Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
AV

Andras Vajlok

Unibap ABNasdaq First North
Total declarations
43
Companies
2
▲ Purchases (19 ops.)
€1.2M
▼ Sales (2 ops.)
€15k

Latest filing published 11 Oct 2024 for Nasdaq First North.

Filing timeline

BuySale
Andras Vajlok

Insider track record

Disclosed buys
19
Disclosed sells
2
Signal history

Closed purchases

Market purchases
19
Positive at T+90
67%
Median T+90
+4.5%

Based on 3 purchases whose 90-day window has closed (published at least 91 days ago), the same population our ranking model reads.

Purchases by company

Since each purchase

  • Filed 02 Dec 2021 · 1802 days ago · €239k
    -69.9%
    Entry 55.39 · Close at T+365 16.66
  • Filed 11 Mar 2020 · 2432 days ago · €597
    +57.2%
    Entry 21.88 · Close at T+365 34.39

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

Andras Vajlok: trading record in brief

Andras Vajlok discloses dealings in 2 companies, chiefly Nasdaq First North and Unibap AB. We count 43 filings; the first trade dates from 18 November 2019 and the latest from 9 October 2024.

The open-market side counts 19 purchases for €1.2M alongside 2 sales for €15k. The net balance comes to €1.2M on the buying side. Unlike grants, an open-market purchase is paid for by the insider, at the market price. Besides market trades, the filings include 2 share grants. Since January 2024: no purchases and 2 sales on the market.

Half of the purchases are above €21k and half below. 2 out of 19 purchases came within 30 days of a purchase by at least one other insider of the same company. Such overlaps are known as a cluster signal: distinct people reaching the same decision at about the same time. Ninety days after publication, 3 purchases show a median change of +4.5%, with the price up in 67% of them. These figures describe past trades and do not predict future prices.

The latest filing, published on 11 October 2024, reports a transaction in Nasdaq First North. The last purchase on record was published on 21 June 2023, which is 1,235 days ago. Filings reach the Finansinspektionen feed a median of 2 days after the trade. For comparison, MAR article 19 gives managers three business days to notify a trade. This summary is built from Finansinspektionen disclosures alone and does not predict where the share price will go.

Companies and markets linked to Andras Vajlok

Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.

Declarations43 total
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    278,810 shares0InterimsaktieISIN SE0023111729FI:csv-86d45f432121175a6854
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    433,227 shares0InterimsaktieISIN SE0023111729FI:csv-bb639019dc86e234b1df
  • ◆
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    549,256 SEK7FI-SE
    278,810 shares@ SEK 1.972.0% of flowInterimsaktieFI:csv-45295ee04812785862ee
  • ◆
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    853,457 SEK7FI-SE
    433,227 shares@ SEK 1.973.1% of flowInterimsaktieFI:csv-5f52acb8ed01e6a667ea
  • ▼
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    123,974 SEK0FI-SE
    413,245 shares@ SEK 0.300.4% of flowTeckningsoptionISIN SE0020996478FI:csv-e416201e03052c72e7eb
  • ▼
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    51,318 SEK0FI-SE
    171,060 shares@ SEK 0.300.2% of flowTeckningsoptionISIN SE0020996478FI:csv-12d6725a7b156d4fd21a
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    2,306,850 shares0AktieISIN SE0009606809FI:csv-cf3a71089266776cbda6
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    230,685 shares0BTU (betald tecknad unit)ISIN SE0020996544FI:csv-afafaf8aa85c4846e917
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    692,055 shares0TeckningsoptionISIN SE0020996478FI:csv-3f8e8b6f65337542d35d
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    2,014,290 shares0AktieISIN SE0009606809FI:csv-36098e52f3fcf0805626
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    201,429 shares0BTU (betald tecknad unit)ISIN SE0020996544FI:csv-b1f873f225d81a2b6130
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    604,287 shares0TeckningsoptionISIN SE0020996478FI:csv-255dc2c462aec06e2b59
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    4M SEK0FI-SE
    144,409 shares@ SEK 29.0014.8% of flowBTU (betald tecknad unit)ISIN SE0020996544FI:csv-e464aee94e251b0479e3
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    2M SEK0FI-SE
    57,020 shares@ SEK 29.005.8% of flowBTU (betald tecknad unit)ISIN SE0020996544FI:csv-f9230f130eb9c684b0d3
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    7M SEK0FI-SE
    230,685 shares@ SEK 29.0023.7% of flowBTU (betald tecknad unit)ISIN SE0020996544FI:csv-bab5b84d30f81ce3ba6c
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    5M SEK9FI-SE
    602,494 shares@ SEK 8.0216.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0009606809FI:csv-e541f218a6a5c26e6da0
    Canonical exit: 17 Sept 2023 (T+90)
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    23,722 shares0AktieISIN SE0009606809FI:csv-9cbb6d3943d0a74a6a5a
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    11,861 shares0BTU (betald tecknad unit)ISIN SE0017937162FI:csv-78f69f9afc761e87f059
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    11,861 shares0OptionFI:csv-02f95819b5c9ddc0b344
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    42,788 shares0AktieISIN SE0009606809FI:csv-e9831cc99a6532149186
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    21,394 shares0BTU (betald tecknad unit)ISIN SE0017937162FI:csv-26e2821a7deab3cd8cf2
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    0FI-SE
    21,394 shares0OptionFI:csv-b0dc6fdac7aaf122fdef
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    806,548 SEK0FI-SE
    11,861 shares@ SEK 68.009.5% of flowBTU (betald tecknad unit)ISIN SE0017937162FI:csv-6aec51ae166d9fc8216b
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    1M SEK0FI-SE
    21,394 shares@ SEK 68.0017.2% of flowBTU (betald tecknad unit)ISIN SE0017937162FI:csv-e1fd4a525ed2f67cefd6
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutivesNasdaq First North
    2M SEK8FI-SE
    50,000 shares@ SEK 49.009.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0009606809FI:csv-3bee2a6d8576eb13fc89
    Canonical exit: 1 Mar 2022 (T+90)

25 of 43 declarations