Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
Starling Oncology, Inc. logo

Starling Oncology, Inc. Stock: price and insider trades · United States

US·Mcap US$368.9MHealth Care

1 insider bought €68k of shares over the last 90 days, the latest by Chernett Jorey, filed 17 Aug 2026.

Insider Decl.
336
Thresholds
n/a
Buy Volume
€4M
41 ops. · all time
Sell Volume
€52M
93 ops. · all time

Who traded when

BuySale
Jorey Chernett15 buys
Brad Hively3 buys5 sales
M33 Growth I L.P.6 sales
Mark L. Pacala1 buy3 sales
Yale Podnos1 buy2 sales
Mohit Kaushal2 sales

+5 other insiders

Since the insiders bought

  • Filed 17 Aug 2026 · 83 days ago · €68k
    +3.6%
    Entry US$6.40 · Close at T+30 US$6.63
  • Filed 28 Apr 2025 · 559 days ago · €44k
    +48.4%
    Entry US$2.50 · Close at T+365 US$3.71
  • Filed 28 Mar 2025 · 590 days ago · €8,745
    +148.2%
    Entry US$1.14 · Close at T+365 US$2.83

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

Analyst consensus: bullish or bearish?

Analysts rate Starling Oncology, Inc. Strong Buy (bullish), based on 4 analysts. Average price target: US$9.75.

This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.

Fundamental score
Ranked 25,313 of 26,897 companies
16.7
score / 100
Value
17
Quality
17
FCF yld-7.5%
Earn yld-14%
EV/EBITDA·
ROE·
Gross mgn15%
Net mgn-10%
Debt/EBITDA·
Pillars2/3

Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.

