Inter & Co, Inc.: what insiders have been doing
This page follows insider dealings at Inter & Co, Inc. as filed with CVM (Brazil), a company from the Banks sector. From 23 October 2025 to 23 October 2026, the disclosure feed for Inter & Co, Inc. logged 28 filings by 1 insider.
Both sides are active: 7 purchases worth €4.7M and 21 sales worth €5.8M, from 1 insider and 1 insider respectively. The net balance comes to €1.1M on the selling side. Unlike grants, an open-market purchase is paid for by the insider, at the market price. On the buying side, the filings list 1 senior executive among the declarants. Biggest ticket of the year: €2.4M, bought and made public on 16 March 2026.
Compared with its exchange (343 companies, median 23 filings), a count of 28 filings is above the norm. Over the whole record (from 2022), the tally stands at 50 purchases and 121 sales.
The last insider purchase was made public on 13 July 2026, 118 days ago. Typically, a trade is published a median of 41 days after it takes place. Until a filing is published, the market cannot know about the trade. Keep in mind that insiders sell for many reasons unrelated to the outlook, from tax bills to estate planning.
Other companies in the same sector with recent insider buying flagged by our signals: ASR Nederland N.V. and Avarda Bank AB. This summary is built from CVM (Brazil) disclosures alone and does not predict where the share price will go.
Who traded when
BuySaleThis score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.
Financial data
· cache
- 1,764 shares@ R$28.70960.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-8b68eba81078f56aCanonical exit: 1 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 30,000 shares@ R$30.47060.8% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-76aa0d0730b45df7Canonical exit: 12 Aug 2026 (T+90)
- 7,500 shares@ R$43.130.3% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-b4e3d246816bb6ae
- 40,000 shares@ R$46.66171.4% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-39765d6b7a804ce9
- 50,438 shares@ R$46.99331.9% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-b9169938dc267341
- 17,472 shares@ R$46.37620.6% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-246604b9832f84b8
- 1,500 shares@ R$45.66010.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-3e3528e14ca13b0f
- 1,500 shares@ R$47.21890.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-214febb1d2e7b31f
- 107,500 shares@ R$48.42824.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-3a4ba6ff6539c393Canonical exit: 1 Mar 2026 (T+90)
- 306,250 shares@ R$48.428212.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-c2aa122a826a3063Canonical exit: 1 Mar 2026 (T+90)
- 17,500 shares@ R$48.42820.7% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-af4327017ae3b1dcCanonical exit: 1 Mar 2026 (T+90)
- 82,500 shares@ R$48.42823.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-201867bf7248910dCanonical exit: 1 Mar 2026 (T+90)
- 30,000 shares@ R$44.88471.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-c4136ec648630c9f
- 50,000 shares@ R$45.6641.7% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-ebd4b8bf72f0841d
- 1,000 shares@ R$46.62770.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-2cf1bc718bfbf889
- 233,216 shares@ R$45.60128.3% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-226b454e754a5268
- 70,000 shares@ R$48.42822.8% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-395b5afc284a2634Canonical exit: 1 Mar 2026 (T+90)
- 1,000 shares@ R$48.46120.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-a0fcf36ecf1823f9
- 1,500 shares@ R$47.21890.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-3f16f4ce5927b3ac
- 1,500 shares@ R$45.66010.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-9f06c2b08b5baf36
- 17,472 shares@ R$46.37620.6% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-a485934b135aa8f8
- 30,000 shares@ R$44.88471.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-4653f24929d31f99
- 233,216 shares@ R$45.60128.3% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-42bbaf27b844f356
- 1,000 shares@ R$46.62770.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-a32ca1d57b9a74cf
- 40,000 shares@ R$46.66171.4% of flowAçõesB3CVM:42737954-364e179b357cfb96
25 of 213 declarations
About Inter & Co, Inc.
INTER & CO, INC. is a publicly traded company on BVMF, focused on financial services and banking technology.
Recent ranked signals in the same sector
Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.
All recommendations