Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
SH

Sun Hing Vision Group Holdings Ltd. Stock: price and insider trades · Hong Kong

HK·Mcap HK$72.3MRetail

No insider purchase over the last 90 days. The latest, by Chan Chi Sun, was filed 19 Apr 2021.

Sun Hing Vision Group Holdings Ltd.: what insiders have been doing

Sun Hing Vision Group Holdings Ltd. belongs to the Retail sector. Filings by its managers are published through HKEX. No insider at Sun Hing Vision Group Holdings Ltd. has published a filing in the past twelve months. The most recent one dates from 19 April 2021.

Our records for Sun Hing Vision Group Holdings Ltd. go back to 2019, with 2 purchases and 2 sales on the open market in total.

Other companies in the same sector with recent insider buying flagged by our signals: Rusta AB (publ) and Harvia Oyj. This summary is built from HKEX disclosures alone and does not predict where the share price will go.

Insider Decl.
7
Thresholds
n/a
Buy Volume
€225,868
2 ops. · all time
Sell Volume
€807,383
2 ops. · all time

Since the insiders bought

  • Filed 19 Apr 2021 · 2029 days ago · €75k
    -13.1%
    Entry HK$1.37 · Close at T+365 HK$1.19
  • Filed 19 Apr 2021 · 2029 days ago · €151k
    -13.1%
    Entry HK$1.37 · Close at T+365 HK$1.19

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.

Fundamental score
Ranked 26,347 of 26,897 companies
9.9
score / 100
Value
3
Quality
17
FCF yld-66%
Earn yld-64%
EV/EBITDA·
ROE-7.5%
Gross mgn11%
Net mgn-5.2%
Debt/EBITDA·
Pillars2/3

Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.

Financial data

as of FY 2026

FY ended March 2026 · cache

HK$0.28
Analyst consensus
·
Income statement
RevenueHK$891M
Gross profitHK$97.3M11% margin
EBITDA-HK$25.7M-3% margin
Net income-HK$45.9M-5.2% margin
Valuation
P/Book0.1x
Beta0.36
Balance sheet & cash
Market capHK$72.3M
Total debtHK$62.4M
Free Cash Flow-HK$47.4M
Debt / Equity10%
Profitability & ownership
ROE-7.5%
ROA-3.7%
% insiders67.6%
% institutions12.5%
Last declaration on 19 April 2021
Declarations7 total
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    700,000 HKD31HKEX
    500,000 shares@ HK$1.40100.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20210419E00328
    Canonical exit: 15 Jul 2021 (T+90)
  • ▼
    DirectorExecutives
    2M HKD26HKEX
    1,500,000 shares@ HK$1.4028.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20210419E00317
  • ▼
    DirectorExecutives

    Same trade as the filing by Ku Ka Yung, counted once

    2M HKD26HKEX
    1,500,000 shares@ HK$1.4028.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20210419E00320
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    1M HKD31HKEX
    1,000,000 shares@ HK$1.4092.5% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20210419E00325
    Canonical exit: 15 Jul 2021 (T+90)
  • ●
    DirectorExecutives
    115,000 HKD12HKEX
    50,000 shares@ HK$2.307.5% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20210301E00256
  • ▼
    DirectorExecutives
    5M HKD30HKEX
    1,800,000 shares@ HK$2.8072.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190801E00219
  • ▼
    DirectorExecutives

    Same trade as the filing by Ku Ka Yung, counted once

    5M HKD30HKEX
    1,800,000 shares@ HK$2.8072.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190801E00228

7 of 7 declarations

About Sun Hing Vision Group Holdings Ltd.

Sun Hing Vision Group Holdings Ltd. is a company listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, specializing in the manufacturing and sale of optical products. It focuses on innovation and quality in the optical sector.

Recent ranked signals in the same sector

Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.

All recommendations