Financial data

as of FY 2025

FY ended December 2025 · cache

US$3.62
Analyst consensus
4 analysts
Strong buy
US$9.00Target US$9.75(+169%)US$11.00
Income statement
RevenueUS$502.7M
Gross profitUS$76.4M15% margin
EBITDA-US$42.5M-8% margin
Net income-US$50.3M-5.7% margin
Valuation
Beta0.41
Balance sheet & cash
Market capUS$368.9M
Total debtUS$103.7M
Free Cash Flow-US$27.8M
Profitability & ownership
ROA-7.5%
% insiders17.8%
% institutions45.3%
Last declaration on 24 August 2026
Declarations336 total
  • ▼
    DirectorExecutives
    2M USD28SEC
    298,853 shares@ US$6.51260.28% mcap19.1% of flowCommon StockSEC:0001079973-26-001175:0
  • ●
    DirectorExecutives
    2M USD34Source
    298,853 shares@ US$6.540.28% mcap100.0% of flowCommonSEC144:0001950047-26-008532
  • ▲
    10% OwnerExecutives
    78,480 USD19SEC
    12,000 shares@ US$6.540.012% mcap3.1% of flowCommon StockSEC:0000921895-26-002203:0
    Canonical exit: 12 Nov 2026 (T+90)
  • ◆
    DirectorExecutives
    0SEC
    31,124 shares0Common StockSEC:0001079973-26-000987:0
  • ◆
    DirectorExecutives
    0SEC
    27,108 shares0Common StockSEC:0001079973-26-000983:0
  • ◆
    DirectorExecutives
    0SEC
    31,124 shares0Common StockSEC:0001079973-26-000981:0
  • ◆
    DirectorExecutives
    0SEC
    30,120 shares0Common StockSEC:0001079973-26-000989:0
  • ◆
    DirectorExecutives
    0SEC
    29,116 shares0Common StockSEC:0001079973-26-000985:0
  • ◆
    DirectorExecutives
    0SEC
    33,133 shares0Common StockSEC:0001079973-26-000993:0
  • ◆
    DirectorExecutives
    0SEC
    41,165 shares0Common StockSEC:0001079973-26-000991:0
  • ▲
    10% OwnerExecutives
    94,860 USD11SEC
    18,000 shares@ US$5.275.0% of flowCommon StockSEC:0000921895-26-001852:0
    Canonical exit: 19 Oct 2026 (T+90)
  • ◇
    Chief Medical OfficerExecutives
    33,611 USD12SEC
    17,974 shares@ US$1.8712.1% of flowCommon StockSEC:0001553350-26-000111:0
  • ▼
    Chief Medical OfficerExecutives
    115,555 USD15SEC
    17,974 shares@ US$6.42941.5% of flowCommon StockSEC:0001553350-26-000111:1
  • ◇
    Chief Medical OfficerExecutives
    10,956 USD11SEC
    5,478 shares@ US$2.003.9% of flowCommon StockSEC:0001553350-26-000111:2
  • ▼
    Chief Medical OfficerExecutives
    34,785 USD12SEC
    5,478 shares@ US$6.3512.5% of flowCommon StockSEC:0001553350-26-000111:3
  • ●
    OfficerExecutives
    146,575 USD25Source
    23,452 shares@ US$6.250.029% mcap56.5% of flowCOMMONSEC144:0001950047-26-007065
  • ▲
    10% OwnerExecutives
    87,750 USD11SEC
    15,000 shares@ US$5.854.6% of flowCommon StockSEC:0000921895-26-001798:0
    Canonical exit: 8 Oct 2026 (T+90)
  • ◆
    DirectorExecutives
    0SEC
    25,833 shares0Common StockSEC:0001079973-26-000939:0
  • ◆
    DirectorExecutives
    0SEC
    17,185 shares0Common StockSEC:0001079973-26-000940:0
  • ▲
    10% OwnerExecutives
    90,360 USD11SEC
    18,000 shares@ US$5.024.4% of flowCommon StockSEC:0000921895-26-001657:0
    Canonical exit: 21 Sept 2026 (T+90)
  • ●
    OfficerExecutives
    114,206 USD15Source
    23,451 shares@ US$4.8743.5% of flowCOMMONSEC144:0001950047-26-005778
  • ▲
    10% OwnerExecutives
    57,000 USD11SEC
    12,000 shares@ US$4.752.9% of flowCommon StockSEC:0000921895-26-001564:0
    Canonical exit: 2 Sept 2026 (T+90)
  • ●
    Chief Financial OfficerExecutives
    7,170 USD20SEC
    1,604 shares@ US$4.477.8% of flowCommon StockSEC:0001079973-26-000723:0
  • ▲
    10% OwnerExecutives
    20,250 USD11SEC
    5,000 shares@ US$4.051.0% of flowCommon StockSEC:0000921895-26-001466:0
    Canonical exit: 17 Aug 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    10% OwnerExecutives
    136,345 USD12SEC
    33,500 shares@ US$4.077.0% of flowCommon StockSEC:0000921895-26-001466:1
    Canonical exit: 18 Aug 2026 (T+90)

25 of 336 declarations

About Starling Oncology, Inc.

Starling Oncology, Inc., a US healthcare company valued at USD 658 million and 17.8% held by insiders, shows 93 sales worth EUR 51,771,599 (median EUR 114,180) and 41 purchases worth EUR 4,071,360 (median EUR 34,980), which is 31% of open-market trades. The 336 filings start on March 17, 2020 and the latest is dated August 24, 2026.

The largest sale is M33 Growth I L.P.'s (Director), EUR 15,952,884 on September 4, 2025; Richy Agajanian sold EUR 7,685,520 on May 11, 2022 and Brad Hively (Director) EUR 4,708,686 on June 3, 2025. Havencrest Healthcare Partners, L.P. (10% Owner) is the most frequent filer, with 72 filings, 68 of them sales. On March 26, 2025, eight filers bought EUR 1,534,792, including Richard A. Barasch (Director) for EUR 1,311,793; Jorey Chernett bought EUR 666,536 on March 13, 2026 and EUR 334,924 on March 24, 2026.

Read moreShow less

The 39 purchases tracked at 90 days have a stored median of 41.7%, with 62% positive: stored past results, not a forecast. The annual peak is 109 in 2022; the last twelve months hold 74 filings, of which 15 purchases and 10 sales.

Recent ranked signals in the same sector

Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.

All recommendations