Altitude Group plc Stock: price and insider trades · United Kingdom
1 insider bought €3,882 of shares over the last 90 days, the latest by Vikki Sowerby, filed 20 Aug 2026.
Altitude Group plc: what insiders have been doing
Altitude Group plc is a Technology company. Its directors and officers file their transactions with RNS (LSE). Over the twelve months to 22 October 2026, 6 filings were filed, from 5 insiders.
Not one open-market sale was filed. On the buying side, 3 insiders reported 4 purchases totalling €18k. No amount is published for 2 filings, which the totals therefore leave out. Unlike grants, an open-market purchase is paid for by the insider, at the market price. On the buying side, the filings list 1 finance chief, 1 senior executive and 1 chief executive among the declarants. At €14k, the purchase published on 5 March 2026 by Alexander Brennan is the largest of the period.
The last purchase on record was published on 20 August 2026, which is 80 days ago. Typically, a trade is published a median of 3 days after it takes place. For comparison, UK MAR gives managers three business days to notify a trade.
Across the 834 companies tracked on its exchange, the median is 6 filings; at 6 filings, this issuer sits right on that mark. The full history, which starts in 2013, counts 27 purchases against 11 sales.
In the same sector, recent insider purchases at Hanza AB also feature in our signals. These figures are compiled from regulatory filings published by RNS (LSE). They describe what insiders did and are not a recommendation.
Who traded when
BuySaleSince the insiders bought
- -17.4%Entry £0.23 · Close 22 Oct 2026 £0.19
- -7.3%Entry £0.21 · Close 22 Oct 2026 £0.19
- -15.6%Entry £0.23 · Close 22 Oct 2026 £0.19
Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.
This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.
Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.
Financial data
as of FY 2026FY ended March 2026 · cache
- 300,000 sharesOutside a trading venueISIN GB00B0LSFV82RNS:9739912-0
- 1,000,000 shares@ £0.2251.46% mcap100.0% of flowOutside a trading venueISIN GB00B0LSFV82RNS:9739912-1
- 14,500 shares@ £0.22920.022% mcap100.0% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIMXISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:d9b1cc69-df9d-4435-8f2e-920b9caddf88Canonical exit: 16 Nov 2026 (T+90)
- 0London Stock Exchange, AIMXISIN GB00B0LSFV82RNS:5faa2220-535a-468b-92cd-263c517ca7feCanonical exit: 3 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- London Stock Exchange, AIMXISIN GB00B0LSFV82RNS:9605499Canonical exit: 3 Sept 2026 (T+90)
- 52,840 shares@ £0.2292100.0% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIMXISIN GB00B0LSFV82RNS:34228ac6-9ec0-4e58-9019-c0dc7c0c52efCanonical exit: 3 Jun 2026 (T+90)
- 20,584 shares@ £0.2429100.0% of flowLondon Stock ExchangeISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:4460621Canonical exit: 31 Oct 2022 (T+90)
- 67,000 shares@ £0.3690.7% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:3913041Canonical exit: 14 Jun 2021 (T+90)
- 72,000 shares@ £0.2790.6% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:3903469Canonical exit: 3 Jun 2021 (T+90)
- 59,121 shares@ £0.1735100.0% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:3670014Canonical exit: 26 Oct 2020 (T+90)
- 50,000 shares@ £0.21889.6% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20200330070008_3544766_20200402110100073Canonical exit: 25 Jun 2020 (T+90)
- 28,000 shares@ £0.19374.6% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20200325094321_3540670_20200402124802301-0Canonical exit: 22 Jun 2020 (T+90)
- 250,000 shares@ £0.171.1% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20200325094321_3540670_20200402124802301-1Canonical exit: 21 Jun 2020 (T+90)
- 85,928 shares@ £0.1859.8% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20200323164117_3538042_20200402140618829Canonical exit: 21 Jun 2020 (T+90)
- 40,000 shares@ £0.4730.1% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20191007152337_14256935_20200326185155585_29587Canonical exit: 5 Jan 2020 (T+90)
- 40,000 shares@ £0.461429.7% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20191007070010_14255525_20200326185155766_30840Canonical exit: 2 Jan 2020 (T+90)
- 60,000 shares@ £0.5650.0% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20190930145227_14247407_20200326185201478_448
- 2,125,000 shares@ £1.005960.8% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20190703135841_14135406_20200326185125211_34633
- 75,000 shares@ £1.08100.0% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20190613121638_14110039_20200326185129679_19969
- 104,000 shares@ £0.958.0% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20190315160232_14004641_20200326185133845_14392
- 10,500 shares@ £0.8652.6% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20190201070003_13954531_20200326185112832_29264
- 12,703 shares@ £0.8049100.0% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20181112070006_13862569_20200330111438759_20917-1Canonical exit: 7 Feb 2019 (T+90)
- 10,000 shares@ £0.8147.4% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20181112070006_13862569_20200330111438759_20917-0
- 20,000 shares@ £0.71915.2% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20181106152833_13857213_20200330111438973_25332-0Canonical exit: 3 Feb 2019 (T+90)
- 16,667 shares@ £0.705100.0% of flowLondon Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)ISIN GB00B0LSFV82FCA-NSM:LSE20181106152833_13857213_20200330111438973_25332-1Canonical exit: 3 Feb 2019 (T+90)
25 of 42 declarations
About Altitude Group plc
Altitude Group plc is a publicly traded company on the London Stock Exchange, specializing in providing services and solutions for the leisure and events sector. It focuses on creating value for its clients through innovations in information technology.
