Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
Newbury Pharmaceuticals AB logo

Newbury Pharmaceuticals AB Stock: price and insider trades · Sweden

ISIN SE0015244884SE·Mcap SEK 61.7MHealth Care

No insider purchase over the last 90 days. The latest, by Alsakali Equity AB, was filed 18 Nov 2025.

Newbury Pharmaceuticals AB: what insiders have been doing

Newbury Pharmaceuticals AB belongs to the Health Care sector. Filings by its managers are published through Finansinspektionen. The last twelve months, up to 29 October 2026, brought 3 filings signed by 1 insider.

Not one open-market sale was filed. On the buying side, 1 insider reported 3 purchases totalling €16k. A purchase on the market is a deliberate choice to commit personal money, which is why it draws more attention than a grant. The buyers include 1 chief executive. The largest single trade was a purchase of €8,588 by Alsakali Equity AB, published on 17 November 2025, equal to 0.12% of the market capitalisation.

The most recent open-market purchase was published on 18 November 2025, 355 days ago. Publication is fast: at least half of the trades appear on Finansinspektionen on the same day. Under the Market Abuse Regulation, managers have three business days to notify their trades.

Across the 1,031 companies tracked on its exchange, the median is 9 filings; at 3 filings, this issuer sits below that mark. Looking back to 2022, when coverage begins, insiders filed 35 purchases and 6 sales.

In the same sector, recent insider purchases at Dynavox Group AB and EssilorLuxottica also feature in our signals. This summary is built from Finansinspektionen disclosures alone and does not predict where the share price will go.

Insider Decl.
54
Thresholds
n/a
Buy Volume
€602,762
35 ops. · all time
Sell Volume
€369,436
6 ops. · all time

Who traded when

BuySale
Johan Strömqvist4 buys4 sales
Alsakali Equity AB3 buys

Since the insiders bought

  • Filed 12 Nov 2025 · 361 days ago · €3,483
    -27.9%
    Entry SEK 1.54 · Close at T+90 SEK 1.11
  • Filed 18 Dec 2024 · 690 days ago · €297
    -66.6%
    Entry SEK 3.52 · Close at T+365 SEK 1.17
  • Filed 30 Oct 2023 · 1105 days ago · €8,717
    +22.1%
    Entry SEK 3.08 · Close at T+365 SEK 3.76

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

Fundamental score
Ranked 25,270 of 26,911 companies
17.0
score / 100
Value
9
Quality
25
FCF yld-24%
Earn yld-25%
EV/EBITDA·
ROE-67%
Gross mgn44%
Net mgn-42%
Debt/EBITDA·
Pillars2/3

Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.

Financial data

as of FY 2025

FY ended August 2025 · cache

SEK 2.03
Analyst consensus
·
Income statement
RevenueSEK 36.8M
Gross profitSEK 16M44% margin
EBITDA-SEK 16.3M-44% margin
Net income-SEK 15.4M-76.8% margin
Valuation
P/Book2.3x
Beta1.26
Balance sheet & cash
Market capSEK 61.7M
Free Cash Flow-SEK 14.6M
Profitability & ownership
ROE-67.5%
ROA-15.8%
% insiders74.1%
% institutions4.9%
Last declaration on 18 November 2025
Declarations54 total
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    41,116 SEK25FI-SE
    25,859 shares@ SEK 1.590.050% mcap30.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:A003T777-1
    Canonical exit: 16 Feb 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    94,318 SEK29FI-SE
    67,855 shares@ SEK 1.390.12% mcap69.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:A003T734-1
    Canonical exit: 15 Feb 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    38,172 SEK22FI-SE
    20,000 shares@ SEK 1.90861.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-8f36828347f38668d12d
    Canonical exit: 10 Feb 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    15,571 SEK0FI-SE
    5,000 shares@ SEK 3.11419.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-1b231064add6b2dd71b3
    Canonical exit: 28 Jul 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    30,804 SEK0FI-SE
    10,200 shares@ SEK 3.0218.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-801a380521a038ec57c0
    Canonical exit: 28 Jul 2025 (T+90)
  • ▼
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    7,332 SEK7FI-SE
    2,436 shares@ SEK 3.014.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-3363ae755fabd42a0cd8
  • ▼
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    40,692 SEK9FI-SE
    13,564 shares@ SEK 3.0024.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-e6252a1f3992bb823358
  • ▼
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    30,888 SEK9FI-SE
    10,400 shares@ SEK 2.9718.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-56683e9c5782611f6cd6
  • ▼
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    305 SEK7FI-SE
    100 shares@ SEK 3.050.2% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-5d5c2f64cb22b904d713
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    15,200 SEK0FI-SE
    5,000 shares@ SEK 3.040.019% mcap100.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:A003N711-1
    Canonical exit: 28 Jul 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    3,414 SEK8FI-SE
    970 shares@ SEK 3.528.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-65390d3903e572bc21c0
    Canonical exit: 18 Mar 2025 (T+90)
  • ◆
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    0FI-SE
    200,000 shares0WarrantFI:csv-03d4902a75cfda4ef415
  • ◆
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    0FI-SE
    200,000 shares0TeckningsoptionFI:csv-0201c229c55ac274b76e
  • ◆
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    0FI-SE
    200 shares0WarrantFI:csv-0d949c3a060992481d41
  • ◆
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    0FI-SE
    200,000 shares0WarrantFI:csv-c79b6d0c005fd9d2eee8
  • ◆
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    178,000 SEK0FI-SE
    200,000 shares@ SEK 0.89100.0% of flowWarrantFI:csv-81dfa3ca2f0e84a2d985
  • ◆
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    0FI-SE
    200,000 shares0WarrantISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-9a6be32c6694b428a219
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    178,000 SEK0FI-SE
    200,000 shares@ SEK 0.8923.7% of flowWarrantISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-7a45e0175638ac451d47
    Canonical exit: 1 Nov 2024 (T+90)
  • ●
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    0FI-SE
    612,500 shares0AktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-3dbd8adb761cbdb4f00d
  • ●
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    0FI-SE
    612,500 shares0AktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-87d05227bf50f76491c0
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    19,998 SEK24FI-SE
    4,376 shares@ SEK 4.5751.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-3c2e1ad947acb54ac3e2
    Canonical exit: 15 May 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    33,460 SEK7FI-SE
    7,000 shares@ SEK 4.780.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-4b073604dd0abbfb8e44
    Canonical exit: 24 Apr 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    19,360 SEK7FI-SE
    4,000 shares@ SEK 4.840.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-091aad5e86893bd166fb
    Canonical exit: 22 Apr 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    18,920 SEK7FI-SE
    4,000 shares@ SEK 4.730.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-50b1d7bd2ce2f737b64c
    Canonical exit: 21 Apr 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    22,500 SEK7FI-SE
    6,000 shares@ SEK 3.750.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0015244884FI:csv-e76141a95f128ace57cd
    Canonical exit: 15 Apr 2024 (T+90)

25 of 54 declarations

About Newbury Pharmaceuticals AB

Newbury Pharmaceuticals AB is a company focused on the health and pharmaceutical sector. It is listed on the Stockholm Stock Exchange (XSTO).

Recent ranked signals in the same sector

Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.

All recommendations