.
The record was last updated on 12 January 2026 with an open-market purchase in Perfect Medical Health Management Ltd. Between a trade and the moment it shows up on HKEX, the median delay is 2 days. Until a filing is published, the market cannot know about the trade. Source: insider filings from HKEX. Past trades are no guide to future returns.
Companies and markets linked to AU-YEUNG Hung
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 1,256,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260112E00674Canonical exit: 7 Apr 2026 (T+90)
- 1,256,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20250110E00067Canonical exit: 7 Apr 2025 (T+90)
- 1,256,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20231214E00418Canonical exit: 11 Mar 2024 (T+90)
- 4,132,000 shares@ HK$3.763.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20230705E00554
- 7,500,000 shares@ HK$3.325.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20221129E00357
- 14,804,385 shares@ HK$3.89612.5% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20221005E00321Canonical exit: 29 Dec 2022 (T+90)
- 1,219,000 shares@ HK$4.101.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20220901E00767
- 1,219,000 shares@ HK$4.101.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20220718E00224
- 1,219,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20220714E00062Canonical exit: 6 Oct 2022 (T+90)
- 5,000,000 shares@ HK$4.094.3% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20220706E00437
- 2,500,000 shares@ HK$4.092.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20220706E00424
- 16,782,308 shares@ HK$6.47620.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20211020E00047Canonical exit: 16 Jan 2022 (T+90)
- 493,000 shares0ShareXHKGHKEX:DA20210825E00451
- 493,000 shares@ HK$10.140.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20210712E00500
- 493,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20210709E00460Canonical exit: 6 Oct 2021 (T+90)
- 214,650 shares0ShareXHKGHKEX:DA20201021E00466
- 95,582,328 shares@ HK$2.4943.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20201008E00400Canonical exit: 4 Jan 2021 (T+90)
- 214,650 shares@ HK$2.490.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20201008E00403Canonical exit: 4 Jan 2021 (T+90)
- 1,572,000 shares@ HK$3.180.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20200825E00336
- 1,572,000 shares@ HK$3.180.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20200715E00071
- 1,572,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20200703E00591Canonical exit: 30 Sept 2020 (T+90)
- 9,516,000 shares@ HK$1.22432.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190816E00323
- 3,884,000 shares@ HK$0.85810.6% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20180503E00309
- 4,584,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20180430E00120Canonical exit: 26 Jul 2018 (T+90)
- 5,732,000 shares@ HK$0.87160.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20171215E00259
25 of 25 declarations