Cint Group AB (publ) Stock: price and insider trades · Sweden
No insider purchase over the last 90 days. The latest, by Kevin Evers, was filed 29 Apr 2026.
Cint Group AB (publ): what insiders have been doing
Headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden, Cint Group AB (publ) belongs to the Technology sector and traces its origins to 1998. Filings by its managers are published through Finansinspektionen. 13 insiders have disclosed 29 filings since 3 November 2025.
The record shows 9 purchases on the open market worth €170k, made by 6 insiders, against 20 sales worth €15.3M by 11 insiders. The totals exclude 2 filings filed without an amount. Unlike grants, an open-market purchase is paid for by the insider, at the market price. Among those who bought: 5 board members and 1 senior executive. The largest single trade was a sale of €6.1M by Patrick Comer, published on 21 July 2026, equal to 3.2% of the market capitalisation.
Across the 1,032 companies tracked on its exchange, the median is 9 filings; at 29 filings, this issuer sits above that mark. The full history, which starts in 2021, counts 85 purchases against 144 sales.
In all, 4 purchases were made within 30 days of a purchase by another insider of the company. When several insiders buy within a few weeks of each other, analysts speak of a cluster purchase. The latest purchase dates back some time: it was published 193 days ago, on 29 April 2026. Between a trade and the moment it shows up on Finansinspektionen, the median delay is 1 day. The regulation allows three business days to notify a trade (MAR article 19). Selling is not necessarily a view on the stock: liquidity needs and diversification are common motives.
In the same sector, recent insider purchases at Basler Aktiengesellschaft and Lime Technologies AB (publ) also feature in our signals. Every figure here comes from the filings published by Finansinspektionen and describes the past, not future prices; it is not investment advice.
Key facts
Headquarters: Stockholm, Sweden · Founded: 1998
Source: Wikidata (CC0).
Who traded when
BuySale+6 other insiders
Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.
Financial data
as of FY 2025FY ended December 2025 · cache
- 473,956 shares@ SEK 6.000.14% mcap1.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-217383c6a1239ec6bbe0
- 302,538 shares@ SEK 6.000.087% mcap1.1% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-c77106cf709df9d477ba
- 11,197,325 shares@ SEK 6.003.24% mcap41.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-6b608408db122899e556
- 302,538 shares@ SEK 6.000.087% mcap1.1% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-99cd562f7b07769aba19
- 411,143 shares@ SEK 6.000.12% mcap100.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-9a7bea88e5c0d0d740eb
- 52,500 shares@ SEK 6.000.015% mcap84.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-5600d6b06b2ee76221c4
- 11,197,325 shares@ SEK 6.003.23% mcap41.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-336fffbbcd4ff19e8604
- 221,700 shares@ SEK 6.000.064% mcap100.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-813da8c88ece8c57c47f
- 211,400 shares@ SEK 6.000.061% mcap5.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-431dd6359397241a757d
- 33,459 shares@ SEK 6.000.0097% mcap0.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-44ca2bb5e0b8d22ca4ae
- 36,582 shares@ SEK 6.000.011% mcap73.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-095c4a0f52fb3fede3b6
- 1,250,028 shares@ SEK 6.000.36% mcap31.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-de46ba88a8109a360b13
- 1,607,117 shares@ SEK 6.000.46% mcap40.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-b30613fdaca2141766ba
- 27,000 shares@ SEK 6.000.0078% mcap100.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-786209ac793f0984608d
- 39,356 shares@ SEK 6.000.011% mcap100.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-31eb4e07a3aeb301b353
- 15,891 shares@ SEK 6.000.0046% mcap50.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-b0a73ff4cec799368e69
- 5,432 shares0AktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-eeb9a4f34fe652fb0453Canonical exit: 27 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- 15,891 shares@ SEK 5.650.0043% mcap49.1% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:A003X971-1Canonical exit: 26 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- 33,955 shares0AktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-a4a758addc6bf529365bCanonical exit: 26 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- 100,000 shares@ SEK 5.4020.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-3a37bf928240b78e1b51Canonical exit: 26 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- 13,582 shares@ SEK 5.570.0037% mcap26.1% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:A003X879-1Canonical exit: 26 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- 190,000 shares@ SEK 2.7519.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-9eeff94ad1b5ee6ccba8
- 240,000 shares@ SEK 2.7525.1% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-0c735c3c6ca3a1654332Canonical exit: 26 Mar 2026 (T+90)
- 20,000 shares@ SEK 2.8180.0027% mcap15.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:A003U607-1Canonical exit: 11 Mar 2026 (T+90)
- 1,000,000 shares@ SEK 2.892710.1% of flowAktieISIN SE0015483276FI:csv-567dcd1d0301d3bcacc2
25 of 248 declarations
About Cint Group AB (publ)
Cint Group AB (publ) is a Swedish company specializing in data collection and market analysis technologies. It is listed on the Stockholm Stock Exchange under the ticker XSTO.
Recent ranked signals in the same sector
Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.
All recommendations