Latest filing published 04 Mar 2026 for Taurus Armas S.A., €85k.
Filing timeline
BuySaleFirst 200 filings with a declared amount
Insider track record
Not enough buy signals with a settled T+90 horizon to measure a track record yet.
Anonymous (Controlador ou Vinculado): trading record in brief
Anonymous (Controlador ou Vinculado) discloses dealings in Taurus Armas S.A. to CVM (Brazil). Between 1 December 2018 and 9 January 2026, the trades on record add up to 4,204 filings.
Market trades split into 114 purchases (€2.5M) and 3,981 sales (€62.9M). Sales outweigh purchases by €60.5M. Unlike grants, an open-market purchase is paid for by the insider, at the market price. Outside the open market, there are 41 option exercises. 2026 to date brings 2 purchases and no sales.
In size, the median ticket on the buying side is €2,256. As a share of market capitalisation, the median purchase stands at 0.17%, based on 6 purchases. The 112 purchases reviewed show no overlap with other insiders buying the same stock within a month.
On 4 March 2026 came the latest disclosure, an open-market purchase for €85k in Taurus Armas S.A. Typically, a trade is published a median of 22 days after it takes place. That lag is the time during which only the insider knows about the trade. Keep in mind that insiders sell for many reasons unrelated to the outlook, from tax bills to estate planning. This summary is built from CVM (Brazil) disclosures alone and does not predict where the share price will go.
Companies and markets linked to Anonymous (Controlador ou Vinculado)
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 100,000 shares@ R$5.36370.073% mcap0.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-2519220efe259e75Canonical exit: 9 Apr 2026 (T+90)
- 100,000 shares@ R$5.36370.073% mcap0.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-b8d4f0a44a569b2fCanonical exit: 9 Apr 2026 (T+90)
- 739,744 shares@ R$5.080.51% mcap0.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-6a8af3bdeb73ad79
- 739,744 shares@ R$5.080.51% mcap0.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-c1a8090248837e8f
- 20,000 shares@ R$7.240.019% mcap0.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-18b0313359d14b97
- 10,000 shares@ R$7.230.0097% mcap0.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-a15efc324914cfe8
- 1 shares@ R$7.890.0000% mcap0.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-187a0b0bf71c659e
- 25,000 shares@ R$7.240.024% mcap0.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-f0d738f7e67f6da8
- 67,249 shares@ R$7.89670.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-26992d4b6934d857
- 2,348,654 shares@ R$7.89671.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-026a266172b1abb1
- 20,372 shares@ R$7.89670.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-762bb8b746198037
- 1,451,080 shares@ R$7.89670.7% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-c7dec289539de745
- 1,082,650 shares@ R$7.89670.5% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-7da9e26f65fc7379
- 5,000 shares@ R$7.89670.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-2c847393ab11cfba
- 4,000,000 shares@ R$8.112.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-31cacd6aeae9adfa
- 4,000,000 shares@ R$8.112.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-3d3ebdd14b55b1db
- 220,000 shares@ R$9.740.30% mcap0.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-2ec6e43fb8c0fefa
- 1,000,000 shares@ R$13.001.99% mcap0.9% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-51c1c9d4ef367705
- 1,000,000 shares@ R$13.001.99% mcap0.9% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-2f26dc4fef79a298
- 1,000,000 shares@ R$14.402.30% mcap1.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-0f41d661df8125b6
- 1,000,000 shares@ R$14.002.22% mcap1.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-d9ee8198d6b8f774
- 1,000,000 shares@ R$13.602.16% mcap1.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-0f427c0a4d35cd70
- 1,000,000 shares@ R$14.402.30% mcap1.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-efa076631a5bf8df
- 1,000,000 shares@ R$14.002.22% mcap1.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-b975e7ed890133df
- 1,000,000 shares@ R$13.602.16% mcap1.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:92781335-18ba8440ebd802f4
25 of 804 declarations