Medartis Holding AG Stock: price and insider trades · Switzerland
No insider purchase over the last 90 days. The latest, by Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors), was filed 29 Apr 2026.
Who traded when
BuySaleSince the insiders bought
- Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)+38.6%Entry CHF 76.90 · Close 03 Nov 2026 CHF 106.60
- Anonymous (Executive member of the board of directors / member of senior management)+34.9%Entry CHF 79.00 · Close 03 Nov 2026 CHF 106.60
Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.
Analyst consensus: bullish or bearish?
Analysts rate Medartis Holding AG Strong Buy (bullish), based on 4 analysts. Average price target: CHF 118.75.
This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.
Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.
Financial data
as of FY 2025FY ended December 2025 · cache
- ▼Anonymous (a non-executive member of the board of directors)1M CHF0SIX10,480 shares@ CHF 108.45ISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1QB400064
- ▼Anonymous (a non-executive member of the board of directors)1M CHF45SIX13,087 shares@ CHF 104.630.11% mcap90.0% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1QB300058
- ▼Anonymous (Executive member of the board of directors / member of senior management)149,940 CHF30SIX1,428 shares@ CHF 105.000.012% mcap5.8% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1QB300025
- ▼Anonymous (a non-executive member of the board of directors)148,803 CHF30SIX1,433 shares@ CHF 103.840.012% mcap9.7% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1QB2000C0
- ▼Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)100,328 CHF16SIX961 shares@ CHF 104.39960.0077% mcap0.3% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1QB2000A4
- ▼Anonymous (a non-executive member of the board of directors)3,666 CHF27SIX39 shares@ CHF 94.000.0003% mcap0.4% of flowSIX:https://www.ser-ag.com/en/resources/notifications-market-participants/management-transactions.html#/transaction-details/T1Q8V000F3
- ▼Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)123,672 CHF16SIX1,344 shares@ CHF 92.01760.0093% mcap0.4% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1Q8I00060
- ▲Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)24,980 CHF23SIX372 shares@ CHF 67.150.0028% mcap0.1% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1Q4T000D6Canonical exit: 28 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- ▲Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)99,986 CHF23SIX1,489 shares@ CHF 67.150.011% mcap0.3% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1Q4R000K3Canonical exit: 26 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- ▲Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)37,470 CHF23SIX558 shares@ CHF 67.150.0042% mcap0.1% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1Q4R000J5Canonical exit: 26 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- ▲Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)499,932 CHF11SIX7,445 shares@ CHF 67.150.056% mcap1.6% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1Q4O000J8Canonical exit: 23 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- ▲Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)49,960 CHF11SIX744 shares@ CHF 67.150.0056% mcap0.2% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1Q4O000I0Canonical exit: 23 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- ▼Anonymous (Executive member of the board of directors / member of senior management)102,510 CHF23SIX1,139 shares@ CHF 90.004.1% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1PCT00014
- ▼Anonymous (Executive member of the board of directors / member of senior management)61,607 CHF23SIX700 shares@ CHF 88.012.5% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1PCT00022
- ▲Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)1M CHF0SIX18,939 shares@ CHF 79.204.8% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1PCC000D4Canonical exit: 12 Mar 2026 (T+90)
- ▼Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)659,974 CHF11SIX8,333 shares@ CHF 79.202.1% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1PCC000P8
- ▼Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)1M CHF11SIX18,939 shares@ CHF 79.204.8% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1PCC000C6
- ▼Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)499,990 CHF11SIX6,313 shares@ CHF 79.201.6% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1PCC00085
- ▼Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)1M CHF11SIX17,576 shares@ CHF 79.204.4% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1PCC00093
- ▼Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)498,960 CHF11SIX6,300 shares@ CHF 79.201.6% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1PCC000B8
- ▼Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)448,034 CHF11SIX5,657 shares@ CHF 79.201.4% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1PCC000A0
- ▼Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)10M CHF14SIX126,276 shares@ CHF 79.2031.8% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1PCB000A1
- ▼Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)62,926 CHF11SIX715 shares@ CHF 88.00770.2% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1PC300058
- ▼Anonymous (Non-executive member of the board of directors)122,723 CHF11SIX1,441 shares@ CHF 85.16490.4% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1PBS00075
- ▲Anonymous (Executive member of the board of directors / member of senior management)25,696 CHF23SIX382 shares@ CHF 67.26651.0% of flowISIN CH0386200239SIX:T1PAR00079Canonical exit: 25 Jan 2026 (T+90)
25 of 77 declarations
About Medartis Holding AG
At Medartis Holding AG, a Swiss healthcare company valued at CHF 1.1 billion, filings are anonymous and come from three filers, who together hold 58.4% of the capital. A non-executive board member signs 43, of which 19 purchases and 24 sales; an executive member signs 28, of which 19 purchases and 9 sales; another non-executive member signs 7.
The amounts are high. The largest sale, EUR 10,691,402, dates from December 11, 2025, and two others of EUR 2,218,590 and EUR 2,140,166 from August 22, 2025. In all, 35 sales weigh EUR 24.2 million (median EUR 125,971), against 43 purchases worth EUR 12.9 million (median EUR 40,695), so purchases are 55%. The three largest purchases are EUR 5,315,203 on December 30, 2024, EUR 2,782,046 on October 13, 2025 and EUR 1,607,459 on December 12, 2025. From April 24, 2026 to April 29, 2026, 2 filers bought for EUR 1,549,682.
Read moreShow less
The record holds 78 filings since May 31, 2023, with 30 in 2025 and 27 over the last twelve months, of which 13 purchases and 14 sales. Filings come out the same day as the trade, in median. For 43 purchases, the stored 90-day result has a median of 17.6%, with 88% positive outcomes (stored past results, not a forecast).
Recent ranked signals in the same sector
Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.
All recommendations