Latest filing published 04 Nov 2026 for Star Sports Medicine Co., Ltd. - H Shares, €47k.
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Not enough history yet: 0 closed purchases, at least 2 are needed.
Purchases by company
Dong Wenxing: trading record in brief
Filings by Dong Wenxing span 2 companies, the busiest being Star Sports Medicine Co., Ltd. - H Shares and Star Sports Medicine Co., Ltd. The record holds 23 filings, for trades running from 5 May 2026 to 3 November 2026.
Purchases make up the whole of the open-market record (22 purchases, €1.5M). Open-market purchases are the filings investors watch most closely, because the insider pays for the shares out of pocket.
A typical purchase (the median) is worth €50k. The 19 purchases reviewed show no overlap with other insiders buying the same stock within a month.
The newest entry dates from 4 November 2026: an open-market purchase of €47k, in Star Sports Medicine Co., Ltd. - H Shares. The median gap between a trade and its publication by HKEX is 2 days. The shorter that gap, the sooner other investors can see what insiders have done. Every figure here comes from the filings published by HKEX and describes the past, not future prices; it is not investment advice.
Companies and markets linked to Dong Wenxing
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 8,000 shares@ HK$51.4703ShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261104E00258Canonical exit: 28 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 10,000 shares@ HK$48.3926ShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261104E00257Canonical exit: 1 Feb 2027 (T+90)
- 10,000 shares@ HK$51.2334ShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261104E00256Canonical exit: 31 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 17,000 shares@ HK$54.17827.8% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261029E00388Canonical exit: 26 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 8,000 shares@ HK$53.76193.6% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261029E00387Canonical exit: 25 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 8,000 shares@ HK$53.33754.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261027E00557Canonical exit: 24 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 30,000 shares@ HK$49.88614.3% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261027E00556Canonical exit: 21 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 26,200 shares@ HK$50.454715.4% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261023E00211Canonical exit: 20 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 8,400 shares@ HK$54.18245.3% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261022E00528Canonical exit: 19 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 16,850 shares@ HK$60.445311.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261022E00527Canonical exit: 18 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 2,500 shares@ HK$67.3232.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261020E00089Canonical exit: 14 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 2,500 shares@ HK$66.502.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261020E00088Canonical exit: 12 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 2,500 shares@ HK$62.0952.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261014E00080Canonical exit: 11 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 2,000 shares@ HK$63.04882.4% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261013E00476Canonical exit: 10 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 2,500 shares@ HK$63.093.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261013E00475Canonical exit: 7 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 5,000 shares@ HK$69.25256.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261009E00228Canonical exit: 6 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 2,950 shares@ HK$75.91954.5% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261009E00227Canonical exit: 5 Jan 2027 (T+90)
- 13,000 shares@ HK$77.396922.5% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261006E00055Canonical exit: 29 Dec 2026 (T+90)
- 2,550 shares@ HK$79.73044.6% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261006E00057Canonical exit: 31 Dec 2026 (T+90)
- 7,100 shares@ HK$111.868323.8% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260911E00113Canonical exit: 9 Dec 2026 (T+90)
- 11,000 shares@ HK$115.7838.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260911E00073Canonical exit: 8 Dec 2026 (T+90)
- 10,600 shares@ HK$120.24138.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260910E00020Canonical exit: 7 Dec 2026 (T+90)
- 19,247,862 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260512E00218
23 of 23 declarations