Radware Ltd Stock: price and insider trades · United States
No insider purchase over the last 90 days. The latest, by Avidan Guy, was filed 03 Aug 2026.
Radware Ltd: what insiders have been doing
Headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel, Radware Ltd belongs to the Technology sector and traces its origins to 1997. Filings by its managers are published through SEC (Form 4). The last twelve months, up to 4 November 2026, brought 29 filings signed by 12 insiders.
Open-market activity splits into 1 purchase totalling €44k and 12 sales totalling €3.2M; 1 insider sit on the buying side and 4 insiders on the selling side. The net balance comes to €3.1M on the selling side. Open-market purchases are the filings investors watch most closely, because the insider pays for the shares out of pocket. The largest single trade was a sale of €750k by Goldriech Rivkah, published on 29 October 2026, equal to 0.053% of the market capitalisation. Among those who bought: 1 finance chief.
Across the 3,181 companies tracked on its exchange, the median is 24 filings; at 29 filings, this issuer sits above that mark. Since 2026, the database holds 1 purchase and 12 sales by insiders of the company. For the fiscal year to 31 December 2025, the annual 20-F puts revenue at 301.9 m USD and net income at 20.3 m USD.
The last purchase on record was published on 3 August 2026, which is 97 days ago. Between a trade and the moment it shows up on SEC (Form 4), the median delay is 1 day. US insiders must file a Form 4 within two business days of a trade. Sales are harder to read than purchases, since they often meet personal needs such as tax or diversification.
For comparison within the same sector, see the insider buying recorded at Basler Aktiengesellschaft and Lime Technologies AB (publ). Source: insider filings from SEC (Form 4). Past trades are no guide to future returns.
Who traded when
BuySaleSince the insiders bought
- -0.7%Entry US$28.74 · Close at T+30 US$28.53
Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.
Analyst consensus: bullish or bearish?
Analysts rate Radware Ltd Buy (bullish), based on 2 analysts. Average price target: US$41.50.
This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.
Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.
Financial data
as of FY 2025FY ended December 2025 · cache
- 16,461 shares@ US$34.58Ordinary sharesSEC144:0001976408-26-000925
- 16,461 shares@ US$34.230.041% mcap75.1% of flowOrdinary sharesSEC:0001976408-26-000928:0
- 1,919 shares@ US$36.640.0051% mcap100.0% of flowOrdinary sharesSEC144:0001976408-26-000922
- 1,919 shares@ US$36.050.0047% mcap28.2% of flowOrdinary SharesSEC:0001976408-26-000924:0
- 5,000 shares@ US$35.160.011% mcap100.0% of flowOrdinary SharesSEC144:0001949846-26-000626
- 7,500 shares@ US$35.500.017% mcap16.2% of flowOrdinary sharesSEC144:0001976408-26-000916
- 4,125 shares@ US$35.500.0094% mcap15.8% of flowOrdinary sharesSEC144:0001976408-26-000917
- 24,177 shares@ US$34.66220.053% mcap80.9% of flowOrdinary sharesSEC:0001976408-26-000920:0
- 100 shares@ US$35.010.0002% mcap0.3% of flowOrdinary sharesSEC:0001976408-26-000920:1
- 8,200 shares0Ordinary sharesSEC:0001976408-26-000920:2
- 4,125 shares@ US$36.000.0095% mcap14.4% of flowOrdinary sharesSEC:0001976408-26-000920:3
- 7,500 shares@ US$36.28440.017% mcap15.8% of flowOrdinary SharesSEC:0001976408-26-000919:0
- 17,500 shares@ US$32.300.036% mcap40.9% of flowOrdinary sharesSEC144:0001976408-26-000909
- 24,277 shares@ US$32.300.050% mcap100.0% of flowOrdinary sharesSEC144:0001976408-26-000910
- 12,500 shares@ US$32.050.029% mcap27.4% of flowOrdinary SharesSEC:0001976408-26-000911:0
- 7,500 shares@ US$34.11670.019% mcap17.6% of flowOrdinary SharesSEC:0001976408-26-000911:1
- 10,000 shares@ US$35.1250.026% mcap24.1% of flowOrdinary SharesSEC:0001976408-26-000911:2
- 11,000 shares0Ordinary SharesSEC:0001976408-26-000914:0
- 11,000 shares0Ordinary sharesSEC:0001976408-26-000913:0
- 12,500 shares@ US$31.070.028% mcap47.3% of flowOrdinary sharesSEC144:0001976408-26-000908
- 15,000 shares@ US$29.450.038% mcap100.0% of flowOrdinary sharesSEC144:0001976408-26-000855
- 15,000 shares@ US$30.710.039% mcap100.0% of flowOrdinary SharesSEC:0001976408-26-000857:0
- 6,500 shares@ US$30.000.012% mcap100.0% of flowOrdinary sharesSEC:0001976408-26-000787:0
- 6,500 shares@ US$28.420.011% mcap100.0% of flowOrdinary sharesSEC144:0001976408-26-000785
- 20,000 shares0Ordinary sharesSEC:0001178913-26-004147:0
25 of 29 declarations
About Radware Ltd
Radware Ltd is a NASDAQ-listed company that specializes in application performance management and cybersecurity solutions. It provides services to optimize the availability and security of online applications.
Recent ranked signals in the same sector
Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.
All recommendations