Who traded when
BuySaleAnalyst consensus: bullish or bearish?
Analysts rate Brava Energia S.A. Buy (bullish), based on 11 analysts. Average price target: R$22.57.
This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.
Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.
Financial data
as of FY 2025FY ended December 2025 · cache
- 27,200 shares@ R$18.82220.0053% mcap0.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-dccff32b30ec51cf
- 116,110,717 shares@ R$23.0027.23% mcap47.9% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-0df37f802b97ca67
- 120,813,490 shares@ R$24.0029.56% mcap52.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-c8613396b7eae8ac
- 22,288 shares@ R$23.000.0053% mcap0.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-848a659deab68694
- 19 shares@ R$18.340.0000% mcap0.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-7e683cc4ea14df9e
- 83,032 shares@ R$24.000.020% mcap0.8% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-02a52abf4800b43c
- 10,900 shares@ R$18.630.0021% mcap0.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-58e1f493fd9e99d3
- 22,288 shares@ R$23.000.0050% mcap0.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-9aa82cce3be35ed4
- 10,900 shares@ R$18.630.0020% mcap0.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-72c5e14364eaa3c9
- 83,032 shares@ R$24.000.019% mcap0.8% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-31d93e247184fd3d
- 27,200 shares@ R$18.82220.0050% mcap0.2% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-ec568e9d5294079f
- 19 shares@ R$18.340.0000% mcap0.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-b444feca64725dcb
- 32,842 shares@ R$20.960.0083% mcap3.4% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-3865b0f4e797ef48
- 23,775 shares@ R$20.58950.0057% mcap2.4% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-21618e82419ac4baCanonical exit: 1 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- 13,000 shares@ R$19.69160.0031% mcap1.3% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-f35f8a71c4d995e0Canonical exit: 19 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- 32,842 shares@ R$20.960.0081% mcap3.3% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-1afdd6b18166e890
- 9,000 shares@ R$19.770.0021% mcap15.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-f6935739a9fc6c5a
- 9,140 shares@ R$21.360.0023% mcap1.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-b08760e924624f8bCanonical exit: 15 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- 41,300 shares@ R$20.37440.0099% mcap4.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-d63e10608f5224bbCanonical exit: 7 Jul 2026 (T+90)
- 1,066,755 sharesAçõesB3CVM:12091809-59a4b39bca904bac
- 4,300 shares@ R$13.550.0007% mcap4.7% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-e58a9765b6962d6f
- 427,747 sharesAçõesB3CVM:12091809-6f7c0de52957dddb
- 6,000 shares@ R$16.730.0011% mcap0.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-764a7e9d57a65edcCanonical exit: 7 Jan 2026 (T+90)
- 12,000 shares@ R$16.280.0022% mcap0.1% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-fd32cc8f364b42f3Canonical exit: 7 Jan 2026 (T+90)
- 5,300 shares@ R$19.02830.0011% mcap0.0% of flowAçõesB3CVM:12091809-0880533a8b024338Canonical exit: 3 Dec 2025 (T+90)
25 of 253 declarations
About Brava Energia S.A.
Brava Energia S.A. is a Brazilian energy company with a market capitalisation of BRL 9.74 billion, and insiders hold 60.3% of its capital. Its 253 filings, published between November 1, 2020 and October 8, 2026, are all anonymous: only 5 profiles appear, with 198 filings under Conselho de Administração ou Vinculado.
Sales number 129, worth EUR 32,387,323 (median EUR 70,905), and purchases 45, worth EUR 6,659,923 (median EUR 156,457), or 26% purchases among open-market trades. One sale dominates: EUR 9,776,550 on January 8, 2024, ahead of EUR 2,410,028 on January 12, 2023, both from the board of directors. The largest purchase, EUR 785,503, dates from April 28, 2023. There are also 6 option exercises and 73 filings of another kind.
Read moreShow less
The publication delay is long: a median of 28 days. Yearly volume peaks at 122 filings in 2023, after 55 in 2022, and drops to 23 in 2024. The last twelve months hold 24 filings, 6 purchases and 10 sales. For 45 purchases a 90-day result is stored: a median of minus 1.7%, with 44% positive (recorded past results, not a forecast).
