Latest filing published 31 May 2024 for Investec Limited.
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Not enough history yet: 1 closed purchase, at least 2 are needed.
Purchases by company
Since each purchase
- -25.6%Entry ZAC 4,328.12 · Close at T+365 ZAC 3,221.91
Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.
Ciaran Whelan: trading record in brief
This profile gathers the share dealings of Ciaran Whelan in Investec Limited. Over a trading history stretching from 5 September 2016 to 30 May 2024, the count stands at 10 filings.
Both buying and selling appear: 2 purchases worth €5,625, against 2 sales worth €1.4M. The amount is not disclosed for 1 filing. Buying on the open market means paying the going price with one's own funds, a different act from receiving shares as pay. Outside the open market, there are 6 share grants.
The latest filing, published on 31 May 2024, reports a share grant in Investec Limited. The last purchase on record was published on 12 August 2019, which is 2,644 days ago. Filings reach the JSE feed a median of 4 days after the trade. This delay matters because a trade only becomes useful information once it is public. These figures are compiled from regulatory filings published by JSE. They describe what insiders did and are not a recommendation.
Companies and markets linked to Ciaran Whelan
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 0JohannesburgISIN ZAE000081949RNS:5206524-17
- 20,428 shares@ ZAR 77.9746.7% of flowJohannesburgISIN ZAE000081949FCA-NSM:LSE20190827160001_14203521_20200326185055666_6677-0
- 23,322 shares@ ZAR 77.9753.3% of flowJohannesburgISIN ZAE000081949FCA-NSM:LSE20190827160001_14203521_20200326185055666_6677-1
- 676,666 shares@ ZAR 0.140.1% of flowJohannesburgISIN ZAE000081949FCA-NSM:LSE20190812164501_14185919_20200326185057923_27784-2Canonical exit: 6 Nov 2019 (T+90)
- 198,266 shares@ ZAR 101.7028.0% of flowJohannesburgISIN ZAE000081949FCA-NSM:LSE20170829150001_13344600_20200330131543516_18160
- 47,057 shares@ ZAR 99.266.7% of flowJohannesburgISIN ZAE000081949FCA-NSM:LSE20170724150001_13305424_20200330131517559_17034-0
- 65,443 shares@ ZAR 99.269.3% of flowJohannesburgISIN ZAE000081949FCA-NSM:LSE20170724150001_13305424_20200330131517559_17034-1
- 93,427 shares@ ZAR 92.1524.2% of flowJohannesburgISIN ZAE000081949FCA-NSM:LSE20170301153002_13144234_20200330131525971_1300-1
- 262,823 shares@ ZAR 92.1568.0% of flowJohannesburgISIN ZAE000081949FCA-NSM:LSE20170301153002_13144234_20200330131525971_1300-2
- 676,666 sharesJohannesburgISIN ZAE000081949FCA-NSM:LSE20160906100005_012955775_20200330143619316_3852-0Canonical exit: 4 Dec 2016 (T+90)
10 of 10 declarations