Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
VZ

Van Zele Holding

Related company / holding
Insider activity · 24 months4 buys18 salesCumulative net flow
Total declarations
35
Company
1
▲ Purchases (6 ops.)
€1.2M
▼ Sales (24 ops.)
€5.2M

Latest filing published 24 Aug 2026 for OPTION, €200k.

Filing timeline

BuySale
Van Zele Holding

Insider track record

Disclosed buys
6
Disclosed sells
24
Signal history

Closed purchases

Market purchases
6

Not enough history yet: 0 closed purchases, at least 2 are needed.

Purchases by company

  • OPTION 6 purchases · last 02 Sept 2025

Van Zele Holding: trading record in brief

All filings by Van Zele Holding on record concern Option. We count 35 filings; the first trade dates from 22 February 2023 and the latest from 18 August 2026.

The open-market side counts 6 purchases for €1.2M alongside 24 sales for €5.2M. On balance, insiders were net sellers of €4.0M. Unlike grants, an open-market purchase is paid for by the insider, at the market price. Since January 2026: no purchases and 11 sales on the market.

A typical purchase (the median) is worth €145k. No cluster: in 6 purchases, no other insider of the company bought within 30 days.

The record was last updated on 24 August 2026 with an open-market sale (€200k) in Option. The most recent open-market purchase was published on 2 September 2025, 432 days ago. Between a trade and the moment it shows up on FSMA, the median delay is 6 days. For comparison, MAR article 19 gives managers three business days to notify a trade. A sale on its own says little: insiders also sell to pay tax, fund a purchase or diversify. This summary is built from FSMA disclosures alone and does not predict where the share price will go.

Companies and markets linked to Van Zele Holding

Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.

Declarations35 total
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €200k20FSMA
    50,000 shares@ €4.001.82% mcap3.0% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0974496284FSMA:option-24
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €210k0FSMA
    30,000 shares@ €7.001.58% mcap2.9% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0974496284FSMA:option-20
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €210k0FSMA
    30,000 shares@ €7.001.58% mcap2.9% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0974496284FSMA:option-21
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €210k7FSMA
    30,000 shares@ €7.003.2% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0974496284FSMA:option-27
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €75k0FSMA
    10,714 shares@ €7.001.1% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0974496284FSMA:option-23
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €75k7FSMA
    10,714 shares@ €7.001.1% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0974496284FSMA:option-22
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €75k0FSMA
    10,714 shares@ €7.001.1% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0974496284FSMA:option-19
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €210k7FSMA
    31,112 shares@ €6.753.2% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0974496284FSMA:option-30
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €210k0FSMA
    31,112 shares@ €6.753.0% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0974496284FSMA:option-28
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €102k7FSMA
    14,500,000 shares@ €0.011.5% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0974496284FSMA:option-15
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €126k7FSMA
    18,000,000 shares@ €0.011.9% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:option-4
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €102k7FSMA
    14,500,000 shares@ €0.011.5% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:option-3
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €102k7FSMA
    14,500,000 shares@ €0.011.5% of flowShareEuronext BrusselsISIN BE0003836534FSMA:option-1
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €455k8FSMA
    65,000,000 shares@ €0.016.8% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:option-12
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €242k7FSMA
    34,500,000 shares@ €7.003.6% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:option-9
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €224k7FSMA
    32,000,000 shares@ €0.013.4% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:option-8
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €514k8FSMA
    77,910,256 shares@ €0.017.7% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:option-5
    Canonical exit: 25 Nov 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €371k8FSMA
    56,250,000 shares@ €0.015.6% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:option-10
    Canonical exit: 26 Nov 2025 (T+90)
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €945k8FSMA
    135,000,000 shares@ €0.0114.2% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:option-13
  • ●
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €130k7FSMA
    20,974,967 shares@ €0.012.0% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:option-7
  • ●
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €130k7FSMA
    20,974,967 shares@ €0.012.0% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:option-0
  • ●
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €4,1507FSMA
    669,361 shares@ €0.010.1% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:option
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €13k7FSMA
    1,310,507 shares@ €0.010.2% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:crescent-6
    Canonical exit: 12 May 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €24k7FSMA
    2,500,000 shares@ €0.010.4% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:crescent-2
    Canonical exit: 17 Apr 2025 (T+90)
  • ▼
    Related company / holdingExecutivesOption
    €91k7FSMA
    9,075,000 shares@ €0.011.4% of flowShareOff exchangeISIN BE0003836534FSMA:crescent

25 of 35 declarations