CF PharmTech, Inc. - H Shares Stock: price and insider trades · Hong Kong
1 insider bought €36k of shares over the last 90 days, the latest by BOVET LI LI, filed 09 Oct 2026.
CF PharmTech, Inc. - H Shares: what insiders have been doing
CF PharmTech, Inc. - H Shares belongs to the Health Care sector. Filings by its managers are published through HKEX. Between 8 November 2025 and 8 November 2026, 2 insiders published 4 filings.
Every open-market trade in the period is a purchase: 4 purchases worth €57k, from 2 insiders, and not a single sale. The amount is not disclosed for 1 filing. Unlike grants, an open-market purchase is paid for by the insider, at the market price. The buyers include 1 senior executive. At €21k, the purchase published on 9 April 2026 by LIANG Bill Wenqing is the largest of the period (0.0031% of market cap).
In all, 2 purchases were made within 30 days of a purchase by another insider of the company. Such overlaps are known as a cluster signal: distinct people reaching the same decision at about the same time. The last insider purchase was made public on 9 October 2026, 30 days ago. Filings reach the HKEX feed a median of 6 days after the trade. The shorter that gap, the sooner other investors can see what insiders have done.
Across the 1,323 companies tracked on its exchange, the median is 4 filings; at 4 filings, this issuer sits right on that mark. The full history, which starts in 2026, counts 4 purchases against no sales.
For comparison within the same sector, see the insider buying recorded at Dynavox Group AB and Vetoquinol SA. This summary is built from HKEX disclosures alone and does not predict where the share price will go.
Who traded when
BuySaleSince the insiders bought
- -27.9%Entry HK$7.16 · Close 06 Nov 2026 HK$5.16
- -77.6%Entry HK$23.00 · Close 06 Nov 2026 HK$5.16
Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.
This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.
Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.
Financial data
as of FY 2025FY ended December 2025 · cache
- 19,300 shares@ HK$6.92160.0021% mcap42.5% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261008E00544Canonical exit: 4 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 19,300 shares@ HK$6.92160.0021% mcap26.6% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261008E00529Canonical exit: 4 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 25,100 shares@ HK$7.29160.0029% mcap100.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261002E00452Canonical exit: 27 Dec 2026 (T+90)
- 25,100 shares@ HK$7.29160.0029% mcap49.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261002E00436Canonical exit: 27 Dec 2026 (T+90)
- 8,500 shares@ HK$22.78240.0031% mcap100.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260408E00585Canonical exit: 30 Jun 2026 (T+90)
- 8,500 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260408E00587Canonical exit: 30 Jun 2026 (T+90)
6 of 6 declarations
About CF PharmTech, Inc. - H Shares
CF PharmTech, Inc. - H Shares is a company listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, specializing in the healthcare and pharmaceutical sector. It focuses on the development and manufacturing of innovative pharmaceutical products.
Recent ranked signals in the same sector
Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.
All recommendations