Embraer S.A. Stock: price and insider trades · Brazil
Who traded when
BuySaleAnalyst consensus: bullish or bearish?
Analysts rate Embraer S.A. Buy (bullish), based on 5 analysts. Average price target: R$114.46.
This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.
Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.
Financial data
as of FY 2025FY ended December 2025 · cache
- 600 shares@ R$13.870.0000% mcap100.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-136cc9109a79d352Canonical exit: 1 Dec 2024 (T+90)
- 1,200 shares@ R$102.80330.0002% mcap8.3% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-5d7a3fb0da28978d
- 1,200 shares@ R$102.80330.0002% mcap8.3% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-0dad92f67b2e9518
- 250 shares@ R$5,665.36540.0021% mcap11.7% of flowOutrosB3CVM:07689002-b0a67a4507091453
- 300 shares@ R$5,327.660.0024% mcap13.0% of flowOutrosB3CVM:07689002-915dac6ab53ad127Canonical exit: 21 Dec 2025 (T+90)
- 3,000 shares@ R$532.7660.0024% mcap13.0% of flowOutrosB3CVM:07689002-3abfdc99444b46e0Canonical exit: 21 Dec 2025 (T+90)
- 250 shares@ R$273.41660.0001% mcap13.8% of flowOutrosB3CVM:07689002-ed13013d72ee6bd0Canonical exit: 11 Sept 2025 (T+90)
- 100 shares@ R$65.700.4% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-026bc3777ba0c557Canonical exit: 30 Jun 2025 (T+90)
- 204 shares@ R$54.000.0000% mcap2.3% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-144ada6afbdf4da2
- 100 shares@ R$75.720.5% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-b49b390a828f0178Canonical exit: 4 Jun 2025 (T+90)
- 500 shares@ R$5,780.2024.6% of flowOutrosB3CVM:07689002-8708fb9d9797b3cd
- 100 shares@ R$57.650.4% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-3f5974f5f22f0619Canonical exit: 2 Apr 2025 (T+90)
- 100 shares@ R$57.930.0000% mcap0.4% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-8645c3df7dac1d45Canonical exit: 2 Mar 2025 (T+90)
- 200 shares@ R$45.850.0000% mcap0.6% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-ccab447b344ae949Canonical exit: 1 Jan 2025 (T+90)
- 200 shares@ R$46.740.0000% mcap0.6% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-db67947e9e892af3Canonical exit: 28 Nov 2024 (T+90)
- 200 shares@ R$36.360.0000% mcap0.5% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-0d6ad9181842c668Canonical exit: 29 Sept 2024 (T+90)
- 200 shares@ R$36.740.0000% mcap0.5% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-86846552efa4eb9fCanonical exit: 1 Sept 2024 (T+90)
- 210 shares@ R$4,975.600.0018% mcap10.0% of flowOutrosB3CVM:07689002-eff6da4dfc3e854f
- 100 shares@ R$4,868.300.0009% mcap4.8% of flowOutrosB3CVM:07689002-ccfe01384147aebc
- 53 shares@ R$18.620.0000% mcap0.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-bc0b40797a1831c6Canonical exit: 2 Oct 2023 (T+90)
- 500 shares@ R$4,704.290.0042% mcap22.9% of flowOutrosB3CVM:07689002-6443abcd5c13bac9Canonical exit: 24 Oct 2023 (T+90)
- 52 shares@ R$19.020.0000% mcap0.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-8b67c84efc3e5786Canonical exit: 31 Aug 2023 (T+90)
- 500 shares@ R$16.220.0000% mcap1.9% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-179c687555040653
- 27,600 sharesAçõesB3CVM:07689002-f0e9a7cbbd29b066
- 5,000 shares@ R$24.430.0002% mcap24.6% of flowAçõesB3CVM:07689002-d290562b39a1302b
25 of 55 declarations
About Embraer S.A.
At Embraer S.A., a Brazilian industrials company listed on the São Paulo stock exchange (market capitalisation of BRL 63.5 billion), the 55 filings are anonymised and sorted by category: Conselho Fiscal ou Vinculado (22), Diretor ou Vinculado (14), Conselho de Administração ou Vinculado (12) and Órgão Estatutário ou Vinculado (7). The publication delay is long here: a median of 31 days.
The record holds 29 purchases worth EUR 1,996,185 (median EUR 10,948) and 19 sales worth EUR 1,513,863, or 60% purchases among open-market trades, plus 4 option exercises and 3 filings of another kind. The largest purchase, EUR 447,848, dates from July 26, 2023 (Órgão Estatutário category); the largest sale, EUR 405,691, from December 1, 2018 (Diretor category). On September 22, 2025, a purchase of EUR 253,490 appears twice in the record.
Read moreShow less
The filings run from December 1, 2018 to March 17, 2026, with 10 in 2021 and 10 in 2025. Four fall in the last twelve months, one purchase and 3 sales. For 28 purchases a 90-day result is stored: a median of 10.3%, with 68% of results positive. These are recorded past results, not a forecast.
Recent ranked signals in the same sector
Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.
All recommendations