Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
Envision Greenwise Holdings Ltd. logo

Envision Greenwise Holdings Ltd. Stock: price and insider trades · Hong Kong

HK·Mcap HK$12.7BIndustrials

1 insider bought €883k of shares over the last 90 days, the latest by Kwok Chun Sing, filed 21 Sept 2026.

Insider Decl.
45
Thresholds
n/a
Buy Volume
€23M
17 ops. · all time
Sell Volume
€75M
13 ops. · all time

Who traded when

BuySale
Kwok Chun Sing8 buys1 sale

Since the insiders bought

  • Filed 21 Sept 2026 · 48 days ago · €328k
    -0.8%
    Entry HK$4.43 · Close 06 Nov 2026 HK$4.39

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.

Fundamental score
Ranked 19,069 of 26,897 companies
37.5
score / 100
Value
33
Quality
42
FCF yld-1.6%
Earn yld0.5%
EV/EBITDA·
ROE8.5%
Gross mgn8.0%
Net mgn2.5%
Debt/EBITDA1.1x
Pillars2/3

Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.

Financial data

as of FY 2026

FY ended March 2026 · cache

HK$4.39
Analyst consensus
1.00/5
Income statement
RevenueHK$2.5B
Gross profitHK$196.8M8% margin
EBITDAHK$86.8M4% margin
Net incomeHK$60.9M2.5% margin
Valuation
PER (trailing)219.5x
P/Book12.9x
Beta-0.40
Balance sheet & cash
Market capHK$12.7B
Total debtHK$98.4M
Free Cash Flow-HK$202.7M
Debt / Equity10%
Profitability & ownership
ROE8.5%
ROA3.3%
% insiders49.0%
% institutions2.8%
Last declaration on 21 September 2026
Declarations45 total
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    3M HKD13HKEX
    680,000 shares@ HK$4.3460.023% mcap0.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260920E00001
    Canonical exit: 17 Dec 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    3M HKD13HKEX
    680,000 shares@ HK$4.200.022% mcap0.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260918E00307
    Canonical exit: 16 Dec 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    2M HKD13HKEX
    510,000 shares@ HK$4.210.017% mcap0.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260915E00547
    Canonical exit: 14 Dec 2026 (T+90)
  • ●
    DirectorExecutives
    550M HKD26HKEX
    117,924,000 shares@ HK$4.664.23% mcap32.9% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260824E00317
  • ●
    DirectorExecutives
    550M HKD26HKEX
    117,924,000 shares@ HK$4.664.27% mcap33.3% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260813E00433
  • ▼
    DirectorExecutives
    550M HKD26HKEX
    117,924,000 shares@ HK$4.664.28% mcap33.3% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20260813E00435
  • ●
    DirectorExecutives
    0HKEX
    12,420,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20250408E00425
  • ●
    DirectorExecutives
    0HKEX
    12,420,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20250408E00428
  • ●
    DirectorExecutives
    0HKEX
    12,420,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20250408E00434
  • ●
    DirectorExecutives
    0HKEX
    8,280,000 sharesShareXHKGHKEX:DA20250408E00442
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    218,400 HKD11HKEX
    30,000 shares@ HK$7.280.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20250217E00408
    Canonical exit: 15 May 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    639,000 HKD11HKEX
    90,000 shares@ HK$7.100.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20250217E00407
    Canonical exit: 14 May 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    2M HKD11HKEX
    282,000 shares@ HK$6.990.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20250212E00339
    Canonical exit: 13 May 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    3M HKD11HKEX
    381,000 shares@ HK$6.570.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20250212E00338
    Canonical exit: 12 May 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    2M HKD11HKEX
    318,000 shares@ HK$6.320.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20250211E00039
    Canonical exit: 11 May 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    823,680 HKD11HKEX
    143,000 shares@ HK$5.760.0% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20240904E00332
    Canonical exit: 3 Dec 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    2M HKD11HKEX
    330,000 shares@ HK$5.700.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20240903E00343
    Canonical exit: 2 Dec 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    3M HKD11HKEX
    510,000 shares@ HK$5.800.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20240902E00322
    Canonical exit: 1 Dec 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    2M HKD11HKEX
    335,000 shares@ HK$5.760.1% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20240831E00003
    Canonical exit: 28 Nov 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    3M HKD11HKEX
    520,000 shares@ HK$5.74390.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20240829E00312
    Canonical exit: 27 Nov 2024 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    41M HKD11HKEX
    103,650,000 shares@ HK$0.402.4% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20230516E00355
    Canonical exit: 13 Aug 2023 (T+90)
  • ▼
    DirectorExecutives
    135,270 HKD12HKEX
    270,000 shares@ HK$0.5018.2% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20230330E00358
  • ▼
    DirectorExecutives
    1M HKD19HKEX
    3,010,000 shares@ HK$0.49891.8% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20230330E00356
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    12M HKD11HKEX
    42,000,000 shares@ HK$0.280.7% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20230111E00571
    Canonical exit: 6 Apr 2023 (T+90)
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    11M HKD11HKEX
    38,860,000 shares@ HK$0.280.6% of flowShareXHKGHKEX:DA20230111E00570
    Canonical exit: 10 Apr 2023 (T+90)

25 of 45 declarations

About Envision Greenwise Holdings Ltd.

The largest transaction in the Envision Greenwise Holdings Ltd. record is a sale: on August 13, 2026, director Kwok Chun Sing sold shares worth EUR 60,717,111. The same Kwok Chun Sing made the three largest purchases: EUR 12,418,790 on December 7, 2022, EUR 4,862,761 on May 15, 2023 and EUR 1,430,722 on January 6, 2023. On that same December 7, 2022, director Chan Kam Ming sold for an identical EUR 12,418,790.

This industrial company, listed in Hong Kong and valued at HKD 14.6 billion, has 44 filings published between September 3, 2018 and September 21, 2026, from 6 filers. They include 17 purchases worth EUR 23.0 million (median EUR 311,955) and 18 sales worth EUR 76.6 million (median EUR 80,385), so purchases make up 49% of market trades. Nine filings are of another nature.

Read moreShow less

The busiest years are 2022 (9 filings) and 2025 (9). Over the last twelve months, 6 filings were published, including 3 purchases and 1 sale. Filings come out a median of 4 days after the trade. For 14 purchases a 90-day result is stored: median 2.2%, 64% positive (stored past results, not a forecast).

Recent ranked signals in the same sector

Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.

All recommendations