Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
Shanghai Bao Pharmaceuticals Co., Ltd. - B - H Shares logo

Shanghai Bao Pharmaceuticals Co., Ltd. - B - H Shares Stock: price and insider trades · Hong Kong

HK·Mcap HK$2.8BHealth Care

1 insider bought €230k of shares over the last 90 days, the latest by 劉彥君, filed 28 Oct 2026.

Shanghai Bao Pharmaceuticals Co., Ltd. - B - H Shares: what insiders have been doing

Shanghai Bao Pharmaceuticals Co., Ltd. - B - H Shares is a Health Care company. Its directors and officers file their transactions with HKEX. Over the twelve months to 8 November 2026, 7 filings were filed, from 3 insiders.

Only purchases show up on the open market, 7 purchases in all worth €1.6M, filed by 3 insiders. Buying on the open market means paying the going price with one's own funds, a different act from receiving shares as pay. The buyers include 3 senior executives. The largest single trade was a purchase of €401k by 譚靖偉, published on 18 May 2026.

For context, the typical company on the same exchange (median of 1,323 companies) published 4 filings over the same period, against 7 filings here. Our records for Shanghai Bao Pharmaceuticals Co., Ltd. - B - H Shares go back to 2026, with 7 purchases and no sales on the open market in total.

In all, 7 purchases were made within 30 days of a purchase by another insider of the company. A cluster is several different insiders buying the same stock within a short window, a pattern studied more closely than a single purchase. The clock since the last published purchase (28 October 2026) now reads 11 days. The median gap between a trade and its publication by HKEX is 3 days. The shorter that gap, the sooner other investors can see what insiders have done.

Other companies in the same sector with recent insider buying flagged by our signals: Dynavox Group AB and Vetoquinol SA. Source: insider filings from HKEX. Past trades are no guide to future returns.

Insider Decl.
11
Thresholds
n/a
Buy Volume
€2M
7 ops. · all time
Sell Volume
n/a
n/a

Who traded when

BuySale
劉彥君5 buys
王徵1 buy
譚靖偉1 buy

Since the insiders bought

  • Filed 28 Oct 2026 · 11 days ago · €45k
    +5.6%
    Entry HK$8.31 · Close 06 Nov 2026 HK$8.78
  • Filed 18 May 2026 · 174 days ago · €401k
    -38.5%
    Entry HK$0.55 · Close at T+90 HK$0.34
  • Filed 18 May 2026 · 174 days ago · €401k
    -38.5%
    Entry HK$0.55 · Close at T+90 HK$0.34

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.

Fundamental score
Ranked 20,531 of 26,897 companies
33.4
score / 100
Value
15
Quality
52
FCF yld-12%
Earn yld-14%
EV/EBITDA·
ROE-31%
Gross mgn89%
Net mgn·
Debt/EBITDA·
Pillars2/3

Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.

Financial data

as of FY 2025

FY ended December 2025 · cache

HK$8.80
Analyst consensus
·
Income statement
RevenueHK$49.2M
Gross profitHK$43.8M89% margin
EBITDA-HK$352.2M-716% margin
Net income-HK$395.3M-804.2% margin
Valuation
P/Book1.7x
Balance sheet & cash
Market capHK$2.8B
Total debtHK$315M
Free Cash Flow-HK$333.4M
Debt / Equity29%
Profitability & ownership
ROE-31.3%
ROA-11.2%
% insiders34.1%
% institutions14.8%
Last declaration on 28 October 2026
Declarations11 total
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    396,783 HKD30HKEX
    50,700 shares@ HK$7.82610.015% mcap5.5% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261028E00355
    Canonical exit: 25 Jan 2027 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    868,320 HKD32HKEX
    110,500 shares@ HK$7.85810.032% mcap12.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261028E00345
    Canonical exit: 24 Jan 2027 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives

    Same trade as the filing by 劉彥君, counted once

    396,783 HKD30HKEX
    50,700 shares@ HK$7.82610.015% mcap8.3% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261028E00352
    Canonical exit: 25 Jan 2027 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives

    Same trade as the filing by 劉彥君, counted once

    868,320 HKD33HKEX
    110,500 shares@ HK$7.85810.032% mcap18.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261028E00347
    Canonical exit: 24 Jan 2027 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    759,195 HKD31HKEX
    102,100 shares@ HK$7.43580.025% mcap12.7% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261026E00442
    Canonical exit: 21 Jan 2027 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives

    Same trade as the filing by 劉彥君, counted once

    759,195 HKD32HKEX
    102,100 shares@ HK$7.43580.025% mcap17.7% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20261026E00446
    Canonical exit: 21 Jan 2027 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    2M HKD26HKEX
    100,000 shares@ HK$16.909532.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260624E00384
    Canonical exit: 22 Sept 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives

    Same trade as the filing by 劉彥君, counted once

    2M HKD26HKEX
    100,000 shares@ HK$16.909532.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260624E00387
    Canonical exit: 22 Sept 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    4M HKD34HKEX
    150,000 shares@ HK$24.3333100.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260518E00030
    Canonical exit: 13 Aug 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    4M HKD33HKEX
    150,000 shares@ HK$24.333367.8% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260518E00041
    Canonical exit: 13 Aug 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    4M HKD33HKEX
    150,000 shares@ HK$24.333367.8% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260518E00036
    Canonical exit: 13 Aug 2026 (T+90)

11 of 11 declarations

About Shanghai Bao Pharmaceuticals Co., Ltd. - B - H Shares

Shanghai Bao Pharmaceuticals Co., Ltd. is a Shanghai-based pharmaceutical company focused on the development and manufacturing of pharmaceutical products. It is listed on the B market of H shares.

Recent ranked signals in the same sector

Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.

All recommendations