Latest filing published 24 Apr 2019 for Champion Alliance International Holdings Ltd..
Filing timeline
BuySaleInsider track record
Closed purchases
Based on 4 purchases whose 90-day window has closed (published at least 91 days ago), the same population our ranking model reads.
Purchases by company
Since each purchase
- -41.5%Entry 6.82 · Close at T+365 3.99
- +179.0%Entry 1.43 · Close at T+365 3.99
- +174.3%Entry 1.40 · Close at T+365 3.84
Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.
Chen Shuming: trading record in brief
Chen Shuming discloses dealings in Champion Alliance International Holdings Ltd. to HKEX. Over a trading history stretching from 20 November 2018 to 18 April 2019, the count stands at 21 filings.
The open-market side counts 4 purchases for €4.8M alongside 3 sales for €5.8M. The net balance comes to €968k on the selling side. Open-market purchases are the filings investors watch most closely, because the insider pays for the shares out of pocket. Since January 2019: 2 purchases and no sales on the market.
A typical purchase (the median) is worth €1.2M. No cluster: in 4 purchases, no other insider of the company bought within 30 days. For 4 purchases whose 90-day window has closed, the share price was higher on day 90 than the day after publication in 100% of cases, with a median move of +82.5%. These figures describe past trades and do not predict future prices.
The latest filing, published on 24 April 2019, reports a transaction in Champion Alliance International Holdings Ltd. The last insider purchase was made public on 24 April 2019, 2,755 days ago. Typically, a trade is published a median of 5 days after it takes place. That lag is the time during which only the insider knows about the trade. Source: insider filings from HKEX. Past trades are no guide to future returns.
Companies and markets linked to Chen Shuming
Open company profiles for insider transactions, fundamentals and analyst consensus when available.
- 350,000,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190424E00223
- 2,360,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190424E00222
- 350,000,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190424E00216
- 340,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190424E00212
- 10,036,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190424E00211
- 3,952,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190424E00209
- 340,000 shares@ HK$1.420.5% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190424E00215
- 2,360,000 shares@ HK$1.423.3% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190424E00224Canonical exit: 26 Feb 2019 (T+90)
- 3,952,000 shares@ HK$1.425.4% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190424E00213
- 10,036,000 shares@ HK$1.4213.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190424E00214Canonical exit: 19 Feb 2019 (T+90)
- 19,422,000 shares@ HK$1.4226.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20181221E00222
- 6,000,000 shares@ HK$1.428.4% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20181217E00318
- 10,680,000 shares@ HK$1.4214.8% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20181217E00317
- 12,406,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20181212E00377
- 12,406,000 shares@ HK$1.4217.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20181212E00376Canonical exit: 10 Mar 2019 (T+90)
- 5,292,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20181210E00327
- 1,712,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20181210E00321
- 5,292,000 shares@ HK$1.427.3% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20181210E00326Canonical exit: 7 Mar 2019 (T+90)
- 1,712,000 shares@ HK$1.422.4% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20181210E00320
- 4,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20181206E00270
- 4,000 shares@ HK$1.420.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20181206E00269
21 of 21 declarations