Skip to content
★ Sign in to follow
Balu Forge Industries Limited logo

Balu Forge Industries Limited Stock: price and insider trades · India

IN·Mcap ₹55.5BIndustrials

No insider purchase over the last 90 days. The latest, by JASPALSINGH PREHLADSINGH CHANDOCK, was filed 29 Dec 2025.

Insider Decl.
13
Thresholds
n/a
Buy Volume
€108,899
2 ops. · all time
Sell Volume
n/a
n/a

Who traded when

BuySale
Jaspalsingh Prehladsingh Chandock2 buys

Since the insiders bought

Entry is the close on the day after publication, the first price a reader could act on. Prices in the listing currency. Past moves are not a forecast.

This score ranks the purchase within its own market. A position size is suggested only on the venues of the backtested strategy universe; elsewhere, signals stay on watch. Not investment advice.

Fundamental score
Ranked 10,615 of 26,912 companies
56.8
score / 100
Value
37
Quality
77
FCF yld-2.9%
Earn yld4.3%
EV/EBITDA19.1x
ROE20%
Gross mgn34%
Net mgn24%
Debt/EBITDA0.5x
Pillars2/3

Transparent value + quality ranking, distinct from the insider signal.

Financial data

as of FY 2026

FY ended March 2026 · cache

₹457.55
Analyst consensus
·
Income statement
Revenue₹10.8B
Gross profit₹3.7B34% margin
EBITDA₹3.3B30% margin
Net income₹2.6B22.8% margin
Valuation
PER (trailing)19.1x
P/Book3.0x
Beta0.65
Balance sheet & cash
Market cap₹55.5B
Total debt₹1.5B
Free Cash Flow-₹1.8B
Debt / Equity10%
Profitability & ownership
ROE19.6%
ROA11.7%
% insiders63.1%
% institutions1.5%
Last declaration on 17 August 2026
Declarations13 total
  • ●
    Promoter and DirectorExecutives
    540M INR33SEBI
    1,500,000 shares@ ₹360.000.86% mcap100.0% of flowEquityAllotmentSEBI:d7a1b61b5475a7a818872350e71811d18662ec74
  • ●
    Promoter and DirectorExecutives
    540M INR33SEBI
    1,500,000 shares@ ₹360.000.86% mcap100.0% of flowEquityAllotmentSEBI:3be435f19405b6a3562fbf6799cd0af2fe9a9f7f
  • ▲
    PromotersExecutives
    5M INR10SEBI
    9,000 shares@ ₹611.0147.7% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:18661ffa61ee1b88e24932ca733cb65573e8f3c7
    Canonical exit: 29 Mar 2026 (T+90)
  • ▲
    PromotersExecutives
    6M INR10SEBI
    10,000 shares@ ₹602.9452.3% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:3ccf75546b5127fb4c1c6c3ebafbe7273c5dd6de
    Canonical exit: 26 Mar 2026 (T+90)
  • ●
    Executives
    0SEBI
    3,000,000 sharesEquity SharesSEBI:ed08f7131ae940869a17e21cd59147c11b70da75
  • ●
    Executives
    0SEBI
    1,500,000 sharesEquity SharesSEBI:0b38589e55773dcd5f6d8f68220a0e8be0b138f9
  • ●
    Executives
    0SEBI
    1,500,000 sharesEquity SharesSEBI:9d0f3c353ea40cec9c980cec20569f69cb78ffc1
  • ●
    Executives
    243M INR18SEBI
    1,325,000 shares@ ₹183.6040.2% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:5308374c407b6ec5d74ce347d996f52292db435d
  • ●
    Executives
    243M INR6SEBI
    1,325,000 shares@ ₹183.6040.0% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:968e1ca713dd2c40cedde55c858f47f54d95c4ca
  • ●
    Executives
    135M INR0SEBI
    1,500,000 shares@ ₹90.0022.7% of flowWarrantsSEBI:007db4a0f2fa7b6142496e6de9c830ab1cf66887
  • ●
    Executives
    135M INR0SEBI
    1,500,000 shares@ ₹90.0022.7% of flowWarrantsSEBI:1c06bdf91d30caa4d178f366746261c798b1b505
  • ●
    Executives
    216M INR18SEBI
    1,175,000 shares@ ₹183.6037.2% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:9b74981d1068ccc4a6f70d29fa1c771c67d22c79
  • ●
    Executives
    216M INR18SEBI
    1,175,000 shares@ ₹183.6037.2% of flowEquity SharesSEBI:05aed28c434f45ec7b55e3cc8056012835dec0f7

13 of 13 declarations

About Balu Forge Industries Limited

Jaspalsingh Prehladsingh Chandock, filed as Promoters, bought EUR 56,960 on December 26, 2025 and EUR 51,939 on December 29, 2025 at Balu Forge Industries Limited. Those 2 purchases, the only open-market trades in the record, total EUR 108,899; none of the 13 filings is a sale.

The industrial company, listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange and valued at INR 55.5 billion, published its filings between July 5, 2024 and August 17, 2026, 4 of them in 2024, 7 in 2025 and 2 in 2026. 11 of them are of another kind. Trimaan Jaspalsingh Chandock and Jaikaran Jaspalsingh Chandock each file 5, 4 under one label and 1 under the mention Promoter and Director. Jaspalsingh Prehladsingh Chandock files 3, including the 2 purchases. Five filers appear in the record, holding 63.2% of the capital.

Read moreShow less

Filings appear on the day of the trade in median (0 days). Over the last twelve months, 4 filings, the 2 purchases among them.