Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
NF

Nordic Flanges Group Stock: price and insider trades · Sweden

ISIN SE0001994658SE·Mcap SEK 71.1MIndustrials

No insider purchase over the last 90 days. The latest, by Ola Carlsson, was filed 05 May 2026.

Nordic Flanges Group: what insiders have been doing

Every trade that managers of Nordic Flanges Group disclose to Finansinspektionen is tracked on this page. The company sits in the Industrials sector. 1 insider has disclosed 1 filing since 26 October 2025.

Only purchases show up on the open market, 1 purchase in all worth €5,546, filed by 1 insider. Buying on the open market means paying the going price with one's own funds, a different act from receiving shares as pay. Among those who bought: 1 board member. The largest single trade was a purchase of €5,546 by Ola Carlsson, published on 5 May 2026.

The clock since the last published purchase (5 May 2026) now reads 186 days.

With 1 filing in twelve months, the company is quieter than the median of 9 filings across the 1,028 companies we follow on the same exchange. Our records for Nordic Flanges Group go back to 2017, with 48 purchases and 16 sales on the open market in total.

Other companies in the same sector with recent insider buying flagged by our signals: Bolloré SE and Auroora Yhtiöt Oyj. This summary is built from Finansinspektionen disclosures alone and does not predict where the share price will go.

Insider Decl.
73
Thresholds
n/a
Buy Volume
€993,262
48 ops. · all time
Sell Volume
€5M
16 ops. · all time

Who traded when

BuySale
BEngström Förvaltning AB1 buy
Bengt Engström1 buy
Ola Carlsson1 buy
Fundamental score
Ranked 10,634 of 26,897 companies
56.8
score / 100
Value
57
Quality
57
FCF yld14%
Earn yld-3.6%
EV/EBITDA8.9x
ROE35%
Gross mgn54%
Net mgn-1.1%
Debt/EBITDA3.4x
Pillars2/3

Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.

Financial data

as of FY 2025

FY ended December 2025 · cache

SEK 31.00
Analyst consensus
·
Income statement
RevenueSEK 228.3M
Gross profitSEK 123.7M54% margin
EBITDASEK 12.9M6% margin
Net income-SEK 2.5M3.0% margin
Valuation
PER (trailing)6.2x
P/Book2.9x
Beta-0.15
Balance sheet & cash
Market capSEK 71.1M
Total debtSEK 43.9M
Free Cash FlowSEK 9.7M
Debt / Equity127%
Profitability & ownership
ROE34.7%
ROA7.2%
% insiders46.8%
% institutions39.7%
Last declaration on 5 May 2026
Declarations73 total
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    60,314 SEK10FI-SE
    2,560 shares@ SEK 23.5628.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-0ad0f501e728cdd3e338
    Canonical exit: 2 Aug 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    10,660 SEK19FI-SE
    1,300 shares@ SEK 8.200.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-98822e2a0a4522b696fb
    Canonical exit: 14 Dec 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseordförandeExecutives
    20,250 SEK9FI-SE
    3,000 shares@ SEK 6.7517.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-a2b3daf8dc62aff20a92
    Canonical exit: 9 Dec 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    14,200 SEK7FI-SE
    100,000 shares@ SEK 0.1421.6% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-ba1adf69419ef2f7cc1e
    Canonical exit: 27 Feb 2025 (T+90)
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    750,000 SEK0FI-SE
    4,687,500 shares@ SEK 0.16100.0% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0021923745FI:csv-52e1d1b75bc8e3005a3d
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    250,000 SEK0FI-SE
    1,562,500 shares@ SEK 0.16100.0% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0021923745FI:csv-91274462b16dbccaba51
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    7M SEK0FI-SE
    43,156,250 shares@ SEK 0.1674.8% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0017485865FI:csv-e95cf08838d02277c4cb
    Canonical exit: 5 Aug 2024 (T+90)
  • ●
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    93,190 SEK0FI-SE
    582,438 shares@ SEK 0.1635.9% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0021923745FI:csv-4c1d779de3a9d39f3963
  • ●
    Ekonomichef/finanschef/finansdirektörExecutives
    56,000 SEK0FI-SE
    350,000 shares@ SEK 0.1632.4% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0021923745FI:csv-0c4f02555b466563603a
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    1M SEK0FI-SE
    6,602,030 shares@ SEK 0.1611.5% of flowBTA (betald tecknad aktie)ISIN SE0021923745FI:csv-2fcec8e6b0566f422ea0
    Canonical exit: 31 Jul 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    10,000 SEK7FI-SE
    20,081 shares@ SEK 0.4983.8% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-bd66aec41aa9fc1b92e5
    Canonical exit: 30 Nov 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    9,769 SEK7FI-SE
    19,537 shares@ SEK 0.503.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-dc6bca575a5a6ca1ac09
    Canonical exit: 28 Nov 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    20,232 SEK8FI-SE
    40,463 shares@ SEK 0.507.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-252f759e7dee42c8e0ab
    Canonical exit: 23 Nov 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseledamotExecutives
    74,825 SEK10FI-SE
    139,080 shares@ SEK 0.53828.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-0d4f10acf5efaa147ac4
    Canonical exit: 14 Nov 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    700,000 SEK15FI-SE
    1,000,000 shares@ SEK 0.7076.2% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-8d764ca908630917a635
    Canonical exit: 26 Sept 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    17,000 SEK7FI-SE
    20,000 shares@ SEK 0.851.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-5137ae42d91c55e1e061
    Canonical exit: 25 Jun 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    17,440 SEK7FI-SE
    20,000 shares@ SEK 0.8722.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-b0f15a2a6fc3bb90f844
    Canonical exit: 22 Jun 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    8,620 SEK7FI-SE
    10,000 shares@ SEK 0.8621.0% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-dfb2831a746c383a0828
    Canonical exit: 22 Jun 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    17,000 SEK7FI-SE
    20,000 shares@ SEK 0.851.9% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-581113f73f425c6d3ffa
    Canonical exit: 22 Jun 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    21,000 SEK7FI-SE
    25,000 shares@ SEK 0.842.4% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-32c163786c71e75b302a
    Canonical exit: 22 Jun 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    55,200 SEK20FI-SE
    80,000 shares@ SEK 0.696.5% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-3d12b76d5b6336a57440
    Canonical exit: 15 Feb 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    27,200 SEK19FI-SE
    40,000 shares@ SEK 0.683.2% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-3a0d6b910e7ce358cb05
    Canonical exit: 26 Jan 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Related company / holdingExecutives
    28,000 SEK19FI-SE
    40,000 shares@ SEK 0.703.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-fc5b01662425f43e3f06
    Canonical exit: 29 Jan 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseordförandeExecutives
    27,200 SEK12FI-SE
    40,000 shares@ SEK 0.6849.3% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-8a109a35ca22bc6e44aa
    Canonical exit: 26 Jan 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    StyrelseordförandeExecutives
    28,000 SEK12FI-SE
    40,000 shares@ SEK 0.7050.7% of flowAktieISIN SE0001994658FI:csv-39c874d2364b755b4ff1
    Canonical exit: 29 Jan 2023 (T+90)

25 of 73 declarations

About Nordic Flanges Group

Nordic Flanges Group is a company specializing in the manufacturing of steel flanges for various industrial applications. It is listed on the Stockholm Stock Exchange.

Recent ranked signals in the same sector

Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.

All recommendations