Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
UC

Uma Converter Limited Stock: price and insider trades · India

IN·Mcap ₹334.5MIndustrials

No insider purchase over the last 90 days. The latest, by ABHISHEK SUMERRAJ LODHA, was filed 31 Mar 2026.

Uma Converter Limited: what insiders have been doing

Every trade that managers of Uma Converter Limited disclose to SEBI (PIT + SAST) is tracked on this page. The company sits in the Industrials sector. From 20 October 2025 to 20 October 2026, the disclosure feed for Uma Converter Limited logged 7 filings by 4 insiders.

The flow runs one way only: 4 insiders bought (7 purchases totalling €10k) and nobody sold on the market. A purchase on the market is a deliberate choice to commit personal money, which is why it draws more attention than a grant. Those buying include 4 major shareholders. One trade stands out by size: a purchase of €2,788 from Sumer Raj Lodha, disclosed on 30 January 2026.

Within a 30-day window, 3 purchases overlapped with buying by a second insider. A cluster is several different insiders buying the same stock within a short window, a pattern studied more closely than a single purchase. The last insider purchase was made public on 31 March 2026, 222 days ago. Between a trade and the moment it shows up on SEBI (PIT + SAST), the median delay is 1 day. Until a filing is published, the market cannot know about the trade.

With 7 filings in twelve months, the company is more active than the median of 4 filings across the 1,890 companies we follow on the same exchange. The full history, which starts in 2023, counts 19 purchases against no sales.

Other companies in the same sector with recent insider buying flagged by our signals: Tennant Co and Butler National Corp. These figures are compiled from regulatory filings published by SEBI (PIT + SAST). They describe what insiders did and are not a recommendation.

Insider Decl.
19
Thresholds
n/a
Buy Volume
€31,384
19 ops. · all time
Sell Volume
n/a
n/a

Who traded when

BuySale
Sumer Raj Lodha4 buys
Shradha Lodha3 buys
Abhishek Sumerraj Lodha2 buys
Nirmala Lodha2 buys

Since the insiders bought

  • Filed 31 Mar 2026 · 222 days ago · €2,364
    +12.2%
    Entry ₹16.40 · Close at T+90 ₹18.40
  • Filed 06 Feb 2026 · 275 days ago · €736
    +11.3%
    Entry ₹18.65 · Close at T+90 ₹20.75
  • Filed 06 Feb 2026 · 275 days ago · €734
    +11.3%
    Entry ₹18.65 · Close at T+90 ₹20.75

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.

Fundamental score
Ranked 12,270 of 26,897 companies
53.8
score / 100
Value
82
Quality
26
FCF yld18%
Earn yld8.1%
EV/EBITDA6.9x
ROE·
Gross mgn18%
Net mgn1.2%
Debt/EBITDA4.6x
Pillars2/3

Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.

Financial data

as of FY 2025

FY ended March 2025 · cache

₹16.50
Income statement
Revenue₹2.3B
Gross profit₹403.6M18% margin
EBITDA₹144.4M6% margin
Net income₹27M1.2% margin
Balance sheet & cash
Market cap₹334.5M
Total debt₹657.4M
Free Cash Flow₹61.4M
Last declaration on 31 March 2026
Declarations19 total
  • ▲
    PromotersExecutives
    255,800 INR13SEBI
    16,000 shares@ ₹15.98750.050% mcap75.1% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:334ed903a265b93399f588854fce1964d15a3bed
    Canonical exit: 28 Jun 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    PromotersExecutives
    78,553 INR21SEBI
    4,000 shares@ ₹19.638243.3% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:c0ba7c3596e5051aa6f32895d2c8bc39d0c6e8f9
    Canonical exit: 6 May 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    PromotersExecutives
    78,351 INR18SEBI
    4,000 shares@ ₹19.587810.8% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:a25f4c8637c9bebf1c0313272bef2f62e19674b7
    Canonical exit: 6 May 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    PromotersExecutives
    307,564 INR9SEBI
    16,000 shares@ ₹19.222841.1% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:4f1e4469e1fddfe4f7bbf21195448a2263f02f9f
    Canonical exit: 29 Apr 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    PromotersExecutives
    243,917 INR8SEBI
    12,000 shares@ ₹20.326433.9% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:1b83dea2e897e2b1289a1198d06531e5e1b9fbb7
    Canonical exit: 6 Apr 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    PromotersExecutives
    80,400 INR20SEBI
    4,000 shares@ ₹20.1027.5% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:93fe0b4708704b63af6fe3ed0aec7f678aeea16e
    Canonical exit: 26 Feb 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    PromotersExecutives
    81,405 INR7SEBI
    4,000 shares@ ₹20.351224.9% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:d33e4e6a1cbdaa30c5ebf832f117c61e6b0aab2e
    Canonical exit: 26 Feb 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Executives
    96,480 INR20SEBI
    4,000 shares@ ₹24.1233.4% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:7c9eb1ed8a1af21d7042d3ca53369c897e11978e
    Canonical exit: 10 Nov 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Executives
    98,490 INR20SEBI
    4,000 shares@ ₹24.622556.7% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:5c2b1f5ebbf8158da7ef01b5a299c269df23af77
    Canonical exit: 5 Nov 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Executives
    98,490 INR15SEBI
    4,000 shares@ ₹24.622514.2% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:611ba3d503860557e46eb4d423b30d426c93f86e
    Canonical exit: 5 Nov 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Executives
    109,545 INR6SEBI
    4,000 shares@ ₹27.386239.1% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:0d368404ba159c276a2a9a6fb481900837d0eeb3
    Canonical exit: 15 Sept 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    151,063 INR4SEBI
    4,000 shares@ ₹37.765816.1% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:440acddccca2af733880ad07c089f7a225c9376a
    Canonical exit: 26 Dec 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    116,821 INR15SEBI
    4,000 shares@ ₹29.205312.8% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:832b55d75ab4f7e111da6de67816917d0b49149c
    Canonical exit: 19 Aug 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Executives
    117,690 INR10SEBI
    4,000 shares@ ₹29.4225100.0% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:78aba7dd9acfd1021ab8e8135096060b84da0b8c
    Canonical exit: 19 Aug 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    104,118 INR3SEBI
    4,000 shares@ ₹26.029511.4% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:6eaf8d65e6d9bf56ec0f05b0e4f433da906d7dea
    Canonical exit: 12 Jun 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    103,600 INR3SEBI
    4,000 shares@ ₹25.9011.3% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:b32a8480b702bc1e5bf989864afeb3f59cd982b1
    Canonical exit: 12 Jun 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    233,400 INR5SEBI
    8,000 shares@ ₹29.17525.8% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:f2c663c280d868a27acdadc54dcaca48132fafd9
    Canonical exit: 3 Jun 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives(filed)
    503,946 INR22SEBI
    20,000 shares@ ₹25.1973100.0% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:58717da7543f72873148b6e701ca489f04e8b3af
    Canonical exit: 26 Jun 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives(filed)
    205,244 INR4SEBI
    8,000 shares@ ₹25.655522.6% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:98c2782dd675c521d1cff0d4fd8f202d201feffe
    Canonical exit: 22 Jun 2023 (T+90)

19 of 19 declarations

About Uma Converter Limited

Uma Converter Limited is a company operating in the industrial sector, specializing in material conversion. It is listed on the XBOM.