Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
CG

Castelnau Group Ltd Stock: price and insider trades · United Kingdom

GB·Mcap £303.5MBanks

No insider purchase over the last 90 days. The latest, by Richard Brown, was filed 14 Nov 2025.

Castelnau Group Ltd: what insiders have been doing

Castelnau Group Ltd is a Banks company. Its directors and officers file their transactions with RNS (LSE). Between 27 October 2025 and 27 October 2026, 1 insider published 1 filing.

No insider sold shares on the market over the period. Instead, the filings list 1 purchase totalling €17k, made by 1 insider. A purchase on the market is a deliberate choice to commit personal money, which is why it draws more attention than a grant. Richard Brown filed the largest purchase, €17k, on 14 November 2025. Among those who bought: 1 senior executive.

Across the 832 companies tracked on its exchange, the median is 6 filings; at 1 filing, this issuer sits below that mark. Over the whole record (from 2024), the tally stands at 3 purchases and no sales.

The clock since the last published purchase (14 November 2025) now reads 358 days.

For comparison within the same sector, see the insider buying recorded at BAWAG Group AG and ASR Nederland N.V. Every figure here comes from the filings published by RNS (LSE) and describes the past, not future prices; it is not investment advice.

Insider Decl.
3
Thresholds
n/a
Buy Volume
€64,789
3 ops. · all time
Sell Volume
n/a
n/a

Who traded when

BuySale
Richard Brown1 buy

Since the insiders bought

  • Filed 14 Nov 2025 · 358 days ago · €17k
    +7.1%
    Entry £0.85 · Close 23 Oct 2026 £0.91
  • Filed 05 Nov 2024 · 732 days ago · €24k
    -18.4%
    Entry £0.95 · Close at T+365 £0.78
  • Filed 05 Nov 2024 · 732 days ago · €24k
    -18.4%
    Entry £0.95 · Close at T+365 £0.78

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

Analyst consensus: bullish or bearish?

Analysts rate Castelnau Group Ltd Strong Buy (bullish), based on 1 analysts. Average price target: £1.19.

This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.

Fundamental score
Ranked 3,358 of 26,897 companies
72.1
score / 100
Value
62
Quality
82
FCF yld-2.4%
Earn yld15%
EV/EBITDA·
ROE11%
Gross mgn·
Net mgn85%
Debt/EBITDA·
Pillars2/3

Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.

Financial data

as of FY 2025

FY ended December 2025 · cache

£0.91
Analyst consensus
1 analysts
Strong buy
£1.19Target £1.19(+31%)£1.19
Income statement
Revenue£54.1M
EBITDA-£1.2M-2% margin
Net income£45.9M1142.5% margin
Valuation
PER (trailing)7.6x
P/Book80.5x
Beta0.16
Balance sheet & cash
Market cap£303.5M
Total debt£81.3M
Free Cash Flow-£7.4M
Debt / Equity23%
Profitability & ownership
ROE10.8%
ROA-0.2%
% insiders0.3%
% institutions16.7%
Last declaration on 14 November 2025
Declarations3 total
  • ▲
    DirectorExecutives
    15,158 GBP19RNS
    17,656 shares@ £0.8585100.0% of flowLondon Stock ExchangeRNS:8de874ea-acf9-491c-b6d4-c8020e6e72e0
    Canonical exit: 12 Feb 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Non-Executive DirectorExecutives
    19,999 GBP27RNS
    21,344 shares@ £0.937100.0% of flowLondon Stock ExchangeRNS:202411051118PR_NEWS_UKDISCLO_0102-1
    Canonical exit: 3 Feb 2025 (T+90)
  • ▲
    Non-Executive ChairExecutives
    19,999 GBP27RNS
    21,344 shares@ £0.937100.0% of flowLondon Stock ExchangeRNS:202411051118PR_NEWS_UKDISCLO_0102-0
    Canonical exit: 3 Feb 2025 (T+90)

3 of 3 declarations

About Castelnau Group Ltd

Castelnau Group Ltd is a publicly traded company on the London Stock Exchange, specializing in investments. It focuses on creating long-term value for its shareholders.

Recent ranked signals in the same sector

Purchases our model currently ranks for the recommendations list.

All recommendations