Latest filing published 16 Sept 2025 for Cpfl Energia SA, €185.6M.
Filing timeline
BuySaleAnonymous (Diretor ou Vinculado): trading record in brief
Anonymous (Diretor ou Vinculado) discloses dealings in Cpfl Energia SA to CVM (Brazil). In total, 39 filings cover trades dated from 1 April 2020 to 11 September 2026.
The open-market side counts 20 purchases for €873k alongside 8 sales for €977k. The net balance comes to €104k on the selling side. A purchase on the market is a deliberate choice to commit personal money, which is why it draws more attention than a grant. 2026 to date brings 4 purchases and no sales.
A typical purchase (the median) is worth €12k. Measured against the company's value, the median purchase equals 0.0001% of market capitalisation, across 5 purchases where it is known. No cluster: in 16 purchases, no other insider of the company bought within 30 days.
The latest filing, published on 13 October 2026, reports an open-market purchase of €34k in Cpfl Energia SA. Between a trade and the moment it shows up on CVM (Brazil), the median delay is 32 days. That lag is the time during which only the insider knows about the trade. Every figure here comes from the filings published by CVM (Brazil) and describes the past, not future prices; it is not investment advice.
Companies and markets linked to Anonymous (Diretor ou Vinculado)
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 1,120,000 shares@ R$1,036.45190.36% mcap32.4% of flowDebênturesB3CVM:02429144-9d752b9d3d3a8a55
- 380,000 shares@ R$1,067.71050.12% mcap11.1% of flowDebênturesB3CVM:02429144-0c8df19bc96be405
- 320,000 shares@ R$998.35030.099% mcap8.9% of flowDebênturesB3CVM:02429144-905f5d98f8271247Canonical exit: 4 Jun 2025 (T+90)
- 320,000,000 shares@ R$0.010.0010% mcap0.1% of flowDebênturesB3CVM:02429144-29c37c38d21b0a08Canonical exit: 4 Jun 2025 (T+90)
- 754 shares@ R$35.620.0000% mcap0.4% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-3aff576749f50e9a
- 5,600 shares@ R$35.620.0001% mcap2.7% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-6b919ca2aa7b6f2e
- 2,973 shares@ R$35.620.0000% mcap1.5% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-a68acfe74d1bec8c
- 200 shares@ R$35.620.0000% mcap0.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-a34519a6dd6be265
- 1,146 shares@ R$35.620.0000% mcap0.6% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-33ae61f3b7a71d6b
- 8,200 shares@ R$35.620.0001% mcap4.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-bd1e533922e29062
- 1,627 shares@ R$35.620.0000% mcap0.8% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-41179d5353c33201
- 600 shares@ R$35.620.0000% mcap0.3% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-1195388b9597e22d
- 600 shares@ R$35.620.0000% mcap0.3% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-d948be50c85ca183
- 23,600 sharesAçõesB3CVM:02429144-c91cf93bdb5a06af
- 1,900 shares@ R$35.620.0000% mcap0.9% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-04f59ce5277592cb
- 380,000 shares@ R$1,000.000.13% mcap12.0% of flowDebênturesB3CVM:02429144-dabe7b3764ee314aCanonical exit: 22 Mar 2023 (T+90)
- 1,120,000 shares@ R$1,000.000.39% mcap35.4% of flowDebênturesB3CVM:02429144-19e01cf5070270d0Canonical exit: 21 Mar 2023 (T+90)
- 1,800 shares@ R$36.380.0000% mcap57.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-146fd2e6d776f380
- 60,000 shares@ R$36.53380.0008% mcap31.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-88f48d119f47e774
- 80,000 shares@ R$35.0270.0010% mcap38.7% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-e05d99ae67b1f75d
- 60,000 shares@ R$25.82260.0005% mcap18.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-bd54381f2858479eCanonical exit: 17 Feb 2022 (T+90)
- 1,000 shares@ R$28.000.0000% mcap0.4% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-5f78f2bfc9425b3cCanonical exit: 30 May 2021 (T+90)
- 500 shares@ R$27.500.0000% mcap0.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-e4fe3dd0b5ffd991Canonical exit: 31 May 2021 (T+90)
- 500 shares@ R$27.650.0000% mcap0.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-5914aed034850df4Canonical exit: 31 May 2021 (T+90)
- 1,800 shares@ R$30.720.0000% mcap43.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:02429144-0a09e26fa1f5fa39Canonical exit: 25 May 2021 (T+90)
25 of 25 declarations