Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
IC

In Construction Holdings Ltd. Stock: price and insider trades · Hong Kong

HK·Mcap HK$294.6MIndustrials

No insider purchase over the last 90 days. The latest, by Yau Chi Man Norman, was filed 07 Sept 2023.

In Construction Holdings Ltd.: what insiders have been doing

In Construction Holdings Ltd., classified in the Industrials sector, is a listed company. Its insiders report their share dealings to HKEX. No insider at In Construction Holdings Ltd. has published a filing in the past twelve months. The most recent one dates from 18 April 2024.

The full history, which starts in 2017, counts 18 purchases against no sales.

For comparison within the same sector, see the insider buying recorded at Auroora Yhtiöt Oyj and MBB SE. Source: insider filings from HKEX. Past trades are no guide to future returns.

Insider Decl.
21
Thresholds
n/a
Buy Volume
€412,320
18 ops. · all time
Sell Volume
n/a
n/a

Since the insiders bought

  • Filed 07 Sept 2023 · 1158 days ago · €16k
    -49.6%
    Entry HK$0.14 · Close at T+365 HK$0.07
  • Filed 12 Apr 2018 · 3132 days ago · €1,072
    -44.3%
    Entry HK$0.53 · Close at T+365 HK$0.29
  • Filed 11 Dec 2017 · 3254 days ago · €124k
    -45.6%
    Entry HK$0.57 · Close at T+365 HK$0.31

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.

Fundamental score
Ranked 1,226 of 26,897 companies
79.5
score / 100
Value
89
Quality
70
FCF yld9.1%
Earn yld22%
EV/EBITDA4.4x
ROE24%
Gross mgn23%
Net mgn19%
Debt/EBITDA·
Pillars2/3

Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.

Financial data

as of FY 2026

FY ended March 2026 · cache

HK$0.36
Analyst consensus
·
Income statement
RevenueHK$340.7M
Gross profitHK$78.5M23% margin
EBITDAHK$67.6M20% margin
Net incomeHK$64.8M19.0% margin
Valuation
PER (trailing)4.4x
P/Book1.0x
Beta-0.56
Balance sheet & cash
Market capHK$294.6M
Free Cash FlowHK$26.8M
Profitability & ownership
ROE23.6%
ROA11.0%
% insiders75.4%
% institutions0.0%
Last declaration on 18 April 2024
Declarations21 total
  • ●
    DirectorExecutives
    0HKEX
    6,000,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20240418E00021
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    138,000 HKD12HKEX
    1,000,000 shares@ HK$0.13810.6% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20230907E00264
    Canonical exit: 6 Dec 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    92,070 HKD12HKEX
    495,000 shares@ HK$0.1867.3% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20221130E00154
    Canonical exit: 27 Feb 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    20,330 HKD11HKEX
    95,000 shares@ HK$0.2141.7% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20220921E00463
    Canonical exit: 20 Dec 2022 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    92,250 HKD12HKEX
    410,000 shares@ HK$0.2256.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20220315E00279
    Canonical exit: 13 Jun 2022 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    253,380 HKD13HKEX
    1,030,000 shares@ HK$0.24618.4% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20211217E00273
    Canonical exit: 17 Mar 2022 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    128,000 HKD12HKEX
    640,000 shares@ HK$0.209.4% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190815E00030
    Canonical exit: 12 Nov 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    8,000 HKD11HKEX
    40,000 shares@ HK$0.200.6% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190814E00032
    Canonical exit: 11 Nov 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    30,000 HKD11HKEX
    150,000 shares@ HK$0.202.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190813E00026
    Canonical exit: 10 Nov 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    27,000 HKD11HKEX
    135,000 shares@ HK$0.202.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190812E00001
    Canonical exit: 7 Nov 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    950 HKD11HKEX
    5,000 shares@ HK$0.190.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190809E00032
    Canonical exit: 6 Nov 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    62,700 HKD11HKEX
    220,000 shares@ HK$0.2854.5% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190123E00262
    Canonical exit: 23 Apr 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    22,800 HKD11HKEX
    80,000 shares@ HK$0.2851.6% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190123E00261
    Canonical exit: 22 Apr 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    71,250 HKD12HKEX
    250,000 shares@ HK$0.2855.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190123E00260
    Canonical exit: 21 Apr 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    128,250 HKD12HKEX
    450,000 shares@ HK$0.2859.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190121E00028
    Canonical exit: 18 Apr 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    285,000 HKD13HKEX
    1,000,000 shares@ HK$0.28520.5% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20190118E00251
    Canonical exit: 17 Apr 2019 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    10,400 HKD19HKEX
    20,000 shares@ HK$0.52100.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20180412E00075
    Canonical exit: 9 Jul 2018 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    1M HKD28HKEX
    2,000,000 shares@ HK$0.5748.6% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20171211E00172
    Canonical exit: 8 Mar 2018 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives

    Same trade as the filing by Kwan Kit Sum Kit, counted once

    1M HKD28HKEX
    2,000,000 shares@ HK$0.5748.6% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20171211E00170
    Canonical exit: 8 Mar 2018 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    1M HKD28HKEX
    2,000,000 shares@ HK$0.6151.4% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20171130E00039
    Canonical exit: 26 Feb 2018 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives

    Same trade as the filing by Kwan Kit Sum Kit, counted once

    1M HKD28HKEX
    2,000,000 shares@ HK$0.6151.4% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20171130E00037
    Canonical exit: 26 Feb 2018 (T+90)

21 of 21 declarations

About In Construction Holdings Ltd.

In Construction Holdings Ltd. is a company listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, specializing in the construction sector. It focuses on the development and management of construction projects.

Recent ranked signals in the same sector

Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.

All recommendations